SOA

II Semester B.Arch. Sec A.
Date / Day Time Course Code and Title Google Classroom Code Topic / Faculty Call Link Assessment /Evaluation approach
06-04-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR26 , Basic Design II j4kahic Architects , Architecture and You (Part 1) by Tintu Jessy , Prachi Assignment and Submission
06-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR25, Structures II h5hecd6 Derivation and problems on Bulk Modulus by Abhija Patil Assignment
07-04-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR24, History of Architecture I 7koozso Early Christian architecture by Sneha Sridhar Assignment submitted through Classroom
07-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR23, Graphics II Nil Sections of Pyramid and Cone by Dr. K S Anantha Krishna Email , whats app , phone call solved problems , assignments , submission and evaluation
08-04-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2 BAR 21, Architectural Design II nf62xwb Feedback and discussion session on Project 2- site analysis report and Introduction to second stage. by Anjali Yagnik, Jayanth Gopal, Tintu Jessy, Prachi S + Submissions done in Google drive. Evaluated by all the faculty individually and marks were consolidated.
09-04-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR22 – Building Construction & Materials qqim3js Introduction to Doors, 3 types of Batten Doors by Nikita Harikishan, Ata Ur Rahman Assignment submitted through Classroom
09-04-2020 02.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR27, Art Appreciation 2r3qo2r Photography and Cinema by Sneha Sridhar,Attri Chetan Assignment submitted through Classroom
10-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR28, Surveying and Levelling 7gealvy The compass by Abhija Patil Assignment
11-04-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2 BAR 21, Architectural Design II nf62xwb Case study discussion, individual clarification of doubts and theory class on case study and analysis. by Anjali Yagnik, Jayanth Gopal, Tintu Jessy, Prachi S Whatsapp+ Report submission
13-04-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR26 , Basic Design II j4kahic Architects , Architecture and You (Part 1) by Tintu Jessy , Prachi Assignment and Submission
13-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR25, Structures II h5hecd6 Derivation and problems on Rigidity Modulus by Abhija Patil Assignment
15-04-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2 BAR 21, Architectural Design II nf62xwb Second stage submission and evaluation by Anjali Yagnik, Jayanth Gopal, Tintu Jessy, Prachi S Google drive + Case studies analysis report
16-04-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR22 – Building Construction & Materials qqim3js Panel Doors by Nikita Harikishan, Ata Ur Rahman Assignment submitted through Classroom
16-04-2020 02.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR27, Art Appreciation 2r3qo2r Literature, Performing Arts by Sneha Sridhar,Attri Chetan Assignment submitted through Classroom
17-04-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR24, History of Architecture I 7koozso Quiz on Module 2 by Sneha Sridhar None
17-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR28, Surveying and Levelling 7gealvy Introduction to Levelling, definitions & classification by Abhija Patil None
18-04-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2 BAR 21, Architectural Design II nf62xwb Project 1- Personal Space- Final review by Anjali Yagnik, Jayanth Gopal, Tintu Jessy, Prachi S + Google Drive Review of presentations and videos submitted of Project 1
20-04-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR26 , Basic Design II j4kahic Architects , Architecture and You (Part 1) by Tintu Jessy , Prachi Assignment and Submission
20-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR25, Structures II h5hecd6 Introduction To Shear force and bending moment by Abhija Patil Standard case problems
21-04-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR24, History of Architecture I 7koozso Romanesque architecture by Sneha Sridhar Term project update
21-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR23, Graphics II Nil Definitions of Perspective drawing, Principles by Dr. K S Anantha Krishna email , whats app , phone call solved problems , assignments , submission and evaluation
22-04-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2 BAR 21, Architectural Design II nf62xwb Project 1- Personal Space- Final review (completion) by Anjali Yagnik, Jayanth Gopal, Tintu Jessy, Prachi S + Google Drive Review of presentations and videos submitted of Project 1
23-04-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR22 – Building Construction & Materials qqim3js Types of Windows by Nikita Harikishan, Ata Ur Rahman Assignment submitted through Classroom
23-04-2020 02.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR27, Art Appreciation 2r3qo2r Quiz+Revision by Sneha Sridhar,Attri Chetan Assignment submitted through Classroom
24-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR28, Surveying and Levelling 7gealvy Booking and reduction of levels by Abhija Patil Assignment on reduced levels
25-04-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2 BAR 21, Architectural Design II nf62xwb Project 2- Concept Design by Anjali Yagnik, Jayanth Gopal, Tintu Jessy, Prachi S ++ Microsoft edge Individual discussion
27-04-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR26 , Basic Design II j4kahic Architects , Architecture and You (Part 2) by Tintu Jessy , Prachi Assignment and Submission
27-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR25, Structures II h5hecd6 Problems on Shear force and bending moment by Abhija Patil Standard case problems
28-04-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR24, History of Architecture I 7koozso Romanesque architecture by Sneha Sridhar Assignment submitted through Classroom
28-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR23, Graphics II Nil Problems on 2-point perspectives by Dr. K S Anantha Krishna email , whats app , phone call solved problems , assignments , submission and evaluation
29-04-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2 BAR 21, Architectural Design II nf62xwb Project 2- Concept Design by Anjali Yagnik, Jayanth Gopal, Tintu Jessy, Prachi S ++ Microsoft edge Individual discussion
30-04-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR22 – Building Construction & Materials qqim3js Introduction to Truss by Nikita Harikishan, Ata Ur Rahman None
30-04-2020 02.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR27, Art Appreciation 2r3qo2r Introduction to Aesthetics by Sneha Sridhar,Attri Chetan Assignment submitted through Classroom
02-05-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2 BAR 21, Architectural Design II nf62xwb Project 2- Concept Design by Anjali Yagnik, Jayanth Gopal, Tintu Jessy, Prachi S ++ Microsoft edge Individual discussion (Completion)
04-05-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR26 , Basic Design II j4kahic Architects , Architecture and You (Part 2) by Tintu Jessy , Prachi Assignment and Submission
04-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR25, Structures II h5hecd6 Problems on Shear force and bending moment by Abhija Patil Problems with different loadings
05-05-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR24, History of Architecture I 7koozso Romanesque architecture by Sneha Sridhar Assignment submitted through Classroom
05-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR23, Graphics II Nil Problems on 2-point perspectives by Dr. K S Anantha Krishna email , whats app , phone call solved problems , assignments , submission and evaluation
06-05-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2 BAR 21, Architectural Design II nf62xwb Project 2- Conceptual Design stage review by Anjali Yagnik, Jayanth Gopal, Tintu Jessy, Prachi S + Individual review and feedback sessions
07-05-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR22 – Building Construction & Materials qqim3js King Post Truss by Nikita Harikishan, Ata Ur Rahman Assignment submitted through Classroom
07-05-2020 02.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR27, Art Appreciation 2r3qo2r Aesthetics across art forms (comparisons) by Sneha Sridhar,Attri Chetan Assignment submitted through Classroom
08-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR28, Surveying and Levelling 7gealvy Profile levelling and Cross section levelling by Abhija Patil Assignment on reduced levels
09-05-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2 BAR 21, Architectural Design II nf62xwb Project 2- Conceptual Design stage review (Completion) by Anjali Yagnik, Jayanth Gopal, Tintu Jessy, Prachi S + Individual review and feedback sessions
11-05-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR26 , Basic Design II j4kahic Rendering Techniques ( Landscape and Interior) by Tintu Jessy , Prachi Assignment and Submission
11-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR25, Structures II h5hecd6 Problems on Shear force and bending moment by Abhija Patil Problems with different loadings
12-05-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR24, History of Architecture I 7koozso Gothic architecture by Sneha Sridhar Assignment submitted through Classroom
12-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR23, Graphics II Nil Problems on One-point Perspectives by Prof. Anantha Krishna email , whats app , phone call solved problems , assignments , submission and evaluation
13-05-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2 BAR 21, Architectural Design II nf62xwb Project 2- Design Development stage discussion by Anjali Yagnik, Jayanth Gopal, Tintu Jessy, Prachi S ++ Microsoft edge + Individual discussion on design development with each student
14-05-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR22 – Building Construction & Materials qqim3js Queen Post Truss by Nikita Harikishan, Ata Ur Rahman Assignment submitted through Classroom
14-05-2020 02.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR27, Art Appreciation 2r3qo2r Discussion on Term Project- Revision of features/characteristics by Sneha Sridhar,Attri Chetan Assignment submitted through Classroom
15-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR28, Surveying and Levelling 7gealvy Contouring by Abhija Patil None
16-05-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2 BAR 21, Architectural Design II nf62xwb Project 2- Design Development stage discussion by Anjali Yagnik, Jayanth Gopal, Tintu Jessy, Prachi S ++ Microsoft edge + Individual discussion on design development with each student
18-05-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR26 , Basic Design II j4kahic Rendering Techniques ( Landscape and Interior) by Tintu Jessy , Prachi Assignment and Submission
18-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR25, Structures II h5hecd6 Introduction to bending stresses in beams by Abhija Patil Derivation of bending equation
19-05-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR24, History of Architecture I 7koozso Gothic architecture by Sneha Sridhar Assignment submitted through Classroom
19-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR23, Graphics II Nil Problems on one-point perspectives by Dr. K S Anantha Krishna email , whats app , phone call solved problems , assignments , submission and evaluation
20-05-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2 BAR 21, Architectural Design II nf62xwb Project 2- Design Development stage discussion (Completion) by Anjali Yagnik, Jayanth Gopal, Tintu Jessy, Prachi S ++ Microsoft edge + Individual discussion on design development with each student
21-05-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR22 – Building Construction & Materials qqim3js Joinery Details of various Trusses by Nikita Harikishan, Ata Ur Rahman None
21-05-2020 02.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR27, Art Appreciation 2r3qo2r Revision of Art -In class exercise by Sneha Sridhar,Attri Chetan Assignment submitted through Classroom
22-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR28, Surveying and Levelling 7gealvy Theodolite by Abhija Patil None
23-05-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2 BAR 21, Architectural Design II nf62xwb Project 2- Online final review by Anjali Yagnik, Jayanth Gopal, Tintu Jessy, Prachi S + Google Drive /Classroom Presentations, reports and videos submitted in drive will be valued over online discussion/presentation.
25-05-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR26 , Basic Design II j4kahic Rendering Techniques ( Landscape and Interior) by Tintu Jessy , Prachi Assignment and Submission
25-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR25, Structures II h5hecd6 Bending stress variation in symmetrical and asymmetrical variation by Abhija Patil Problems on asymmetrical sections
26-05-2020 9:00am-12:00am 2BAR24, History of Architecture I 7koozso Term Project Submission and Discussion by Sneha Sridhar Assignment submitted through Classroom
26-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR23, Graphics II Nil Development of surfaces – cubes and cylinders by Dr. K S Anantha Krishna email , whats app , phone call solved problems , assignments , submission and evaluation
27-05-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2 BAR 21, Architectural Design II nf62xwb Project 2- Online final review by Anjali Yagnik, Jayanth Gopal, Tintu Jessy, Prachi S + Google Drive /Classroom Presentations, reports and videos submitted in drive will be valued over online discussion/presentation.
28-05-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR22 – Building Construction & Materials qqim3js Introduction to cement, types, testing, processes by Nikita Harikishan, Ata Ur Rahman Assignment submitted through Classroom
28-05-2020 02.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR27, Art Appreciation 2r3qo2r In class exercise-Revision of Timeline (submission of Term
project) by Sneha Sridhar,Attri Chetan
Assignment submitted through Classroom
29-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR28, Surveying and Levelling 7gealvy GPS & Total Station by Abhija Patil Uses of GPS & Total stations
30-05-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2 BAR 21, Architectural Design II nf62xwb Project 2- Online final review (Completion) by Anjali Yagnik, Jayanth Gopal, Tintu Jessy, Prachi S + Google Drive /Classroom Presentations, reports and videos submitted in drive will be valued over online discussion/presentation.

 

 

II Semester B.Arch. Sec B
Date / Day Time Course Code and Title Google Classroom Code Topic / Faculty Call Link Assessment /Evaluation approach
06-04-2020 08.00 am to 11.00 am 2BAR26 , Basic Design II d7svu3h Architects , Architecture and You (Part 1) by Attri Chetan , Akshaya LN , Google Drive Assignment and Discussion
06-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR25, Structures II h5hecd6 Derivation and problems on Bulk Modulus by Abhija Patil Assignment
07-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR23, Graphics II Nil Sections of pyramids and cones by Dr. K S Anantha Krishna email , whats app , phone call solved problems , assignments , submission and evaluation
08-04-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2 BAR 21, Architectural Design II ge3zk4a Project 01 – Final Review by Akshaya LN, Attri Chetan, Prasad Rotti, Kavita Doshi , and zoom Project 01 – Final Review
08-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR28, Surveying and Levelling 7xycy4u Profile levelling and Cross section levelling by Abhija Patil Assignment on reduced levels
09-04-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR24, History of Architecture I byf5g2w Early Christian architecture by Sneha Sridhar Assignment submitted through Classroom
09-04-2020 02.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR27, Art Appreciation p7ccqkj Photography and Cinema by Sneha Sridhar,Attri Chetan Assignment submitted through Classroom
10-04-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR22 – Building Construction & Materials di7tbxh Introduction to Doors, 3 types of batten doors by Nikita Harikishan, Ata Ur Rahman Assignment submitted through Classroom
10-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR28, Surveying and Levelling 7gealvy The compass by Abhija Patil Assignment
11-04-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2 BAR 21, Architectural Design II ge3zk4a Project 02 – Learning from the Masters by Akshaya LN, Attri Chetan, Prasad Rotti, Kavita Doshi , and zoom Progressive marking in every studio
13-04-2020 08.00 am to 11.00 am 2BAR26 , Basic Design II d7svu3h Architects , Architecture and You (Part 1) by Attri Chaetan , Akshaya LN , Google DriveGoogle- meet , classroom , drive Assignment and Discussion
13-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR25, Structures II h5hecd6 Derivation and problems on Rigidity Modulus by Abhija Patil Assignment
15-04-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2 BAR 21, Architectural Design II ge3zk4a Project 02 – Learning from the Masters by Akshaya LN, Attri Chetan, Prasad Rotti, Kavita Doshi , and zoom Progressive marking in every studio
16-04-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR24, History of Architecture I byf5g2w Quiz on Module 2 by Sneha Sridhar None
16-04-2020 02.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR27, Art Appreciation p7ccqkj Literature, Performing Arts by Sneha Sridhar,Attri Chetan Assignment submitted through Classroom
17-04-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR22 – Building Construction & Materials di7tbxh Panel Doors by Nikita Harikishan, Ata Ur Rahman Assignment submitted through Classroom
17-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR28, Surveying and Levelling 7gealvy Introduction to Levelling, definitions & classification by Abhija Patil None
18-04-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2 BAR 21, Architectural Design II ge3zk4a Project 02 – Learning from the Masters by Akshaya LN, Attri Chetan, Prasad Rotti, Kavita Doshi , and zoom Progressive marking in every studio
20-04-2020 08.00 am to 11.00 am 2BAR26 , Basic Design II d7svu3h Architects , Architecture and You (Part 1) by Attri Chaetan , Akshaya LN Assignment and Discussion
20-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR25, Structures II h5hecd6 Introduction To Shear force and bending moment by Abhija Patil Standard case problems
21-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR23, Graphics II Nil Definitions of perspective drawings, principles by Dr. K S Anantha Krishna email , whats app , phone call solved problems , assignments , submission and evaluation
22-04-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2 BAR 21, Architectural Design II ge3zk4a Project 02 – Learning from the Masters by Akshaya LN, Attri Chetan, Prasad Rotti, Kavita Doshi , and zoom Progressive marking in every studio
23-04-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR24, History of Architecture I byf5g2w Romanesque architecture by Sneha Sridhar Term project update
23-04-2020 02.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR27, Art Appreciation p7ccqkj Quiz+Revision by Sneha Sridhar,Attri Chetan Assignment submitted through Classroom
24-04-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR22 – Building Construction & Materials di7tbxh Types of Windows by Nikita Harikishan, Ata Ur Rahman Assignment submitted through Classroom
24-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR28, Surveying and Levelling 7gealvy Booking and reduction of levels by Abhija Patil Assignment on reduced levels
25-04-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2 BAR 21, Architectural Design II ge3zk4a Project 02 – Learning from the Masters – Final Analysis Submission by Akshaya LN, Attri Chetan, Prasad Rotti, Kavita Doshi , and zoom Analysis Review
27-04-2020 08.00 am to 11.00 am 2BAR26 , Basic Design II d7svu3h Architects , Architecture and You (Part 2) by Attri Chaetan , Akshaya LN Assignment and Discussion
27-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR25, Structures II h5hecd6 Problems on Shear force and bending moment by Abhija Patil Standard case problems
28-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR23, Graphics II Nil Problems on two-point perspectives by Dr. K S Anantha Krishna email , whats app , phone call solved problems , assignments , submission and evaluation
29-04-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2 BAR 21, Architectural Design II ge3zk4a Project 02 – Learning from the Masters – Concept Design by Akshaya LN, Attri Chetan, Prasad Rotti, Kavita Doshi , and zoom Progressive marking in every studio
30-04-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR24, History of Architecture I byf5g2w Romanesque architecture by Sneha Sridhar Assignment submitted through Classroom
30-04-2020 02.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR27, Art Appreciation p7ccqkj Introduction to Aesthetics by Sneha Sridhar,Attri Chetan Assignment submitted through Classroom
02-05-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2 BAR 21, Architectural Design II ge3zk4a Project 02 – Learning from the Masters – Concept Design by Akshaya LN, Attri Chetan, Prasad Rotti, Kavita Doshi , and zoom Progressive marking in every studio
04-05-2020 08.00 am to 11.00 am 2BAR26 , Basic Design II d7svu3h Architects , Architecture and You (Part 2) by Attri Chaetan , Akshaya LN Assignment and Discussion
04-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR25, Structures II h5hecd6 Problems on Shear force and bending moment by Abhija Patil Problems with different loadings
05-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR23, Graphics II Nil Problems on two-point perspectives by Dr. K S Anantha Krishna email , whats app , phone call solved problems , assignments , submission and evaluation
06-05-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2 BAR 21, Architectural Design II ge3zk4a Project 02 – Learning from the Masters – Concept Design by Akshaya LN, Attri Chetan, Prasad Rotti, Kavita Doshi , and zoom Progressive marking in every studio
07-05-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR24, History of Architecture I byf5g2w Romanesque Architecture by Sneha Sridhar None
07-05-2020 02.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR27, Art Appreciation p7ccqkj Aesthetics across art forms (comparisons) by Sneha Sridhar,Attri Chetan Assignment submitted through Classroom
08-05-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR22 – Building Construction & Materials di7tbxh Introdcution to Trusses by Nikita Harikishan, Ata Ur Rahman None
08-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR28, Surveying and Levelling 7gealvy Profile levelling and Cross section levelling by Abhija Patil Assignment on reduced levels
09-05-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2 BAR 21, Architectural Design II ge3zk4a Project 02 – Learning from the Masters – Concept Design by Akshaya LN, Attri Chetan, Prasad Rotti, Kavita Doshi , and zoom Review – Concept Design
11-05-2020 08.00 am to 11.00 am 2BAR26 , Basic Design II d7svu3h Rendering Techniques ( Landscape and Interior) by Attri Chaetan , Akshaya LN Assignment and Submission
11-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR25, Structures II h5hecd6 Problems on Shear force and bending moment by Abhija Patil Problems with different loadings
12-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR23, Graphics II Nil Problems on one-point perspectives by Dr. K S Anantha Krishna email , whats app , phone call solved problems , assignments , submission and evaluation
13-05-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2 BAR 21, Architectural Design II ge3zk4a Project 02 – Learning from the Masters – Design Development by Akshaya LN, Attri Chetan, Prasad Rotti, Kavita Doshi , and zoom Progressive marking in every studio
14-05-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR24, History of Architecture I byf5g2w Gothic Architecture by Sneha Sridhar None
14-05-2020 02.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR27, Art Appreciation p7ccqkj Discussion on Term Project- Revision of features/characteristics by Sneha Sridhar,Attri Chetan Assignment submitted through Classroom
15-05-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR22 – Building Construction & Materials di7tbxh King Post Truss by Nikita Harikishan, Ata Ur Rahman Assignment submitted through Classroom
15-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR28, Surveying and Levelling 7gealvy Contouring by Abhija Patil None
16-05-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2 BAR 21, Architectural Design II ge3zk4a Project 02 – Learning from the Masters – Design Development by Akshaya LN, Attri Chetan, Prasad Rotti, Kavita Doshi , and zoom Progressive marking in every studio
18-05-2020 08.00 am to 11.00 am 2BAR26 , Basic Design II d7svu3h Rendering Techniques ( Landscape and Interior) by Attri Chaetan , Akshaya LN Assignment and Submission
18-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR25, Structures II h5hecd6 Introduction to bending stresses in beams by Abhija Patil Derivation of bending equation
19-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR23, Graphics II Nil Problems on one-point perspectives by Dr. K S Anantha Krishna email , whats app , phone call solved problems , assignments , submission and evaluation
20-05-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2 BAR 21, Architectural Design II ge3zk4a Project 02 – Learning from the Masters – Design Development by Akshaya LN, Attri Chetan, Prasad Rotti, Kavita Doshi , and zoom Progressive marking in every studio
21-05-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR24, History of Architecture I byf5g2w Gothic Architecture by Sneha Sridhar None
21-05-2020 02.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR27, Art Appreciation p7ccqkj Revision of Art -In class exercise by Sneha Sridhar,Attri Chetan Assignment submitted through Classroom
22-05-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR22 – Building Construction & Materials di7tbxh Queen post Truss & Joinery details by Nikita Harikishan, Ata Ur Rahman Assignment submitted through Classroom
22-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR28, Surveying and Levelling 7gealvy Theodolite by Abhija Patil None
23-05-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2 BAR 21, Architectural Design II ge3zk4a Project 02 – Learning from the Masters – Design Development by Akshaya LN, Attri Chetan, Prasad Rotti, Kavita Doshi , and zoom Design Development Review
25-05-2020 08.00 am to 11.00 am 2BAR26 , Basic Design II d7svu3h Rendering Techniques ( Landscape and Interior) by Attri Chaetan , Akshaya LN Assignment and Submission
25-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR25, Structures II h5hecd6 Bending stress variation in symmetrical and asymmetrical variation by Abhija Patil Problems on asymmetrical sections
26-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR23, Graphics II Nil Development of surfaces – cubes and cylinders by Dr. K S Anantha Krishna email , whats app , phone call solved problems , assignments , submission and evaluation
27-05-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2 BAR 21, Architectural Design II ge3zk4a Project 02 – Learning from the Masters – Design Development by Akshaya LN, Attri Chetan, Prasad Rotti, Kavita Doshi , and zoom Progressive marking in every studio
28-05-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR24, History of Architecture I byf5g2w Term Project Discussion by Sneha Sridhar None
28-05-2020 02.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR27, Art Appreciation p7ccqkj In class exercise-Revision of Timeline (submission of Term
project) by Sneha Sridhar,Attri Chetan
Assignment submitted through Classroom
29-05-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR22 – Building Construction & Materials di7tbxh Introduction to cement, types, testing, processes by Nikita Harikishan, Ata Ur Rahman Assignment submitted through Classroom
29-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR28, Surveying and Levelling 7gealvy GPS & Total Station by Abhija Patil Uses of GPS & Total stations
30-05-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2 BAR 21, Architectural Design II ge3zk4a Project 02 – Learning from the Masters – Design Development by Akshaya LN, Attri Chetan, Prasad Rotti, Kavita Doshi , and zoom Progressive marking in every studio

 

IV Semester B.Arch. Sec A
Date / Day Time Course Code and Title Google Classroom Code Topic / Faculty Call Link Assessment /Evaluation approach
06-04-2020 10.00 am to 12.00 pm Building Construction and materials rql3odr One way Slab, One way Continuous by D Ram Prakash, Antara Bosu & Drafting /Sketching along with lectures, submission on classroom
06-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR45 – Structures IV 2edbva6 Moment Distribution Method by Chethan M.A Assignment
07-04-2020 10.00 am to 12.00 pm Building Construction and Materials IV rql3odr Two Way Slabs, Beams by D Ram Prakash, Antara Bosu & Drafting /Sketching along with lectures, submission on classroom
08-04-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR41 – Architectural Design IV vigw6us 3 BHK Unit by Kulshresth Patel, Noorain Ahmed, Rahul Srikrishna, Akshara Verma , Drive, Jamboard Assessment for each week
09-04-2020 10:00am to 12:00pm 2BAR44 – HOA III domn2ke Islamic Architecture – Provincial Style by Anusha H Lecture, Weekly Assignment
09-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR46, Theory of architecture Nil Concept of virtuvious Albertio Palladio, Blondel and ClaudePerrault by Dr. Anantha Krishna K. S. email, whatsapp Assignment
10-04-2020 08:00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR47, Computer Applications 2 cf7lhpi Indesign Demo by Dr.Hannah Jaideep Practice session
10-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I- Brush Stroke Painting sudnqcv Impressionism by Prachi Sahasradudhe Google Drive , Meet Assignment
10-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I-Of Houses : Decoding Architecture dv6tnga   by Akshara Verma
10-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I- Experimental dialogue and writing formats uxdkdlb Letters from the Lockdown by Akshaya L N Submisison Due, New assignment
10-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective IV (Pragmatics of Emotion in Architecture) Nil Basic Clay-Straw Earth Plaster by Ata Ur Whatsapp; Google – Meet, Drive, Classroom Video screening, Lecture, Assignment
10-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I- Human Centered Design 6in3fzw Earthship Biotecture by Nikita Harikishan    
11-04-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR41 – Architectural Design IV vigw6us Analysis – Case Study by Kulshresth, Noorain, Rahul, Akshara , Drive, Jamboard Assessment for each week
13-04-2020 10.00 am to 12.00 pm Building Construction and materials rql3odr Gabled Roof by D Ram Prakash, Antara Bosu & Drafting /Sketching along with lectures, submission on classroom
13-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR45, Structures IV 2edbva6 Moment Distribution Method by Chethan M.A Assignment
14-04-2020 10.00 am to 12.00 pm Building Construction and materials rql3odr Revision Class by D Ram Prakash, Antara Bosu & Drafting /Sketching along with lectures, submission on classroom
15-04-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR41 – Architectural Design IV vigw6us Analysis – Case Study by Kulshresth, Noorain, Rahul, Akshara , Drive, Jamboard Assessment for each week
16-04-2020 10:00am to 12:00pm 2BAR44 – HOA III domn2ke Islamic Architecture – Provincial Style by Anusha H Lecture, Weekly Assignment
16-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR46, Theory of architecture Nil Ideas of Laugcer, Boullee, Ledoux, Violet- Le- Duc by Dr. Anantha Krishna K. S. email, whatsapp Assignment
17-04-2020 08:00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR47, Computer Applications 2 cf7lhpi Indesign Demo by Dr.Hannah Jaideep Submission due, New Assignment
17-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I – Perspective rendering uygvl4x Rendering Technique by Attri Chetan Google Drive , Meet , Classroom Assignment
17-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I- Brush Stroke Painting sudnqcv Impressionism ( Application Techniques ) by Prachi Sahasradudhe New Assignment
17-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I-Of Houses : Decoding Architecture dv6tnga Photoshop Tutorial : Postcard assignment by Akshara Verma Google Drive , Meet bi-weekly assessment
17-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective IV (Pragmatics of Emotion in Architecture) Nil Discussion- Architectural intervention in the era of pandemic by Ata Ur Whatsapp; Google – Meet, Drive, Classroom Video screening, Lecture, Assignment
17-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I- Human Centered Design 6in3fzw Ecosystem services: A case study by Nikita Harikishan Assignment
17-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I- Experimental dialogue and writing formats uxdkdlb Everything is Somebody by Akshaya L N Submisison Due, New assignment
18-04-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR41 – Architectural Design IV vigw6us Cluster Development by Kulshresth, Noorain, Rahul, Akshara , Drive, Jamboard Assessment for each week
20-04-2020 10.00 am to 12.00 pm Building Construction and materials rql3odr Reinforcement Details for Vaults by D Ram Prakash, Antara Bosu & Drafting /Sketching along with lectures, submission on classroom
20-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR45, Structures IV 2edbva6 Moment Distribution Method by Chethan M.A Assignment
21-04-2020 10.00 am to 12.00 pm Building Construction and materials rql3odr Reinforcement Details for Domes by D Ram Prakash, Antara Bosu & Drafting /Sketching along with lectures, submission on classroom
22-04-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR41 – Architectural Design IV vigw6us Cluster Development by Kulshresth, Noorain, Rahul, Akshara , Drive, Jamboard Assessment for each week
23-04-2020 10:00 am to 12:00pm 2BAR44 – HOA III domn2ke Islamic Architecture – Mughal Style by Anusha H Lecture, Weekly Assignment
23-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR46, Theory of architecture Nil 19th century, John Ruskin, De Quincy& Semper by Dr. Anantha Krishna K. S. email, whatsapp Assignment
24-04-2020 08:00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR47, Computer Applications 2 cf7lhpi Indesign Demo by Dr.Hannah Jaideep Submission due, New Assignment
24-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I – Perspective rendering uygvl4x Rendering Technique by Attri Chetan Google Drive , Meet , Classroom Assignment
24-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I- Brush Stroke Painting sudnqcv Impressionism ( Application Techniques ) by Prachi Sahasradudhe Assignment
24-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I-Of Houses : Decoding Architecture dv6tnga Photoshop Tutorial : Animation assignment by Akshara Verma Google Drive , Meet new assignment
24-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective IV (Pragmatics of Emotion in Architecture) Nil Graphical documention of plastering process + Designing with Emotion by Ata Ur Whatsapp; Google – Meet, Drive, Classroom Video screening, Lecture, Assignment
24-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I- Human Centered Design 6in3fzw Ecosystem services: case study by Nikita Harikishan Assignment
24-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I- Experimental dialogue and writing formats uxdkdlb Poem exchange by Akshaya L N Submisison Due, New assignment
25-04-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR41 – Architectural Design IV vigw6us Cluster and Masterplan Development by Kulshresth, Noorain, Rahul, Akshara , Drive, Jamboard Assessment for each week
27-04-2020 10.00 am to 12.00 pm Building Construction and materials rql3odr Internal floor finishes by D Ram Prakash, Antara Bosu & Drafting /Sketching along with lectures, submission on classroom
27-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR45, Structures IV 2edbva6 Fixed End Moments by Chethan M.A Assignment
28-04-2020 10.00 am to 12.00 pm Building Construction and materials rql3odr External floor finishes by D Ram Prakash, Antara Bosu & Drafting /Sketching along with lectures, submission on classroom
29-04-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR41 – Architectural Design IV vigw6us Cluster and Masterplan Development by Kulshresth, Noorain, Rahul, Akshara , Drive, Jamboard Assessment for each week
30-04-2020 10.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR44 – HOA III domn2ke Islamic Architecture – Mughal Style by Anusha H Lecture, Weekly Assignment
30-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR46, Theory of architecture Nil Kenneth Frampton, Christopher Alexander by Dr. Anantha Krishna K. S. email, whatsapp Assignment
02-05-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR41 – Architectural Design IV vigw6us Cluster And Masterplan Development by Kulshresth, Noorain, Rahul, Akshara Google – Meet, Drive, Jamboard Assessment for each week
04-05-2020 10.00 am to 12.00 pm Building Construction and materials rql3odr Timber Flooring by D Ram Prakash, Antara Bosu & Drafting /Sketching along with lectures, submission on classroom
04-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR45, Structures IV 2edbva6 Fixed End Moments by Chethan M.A Assignment
05-05-2020 10.00 am to 12.00 pm Building Construction and materials rql3odr Timber Flooring by D Ram Prakash, Antara Bosu & Drafting /Sketching along with lectures, submission on classroom
06-05-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR41 – Architectural Design IV vigw6us Cluster And Masterplan Refinement by Kulshresth, Noorain, Rahul, Akshara , Drive, Jamboard Assessment for each week
07-05-2020 10:00 am to 12:00 pm 2BAR44 – HOA III domn2ke Islamic Architecture – Mughal Style by Anusha H Lecture, Weekly Assignment
07-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR46, Theory of architecture Nil Amos Rapoport, Introduction to modern theory by Dr. Anantha Krishna K. S. email, whatsapp Assignment
08-05-2020 08:00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR47, Computer Applications 2 cf7lhpi AutoCAD Demo by Dr.Hannah Jaideep Practice excercises
08-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I – Perspective rendering uygvl4x Rendering Technique by Attri Chetan Google Drive , Meet , Classroom Assignment
08-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I – Brush Stroke Painting sudnqcv Impressionism ( Application Techniques ) by Prachi Sahasradudhe Assignment
08-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I -Of Houses : Decoding Architecture dv6tnga Photoshop Tutorial : Animation assignment by Akshara Verma Assignment
08-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective IV (Pragmatics of Emotion in Architecture) Nil Debate/Discussion/Lecture: Why Natural Building ? by Ata Ur Whatsapp; Google – Meet, Drive, Classroom Video screening, Lecture, Assignment
08-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I- Human Centered Design 6in3fzw Story boarding formats by Nikita Harikishan Assignment
08-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I- Experimental dialogue and writing formats uxdkdlb Poem exchange by Akshaya L N Submisison Due, New assignment
09-05-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR41 – Architectural Design IV vigw6us Cluster And Masterplan Refinement by Kulshresth, Noorain, Rahul, Akshara , Drive, Jamboard Assessment for each week
11-05-2020 10.00 am to 12.00 pm Building Construction and materials rql3odr Combination & One Way & Two Way by D Ram Prakash, Antara Bosu & Drafting /Sketching along with lectures, submission on classroom
11-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR45, Structures IV 2edbva6 Three Moment Theorem by Chethan M.A Assignment
12-05-2020 10.00 am to 12.00 pm Building Construction and materials rql3odr Paints & Varnishes by D Ram Prakash, Antara Bosu & Drafting /Sketching along with lectures, submission on classroom
13-05-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR41 – Architectural Design IV vigw6us Cluster And Masterplan Refinement by Kulshresth, Noorain, Rahul, Akshara Google – Meet, Drive, Jamboard Assessment for each week
14-05-2020 10:00am to 12:00pm 2BAR44 – HOA III domn2ke Colonial Style by Anusha H Lecture, Weekly Assignment
14-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR46, Theory of architecture Nil Adolf Doos, Eero Sarinen , Mendelsohn, Richard Neutra by Dr. Anantha Krishna K. S. email, whatsapp Assignment
15-05-2020 08:00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR47, Computer Applications 2 cf7lhpi AutoCAD Demo by Dr.Hannah Jaideep New Assignment
15-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I – Perspective rendering uygvl4x Rendering Technique by Attri Chetan Google Drive , Meet , Classroom Assignment
15-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I- Brush Stroke Painting sudnqcv Impressionism ( Application Techniques ) by Prachi Sahasradudhe Assignment
15-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I- Of Houses : Decoding Architecture dv6tnga Adobe PremierePro Tutorial : Video assignment by Akshara Verma  
15-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective IV (Pragmatics of Emotion in Architecture) Nil Introduction to different Natural building techniques by Ata Ur Whatsapp; Google – Meet, Drive, Classroom Video screening, Lecture, Assignment
15-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I- Human Centered Design 6in3fzw Card sorts by Nikita Harikishan Assignment
15-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I- Experimental dialogue and writing formats uxdkdlb Concrete Poetry by Akshaya L N Submisison Due, New assignment
16-05-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR41 – Architectural Design IV vigw6us Unit, Cluster And Masterplan Refinement by Kulshresth, Noorain, Rahul, Akshara , Drive, Jamboard Assessment for each week
18-05-2020 10.00 am to 12.00 pm Building Construction and materials rql3odr Clarifying Doubts by D Ram Prakash, Antara Bosu & Drafting /Sketching along with lectures, submission on classroom
18-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR45, Structures IV 2edbva6 Three Moment Theorem by Chethan M.A Assignment
19-05-2020 10.00 am to 12.00 pm Building Construction and materials rql3odr Clarifying Doubts by D Ram Prakash, Antara Bosu & Drafting /Sketching along with lectures, submission on classroom
20-05-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR41 – Architectural Design IV vigw6us Unit, Cluster And Masterplan Refinement by Kulshresth, Noorain, Rahul, Akshara , Drive, Jamboard Assessment for each week
21-05-2020 10.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR44 – HOA III domn2ke COlonial Architecture by Anusha H Lecture, Weekly Assignment
21-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR46, Theory of architecture Nil Otto wagner, kenzo Tange by Dr. Anantha Krishna K. S. email, whatsapp Assignment
22-05-2020 08:00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR47, Computer Applications 2 cf7lhpi AutoCAD Demo by Dr.Hannah Jaideep Submission due, New Assignment
22-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I – Perspective rendering uygvl4x Rendering Technique by Attri Chetan Google Drive , Meet , Classroom Assignment
22-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I – Brush Stroke Painting sudnqcv Impressionism ( Application Techniques ) by Prachi Sahasradudhe Assignment
22-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I -Of Houses : Decoding Architecture dv6tnga Adobe PremierePro Tutorial : Video assignment by Akshara Verma bi-weekly assessment
22-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective IV (Pragmatics of Emotion in Architecture) Nil Lime Plaster by Ata Ur Whatsapp; Google – Meet, Drive, Classroom Video screening, Lecture, Assignment
22-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I – Human Centered Design 6in3fzw Discussion: circular design guide by Nikita Harikishan Assignment
22-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I- Experimental dialogue and writing formats uxdkdlb Walking Worm by Akshaya L N Submisison Due, New assignment
23-05-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR41 – Architectural Design IV vigw6us Housing Presentation drawings by Kulshresth, Noorain, Rahul, Akshara , Drive, Jamboard Assessment for each week
25-05-2020 10.00 am to 12.00 pm Building Construction and materials rql3odr Final portfolio submission by D Ram Prakash, Antara Bosu & Well composed pdf upload
25-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR45, Structures IV 2edbva6 Three Moment Theorem by Chethan M.A Assignment
26-05-2020 10.00 am to 12.00 pm Building Construction and materials rql3odr Portfolio evaluation/ one on one discussions by D Ram Prakash, Antara Bosu & Online crit and marking on Classroom
27-05-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR41 – Architectural Design IV vigw6us Housing Presentation drawings by Kulshresth, Noorain, Rahul, Akshara , Drive, Jamboard Assessment for each week
28-05-2020 10:00am to 12:00pm 2BAR44 – HOA III domn2ke Revision by Anusha H Lecture, Weekly Assignment
28-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR46, Theory of architecture Nil Post Modern Thoery, robert Venturi, Charles Jencks by Dr. Anantha Krishna K. S. email, whatsapp Assignment
29-05-2020 08:00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR47, Computer Applications 2 cf7lhpi AutoCAD Demo by Dr.Hannah Jaideep Submission due
29-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR46, Theory of architecture domn2ke Concept of virtuvious Albertio Palladio, Blondel and ClaudePerrault by Dr. Anantha Krishna K. S. email, whatsapp Assignment
29-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I – Perspective rendering uygvl4x Rendering Technique by Attri Chetan Google Drive , Meet , Classroom Assignment
29-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I – Brush Stroke Painting sudnqcv Impressionism ( Application Techniques ) by Prachi Sahasradudhe Assignment
29-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I -Of Houses : Decoding Architecture dv6tnga Collating information by Akshara Verma bi-weekly assessment
29-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective IV (Pragmatics of Emotion in Architecture) Nil Tadelakt by Ata Ur Whatsapp; Google – Meet, Drive, Classroom Video screening, Lecture, Assignment
29-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I – Human Centered Design 6in3fzw Case study by Nikita Harikishan Assignment
29-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I- Experimental dialogue and writing formats uxdkdlb Silent Conversations by Akshaya L N Submisison Due, New assignment
30-05-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR41 – Architectural Design IV vigw6us Housing Project Presentation by Kulshresth, Noorain, Rahul, Akshara , Drive, Jamboard internal assessment

 

 

IV Semester B.Arch. Sec B
Date / Day Time Course Code and Title Google Classroom Code Topic / Faculty Call Link Assessment /Evaluation approach
06-04-2020 10.00 am to 12.00 pm Building Construction and materials rql3odr One way Slab, One way Continuous by D Ram Prakash, Antara Bosu & Drafting /Sketching along with lectures
07-04-2020 10.00 am to 12.00 pm Building Construction and materials rql3odr Two Way Slabs, Beams by D Ram Prakash, Antara Bosu & Drafting /Sketching along with lectures
07-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR45, Structures IV asvmbit Moment Distribution Method by Chethan M.A Assignment
08-04-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR41 – Architectural Design IV yjcyokt 3 BHK Unit by Thigarajan, Arun, Swapnil, Anusha H , Drive, Jamboard Assessment for each week
09-04-2020 08:00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR47, Computer Applications 2 ibu2yyh Indesign Demo by Dr.Hannah Jaideep Practice session
09-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR46, Theory of architecture Nil Concept of virtuvious Albertio Palladio, Blondel and ClaudePerrault by Dr. Anantha Krishna K. S. email, whatsapp Assignment
10-04-2020 10:00 am to 12:00pm 2BAR44 – HOA III domn2ke Islamic Architecture – Provincial Style by Anusha H Lecture, Weekly Assignment
10-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I – Brush Stroke Painting sudnqcv Impressionism ( Application Techniques ) by Prachi Sahasradudhe Assignment
10-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I -Of Houses : Decoding Architecture dv6tnga Photoshop Tutorial : Postcard assignment by Akshara Verma Google Drive , Meet bi-weekly assessment
10-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective IV (Pragmatics of Emotion in Architecture) Nil Basic Clay-Straw Earth Plaster by Ata Ur Whatsapp; Google – Meet, Drive, Classroom Video screening, Lecture, Assignment
10-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I- Human Centered Design 6in3fzw Case study by Nikita Harikishan Assignment
10-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I- Experimental dialogue and writing formats uxdkdlb Letters from the Lockdown by Akshaya L N Submisison Due, New assignment
11-04-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR41 – Architectural Design IV yjcyokt Housing Cluster by Thigarajan, Arun, Swapnil, Anusha H , Drive, Jamboard Assessment for each week
13-04-2020 10.00 am to 12.00 pm Building Construction and materials rql3odr Gabled Roof by D Ram Prakash, Antara Bosu & Drafting /Sketching along with lectures
14-04-2020 10.00 am to 12.00 pm Building Construction and materials rql3odr Revision Class by D Ram Prakash, Antara Bosu & Drafting /Sketching along with lectures
14-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR45, Structures IV asvmbit Moment Distribution Method by Chethan M.A Assignment
16-04-2020 08:00 am to 12.00 pmpm 2BAR47, Computer Applications 2 ibu2yyh Indesign Demo by Dr.Hannah Jaideep Submission due, New Assignment
16-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR46, Theory of architecture Nil Ideas of Laugcer, Boullee, Ledoux, Violet- Le- Duc by Dr. Anantha Krishna K. S. email, whatsapp Assignment
17-04-2020 10:00 am to 12:00 pm 2BAR44 – HOA III domn2ke Islamic Architecture – Provincial Style by Anusha H Lecture, Weekly Assignment
17-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I – Perspective rendering uygvl4x Rendering Technique by Attri Chetan Google Drive , Meet , Classroom Assignment
17-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I- Brush Stroke Painting sudnqcv Impressionism ( Application Techniques ) by Prachi Sahasradudhe Assignment
17-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I -Of Houses : Decoding Architecture dv6tnga Photoshop Tutorial : Postcard assignment by Akshara Verma Google Drive , Meet bi-weekly assessment
17-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective IV (Pragmatics of Emotion in Architecture) Nil Discussion- Architectural intervention in the era of pandemic by Ata Ur Whatsapp; Google – Meet, Drive, Classroom Video screening, Lecture, Assignment
17-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I – Human Centered Design 6in3fzw Earthship biotecture by Nikita Harikishan Assignment
17-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I- Experimental dialogue and writing formats uxdkdlb Everything is somebody by Akshaya L N Submisison Due, New assignment
18-04-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR41 – Architectural Design IV yjcyokt Site Introduction by Thigarajan, Arun, Swapnil, Anusha H , Drive, Jamboard, Classroom Assessment for each week
20-04-2020 10.00 am to 12.00 pm Building Construction and materials rql3odr Reinforcement Details for Vaults by D Ram Prakash, Antara Bosu & Drafting /Sketching along with lectures
21-04-2020 10.00 am to 12.00 pm Building Construction and materials rql3odr Reinforcement Details for Domes by D Ram Prakash, Antara Bosu & Drafting /Sketching along with lectures
21-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR45, Structures IV asvmbit Moment Distribution Method by Chethan M.A Assignment
22-04-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR41 – Architectural Design IV yjcyokt Case Study by Thigarajan, Arun, Swapnil, Anusha H , Drive, Jamboard, Classroom Assessment for each week
23-04-2020 08:00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR47, Computer Applications 2 ibu2yyh Indesign Demo by Dr.Hannah Jaideep , Classroom Submission due, New Assignment
23-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR46, Theory of architecture Nil 19th century, John Ruskin, De Quincy& Semper by Dr. Anantha Krishna K. S. email, whatsapp Assignment
24-04-2020 10.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR44 – HOA III domn2ke Islamic Architecture – Mughal Style by Anusha H Lecture, Weekly Assignment
24-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I – Perspective rendering uygvl4x Rendering Technique by Attri Chetan Google Drive , Meet , Classroom Assignment
24-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I- Brush Stroke Painting sudnqcv Impressionism ( Application Techniques ) by Prachi Sahasradudhe Assignment
24-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I -Of Houses : Decoding Architecture dv6tnga Photoshop Tutorial : Animation assignment by Akshara Verma Google Drive , Meet new assignment
24-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective IV (Pragmatics of Emotion in Architecture) Nil Graphical documention of plastering process + Designing with Emotion by Ata Ur Whatsapp; Google – Meet, Drive, Classroom Video screening, Lecture, Assignment
24-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I- Human Centered Design 6in3fzw Ecosystem services: Case study by Nikita Harikishan Assignment
24-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I- Experimental dialogue and writing formats uxdkdlb Poem exchange by Akshaya L N Submisison Due, New assignment
25-04-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR41 – Architectural Design IV yjcyokt Cluster And Masterplan Development by Thigarajan, Arun, Swapnil, Anusha H , Drive, Jamboard Assessment for each week
27-04-2020 10.00 am to 12.00 pm Building Construction and materials rql3odr Internal floor finishes by D Ram Prakash, Antara Bosu & Drafting /Sketching along with lectures
28-04-2020 10.00 am to 12.00 pm Building Construction and materials rql3odr External floor finishes by D Ram Prakash, Antara Bosu & Drafting /Sketching along with lectures
28-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR45, Structures IV asvmbit Fixed End Moments by Chethan M.A Assignment
29-04-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR41 – Architectural Design IV yjcyokt Cluster And Masterplan Development by Thigarajan, Arun, Swapnil, Anusha H , Drive, Jamboard Assessment for each week
30-04-2020 08:00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR47, Computer Applications 2 ibu2yyh Indesign Demo by Dr.Hannah Jaideep Submission due
30-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR46, Theory of architecture Nil Kenneth Frampton, Christopher Alexander by Dr. Anantha Krishna K. S. email, whatsapp Assignment
02-05-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR41 – Architectural Design IV yjcyokt Cluster And Masterplan Development by Thigarajan, Arun, Swapnil, Anusha H , Drive, Jamboard Assessment for each week
04-05-2020 10.00 am to 12.00 pm Building Construction and materials rql3odr Timber Flooring by D Ram Prakash, Antara Bosu & Drafting /Sketching along with lectures
05-05-2020 10.00 am to 12.00 pm Building Construction and materials rql3odr Timber Flooring by D Ram Prakash, Antara Bosu & Drafting /Sketching along with lectures
05-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR45, Structures IV asvmbit Fixed End Moments by Chethan M.A Assignment
06-05-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR41 – Architectural Design IV yjcyokt Cluster And Masterplan Refinement by Thigarajan, Arun, Swapnil, Anusha H , Drive, Jamboard Assessment for each week
07-05-2020 08:00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR47, Computer Applications 2 ibu2yyh AutoCAD Demo by Dr.Hannah Jaideep Practice excercises
07-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR46, Theory of architecture Nil Amos Rapoport, Introduction to modern theory by Dr. Anantha Krishna K. S. email, whatsapp Assignment
08-05-2020 10.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR44 – HOA III domn2ke Islamic Architecture – Mughal Style by Anusha H Google – Meet, Classroom Lecture, Weekly Assignment
08-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I- Perspective rendering uygvl4x Rendering Technique by Attri Chetan Google Drive , Meet , Classroom Assignment
08-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I – Brush Stroke Painting sudnqcv Impressionism ( Application Techniques ) by Prachi Sahasradudhe Assignment
08-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I -Of Houses : Decoding Architecture dv6tnga Photoshop Tutorial : Animation assignment by Akshara Verma bi-weekly assessment
08-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective IV (Pragmatics of Emotion in Architecture) Nil Debate/Discussion/Lecture: Why Natural Building ? by Ata Ur Whatsapp; Google – Meet, Drive, Classroom Video screening, Lecture, Assignment
08-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I- Human Centered Design 6in3fzw Story boarding formats by Nikita Harikishan Assignment
08-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I- Experimental dialogue and writing formats uxdkdlb Six Thinking Hats by Akshaya L N Submisison Due, New assignment
09-05-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR41 – Architectural Design IV yjcyokt Cluster And Masterplan Refinement by Thigarajan, Arun, Swapnil, Anusha H , Drive, Jamboard Assessment for each week
11-05-2020 10.00 am to 12.00 pm Building Construction and materials rql3odr Combination & One Way & Two Way by D Ram Prakash, Antara Bosu & Drafting /Sketching along with lectures
12-05-2020 10.00 am to 12.00 pm Building Construction and materials rql3odr Paints & Varnishes by D Ram Prakash, Antara Bosu & Drafting /Sketching along with lectures
12-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR45, Structures IV asvmbit Three Moment Theorem by Chethan M.A Assignment
13-05-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR41 – Architectural Design IV yjcyokt Cluster And Masterplan Refinement by Thigarajan, Arun, Swapnil, Anusha H , Drive, Jamboard Assessment for each week
14-05-2020 08:00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR47, Computer Applications 2 ibu2yyh AutoCAD Demo by Dr.Hannah Jaideep , New Assignment
14-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR46, Theory of architecture Nil Adolf Doos, Eero Sarinen , Mendelsohn, Richard Neutra by Dr. Anantha Krishna K. S. email, whatsapp Assignment
15-05-2020 10.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR44 – HOA III domn2ke Colonial Style by Anusha H Lecture, Weekly Assignment
15-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I- Perspective rendering uygvl4x Rendering Technique by Attri Chetan Google Drive , Meet , Classroom Assignment
15-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I – Brush Stroke Painting sudnqcv Impressionism ( Application Techniques ) by Prachi Sahasradudhe Assignment
15-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I -Of Houses : Decoding Architecture dv6tnga Adobe PremierePro Tutorial : Video assignment by Akshara Verma  
15-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective IV (Pragmatics of Emotion in Architecture) Nil Introduction to different Natural building techniques by Ata Ur Whatsapp; Google – Meet, Drive, Classroom Video screening, Lecture, Assignment
15-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I – Human Centered Design 6in3fzw Circular design guide by Nikita Harikishan Assignment
15-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I- Experimental dialogue and writing formats uxdkdlb Concrete Poetry by Akshaya L N Submisison Due, New assignment
16-05-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR41 – Architectural Design IV yjcyokt Unit, Cluster And Masterplan Refinement by Thigarajan, Arun, Swapnil, Anusha H , Drive, Jamboard Assessment for each week
18-05-2020 10.00 am to 12.00 pm Building Construction and materials rql3odr Clarifying Doubts by D Ram Prakash, Antara Bosu & Drafting /Sketching along with lectures
19-05-2020 10.00 am to 12.00 pm Building Construction and materials rql3odr Clarifying Doubts by D Ram Prakash, Antara Bosu & Drafting /Sketching along with lectures
19-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR45, Structures IV asvmbit Three Moment Theorem by Chethan M.A Assignment
20-05-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR41 – Architectural Design IV yjcyokt Unit, Cluster And Masterplan Refinement by Thigarajan, Arun, Swapnil, Anusha H , Drive, Jamboard Assessment for each week
21-05-2020 08:00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR47, Computer Applications 2 ibu2yyh AutoCAD Demo by Dr.Hannah Jaideep , Submission due, New assignment
21-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR46, Theory of architecture Nil Otto wagner, kenzo Tange by Dr. Anantha Krishna K. S. email, whatsapp Assignment
22-05-2020 10.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR44 – HOA III domn2ke Islamic Architecture – Colonial Style by Anusha H Lecture, Weekly Assignment
22-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I- Perspective rendering uygvl4x Rendering Technique by Attri Chetan Google Drive , Meet , Classroom Assignment
22-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I- Brush Stroke Painting sudnqcv Impressionism ( Application Techniques ) by Prachi Sahasradudhe Assignment
22-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I -Of Houses : Decoding Architecture dv6tnga Adobe PremierePro Tutorial : Video assignment by Akshara Verma bi-weekly assessment
22-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective IV (Pragmatics of Emotion in Architecture) Nil Lime Plaster by Ata Ur Whatsapp; Google – Meet, Drive, Classroom Video screening, Lecture, Assignment
22-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I- Human Centered Design 6in3fzw Case study by Nikita Harikishan Assignment
22-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I- Experimental dialogue and writing formats uxdkdlb Walking Worm by Akshaya L N Submisison Due, New assignment
23-05-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR41 – Architectural Design IV yjcyokt Housing Presentation drawings by Thigarajan, Arun, Swapnil, Anusha H , Drive, Jamboard Assessment for each week
25-05-2020 10.00 am to 12.00 pm Building Construction and materials rql3odr Final portfolio Submission by D Ram Prakash, Antara Bosu & Well composed pdf upload
26-05-2020 10.00 am to 12.00 pm Building Construction and materials rql3odr Portfolio evaluation/ one on one discussions by D Ram Prakash, Antara Bosu & Online crit and marking on Classroom
26-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR45, Structures IV asvmbit Three Moment Theorem by Chethan M.A Assignment
27-05-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR41 – Architectural Design IV yjcyokt Housing Presentation drawings by Thigarajan, Arun, Swapnil, Anusha H , Drive, Jamboard Assessment for each week
28-05-2020 08:00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR47, Computer Applications 2 ibu2yyh AutoCAD Demo by Dr.Hannah Jaideep Submission due
28-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR46, Theory of architecture Nil Post Modern Thoery, robert Venturi, Charles Jencks by Dr. Anantha Krishna K. S. email, whatsapp Assignment
29-05-2020 10.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR44 – HOA III domn2ke Islamic Architecture – Revision by Anusha H Lecture, Weekly Assignment
29-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I- Perspective rendering uygvl4x Rendering Technique by Attri Chetan Google Drive , Meet , Classroom Assignment
29-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I- Brush Stroke Painting sudnqcv Impressionism ( Application Techniques ) by Prachi Sahasradudhe Assignment
29-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I-Of Houses : Decoding Architecture dv6tnga Collating information by Akshara Verma internal assessment
29-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective IV (Pragmatics of Emotion in Architecture) Nil Tadelakt by Ata Ur Whatsapp; Google – Meet, Drive, Classroom Video screening, Lecture, Assignment
29-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I- Human Centered Design 6in3fzw Presentation by Nikita Harikishan Assignment
29-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR421, Elective I- Experimental dialogue and writing formats uxdkdlb Silent Conversations by Akshaya L N Submisison Due, New assignment
30-05-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR41 – Architectural Design IV yjcyokt Housing Project Presentation by Thigarajan, Arun, Swapnil, Anusha H , Drive, Jamboard internal assessment

 

>VI Semester B.Arch. Sec A
Date / Day Time Course Code and Title Google Classroom Code Topic / Faculty Call Link Assessment /Evaluation approach
06-04-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR66, Estimation & Costing 7xycy4u Estimation of Curved wall structure by Abhija Patil Assignment
07-04-2020 08.00 am to 11:00 am 2BAR64, Contemporary Architecture ctkq4yl Mid-Semester Test by Akshaya LN , Mid-Semester Test
07-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR63, Building Services III vgik67r Movement of men & materials in building by Anirban Das, Chandrabhanu , Jamboard Progressive : Linking with working drawings & planning services on it
08-04-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR61, Architectural Design VI wijeqzt Crits on Sketch Designs by Adnan Nakhoda, Yamini Kumar, Atul Saraff, Antara Bosu , One on one discussion
08-04-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR62, Building construction and materials VI jkj-kzpy-ihi Door Shutters using diff Mets & Partitions in Wood, Al Frame by D Ram prakash Assignment : Plate 04
09-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR67, Working Drawing hofw37f Staircase Layout by Anirban Das, Kulshreshth D P To continue in the next class
11-04-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR61, Architectural Design VI wijeqzt Crits on Sketch Designs by Adnan Nakhoda, Yamini Kumar, Atul Saraff, Antara Bosu , One on one discussion
13-04-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR66, Estimation & Costing 7xycy4u Specifications by Abhija Patil Writing of different types of specificatins
15-04-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR61, Architectural Design VI wijeqzt Crits on Sketch Designs & 3D views by Adnan Nakhoda, Yamini Kumar, Atul Saraff, Antara Bosu , One on one discussion
16-04-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR62, Building construction and materials VI jmd-rrbx-jpp MS Swing & Sliding Shutters Boundary Wall & Garages by D. Ram Prakash Assignment : Plate 07 & 08
16-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR67, Working Drawing hofw37f Building Elevation by Anirban Das, Kulshreshth D P , Lecture
17-04-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR65-Structures VI 4fca4cy Welded Connections by Chethan M.A Assignment
17-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (3), Elective III- Simulated Cities lqxszzp Cities: Neighbourhood by Dr.Hannah Jaideep , Submission Due, New assignment
17-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (6), Elective III- Experimental dialogue and writing formats uxdkdlb Letters from the Lockdown by Akshaya L N Submisison Due, New assignment
17-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (7), Elective III – Perspective rendering uygvl4x Rendering Technique by Attri Chetan Google Drive , Meet , Classroom
17-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (4), Elective III -Cultural and Architectural Heritage practices pv24l2f Presentation on Bidar by Antara Bosu , No evaluation, lecture only
17-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (2), Elective III -Of Houses : Decoding Architecture dv6tnga Photoshop Tutorial : Postcard assignment by Akshara Verma Google Drive , Meet bi-weekly assessment
17-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (5), Elective III-Diagramming food spaces q6y2ehw Diagramming of Food Spaces (Lockdown Food Space) by Anusha Hemanth Whatsapp; Google – Meet, Drive, Classroom Weekly Assignment
17-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (1), Elective III – Human Centered Design 6in3fzw Earthship Biotecture by Nikita Harikishan Assignment
17-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (9), Elective III-Music Nil   by Meghana Kulkarni
18-04-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR61, Architectural Design VI wijeqzt Crits on Deafted designs & 3D views by Adnan Nakhoda, Yamini Kumar, Atul Saraff, Antara Bosu , One on one discussion
20-04-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR66, Estimation & Costing 7xycy4u Rate Ananlysis by Abhija Patil Rate analysis for different materials
21-04-2020 08.00 am to 11:00 am 2BAR64, Contemporary Architecture ctkq4yl Richard Meier, Charles Moore by Akshaya LN , Progressive marking
21-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR63, Building Services III vgik67r Elevators & Escalators contd…. by Anirban Das, Chandrabhanu , Progressive : Linking with working drawings & planning services on it
22-04-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR61, Architectural Design VI wijeqzt MID SEM REVIEW by Adnan Nakhoda, Yamini Kumar, Atul Saraff, Antara Bosu , One on one discussion
23-04-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR62, Building construction and materials VI jmd-rrbx-jpp Sliding Folding Partitions by D. Ram Prakash Assignment : Plate 09
23-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR67, Working Drawing hofw37f Wall Section by Anirban Das, Kulshreshth D P , Lecture
24-04-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR65-Structures VI 4fca4cy Welded Connections by Chethan M.A Assignment
24-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (3), Elective III- Simulated Cities lqxszzp City planning and Growth by Dr.Hannah Jaideep , Submission Due, New assignment
24-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (6), Elective III- Experimental dialogue and writing formats uxdkdlb Everything is Somebody by Akshaya L N Submisison Due, New assignment
24-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (7), Elective III – Perspective rendering uygvl4x Rendering Technique by Attri Chetan Google Drive , Meet , Classroom Assignment
24-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (4), Elective III -Cultural and Architectural Heritage practices pv24l2f Discussion on the approach to nominate Bidar under UNESCO Heritage categories by Antara Bosu , Group debate/ one on one discussion, Submission on classroom
24-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (2), Elective III -Of Houses : Decoding Architecture dv6tnga Photoshop Tutorial : Animation assignment by Akshara Verma Google Drive , Meet bi-weekly assessment
24-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (5), Elective III-Diagramming food spaces q6y2ehw Diagramming of Food Spaces (Learning from text) by Anusha Hemanth Whatsapp; Google – Meet, Drive, Classroom Weekly Assignment
24-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (1), Elective III – Human Centered Design 6in3fzw Ecosystem services by Nikita Harikishan Assignment
24-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (9), Elective III-Music Nil   by Meghana Kulkarni
25-04-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR61, Architectural Design VI wijeqzt Discussions for improving design by Adnan Nakhoda, Yamini Kumar, Atul Saraff, Antara Bosu , One on one discussion
27-04-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR66, Estimation & Costing 7xycy4u Rate Analyis by Abhija Patil None
28-04-2020 08.00 am to 11.00 am 2BAR64, Contemporary Architecture ctkq4yl Bernard Tschumi, Frank Gehry by Akshaya LN , Progressive marking
28-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR63, Building Services III vgik67r Escalators, Travelators contd…. by Anirban Das, Chandrabhanu , Progressive : Linking with working drawings & planning services on it
29-04-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR61, Architectural Design VI wijeqzt Discussions for improving design by Adnan Nakhoda, Yamini Kumar, Atul Saraff, Antara Bosu , One on one discussion
30-04-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR62, Building construction and materials VI jmd-rrbx-jpp Materials — Glass by D. Ram Prakash Assignment – Write up
30-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR67, Working Drawing hofw37f Toilet Layout by Anirban Das, Kulshreshth D P , Lecture
02-05-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR61, Architectural Design VI wijeqzt Discussions for improving design by Adnan Nakhoda, Yamini Kumar, Atul Saraff, Antara Bosu , One on one discussion
04-05-2020 9:00 am – 12:00pm 2BAR66, Estimation & Costing 7xycy4u Estimation of earthwork by Abhija Patil Problems on filling and cutting
04-05-2020 08.00 am to 11.00 am 2BAR64, Contemporary Architecture ctkq4yl Norman Foster by Akshaya LN , Progressive marking
05-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR63, Building Services III vgik67r NBC & its relevance in design of buildings by Anirban Das, Chandrabhanu , Progressive : Linking with working drawings & planning services on it
06-05-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR61, Architectural Design VI wijeqzt Developing Elevations by Adnan Nakhoda, Yamini Kumar, Atul Saraff, Antara Bosu , One on one discussion
07-05-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR62, Building construction and materials VI jmd-rrbx-jpp Curtain Walls by D. Ram Prakash Assignment : Plate 10
07-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR67, Working Drawing hofw37f General Arrangement – Finishes Schedule by Anirban Das, Kulshreshth D P , Lecture
08-05-2020 08.00 am to 11.00 am 2BAR65, Structures VI 4fca4cy Laterally Restrained Beams by Chethan M.A
08-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (3), Elective III- Simulated Cities lqxszzp Policies and Planning by Dr.Hannah Jaideep , Continue Last session city development
08-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (6), Elective III- Experimental dialogue and writing formats uxdkdlb Poem exchange by Akshaya L N Submisison Due, New assignment
08-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (7), Elective III – Perspective rendering uygvl4x Rendering Technique by Attri Chetan Google Drive , Meet , Classroom Assignment
08-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (4), Elective III -Cultural and Architectural Heritage practices pv24l2f Project Formulation examples; announcemnet of submission by Antara Bosu , No evaluation; Lecture only
08-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (2), Elective III -Of Houses : Decoding Architecture dv6tnga Photoshop Tutorial : Animation assignment by Akshara Verma bi-weekly assessment
08-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (5), Elective III-Diagramming food spaces q6y2ehw Diagramming of Food Spaces (Learning from Text) by Anusha Hemanth Whatsapp; Google – Meet, Drive, Classroom Weekly Assignment
08-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (1), Elective III – Human Centered Design 6in3fzw Story boarding techniques by Nikita Harikishan Assignment
08-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (9), Elective III-Music Nil   by Meghana Kulkarni
09-05-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR61, Architectural Design VI wijeqzt Developing Elevations by Adnan Nakhoda, Yamini Kumar, Atul Saraff, Antara Bosu , One on one discussion
11-05-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR66, Estimation & Costing 7xycy4u Study of local rates and bills by Abhija Patil Assignment
12-05-2020 08.00 am to 11.00 am 2BAR64, Contemporary Architecture ctkq4yl Zaha Hadid by Akshaya LN , Progressive marking
12-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR63, Building Services III vgik67r Studies related to Fire safety. prevention & suppression by Anirban Das, Chandrabhanu , Progressive : Linking with working drawings & planning services on it
13-05-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR61, Architectural Design VI wijeqzt PRE FINAL JURY by Adnan Nakhoda, Yamini Kumar, Atul Saraff, Antara Bosu , One on one discussion
14-05-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR62, Building construction and materials VI jmd-rrbx-jpp Structural Glazing by D. Ram Prakash Assignment : Plate 11
14-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR67, Working Drawing hofw37f Door Window Details by Anirban Das, Kulshreshth D P , Lecture
15-05-2020 08.00 am to 11.00 am 2BAR65, Structures VI 4fca4cy Laterally Restrained Beams by Chethan M.A
15-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (3), Elective III- Simulated Cities lqxszzp Review and Redevelopment by Dr.Hannah Jaideep , Continue Last session city development
15-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (6), Elective III- Experimental dialogue and writing formats uxdkdlb Six Thinking Hats by Akshaya L N Submisison Due, New assignment
15-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (7), Elective III – Perspective rendering uygvl4x Rendering Technique by Attri Chetan Google Drive , Meet , Classroom Assignment
15-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (4), Elective III -Cultural and Architectural Heritage practices pv24l2f Traditional Construction Techniques Lecture by Antara Bosu , Assignment Submission on classroom
15-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (2), Elective III -Of Houses : Decoding Architecture dv6tnga Adobe PremierePro Tutorial : Video assignment by Akshara Verma , bi-weekly assessment
15-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (5), Elective III-Diagramming food spaces q6y2ehw Diagramming of Food Spaces (Social Media) by Anusha Hemanth Whatsapp; Google – Meet, Drive, Classroom Weekly Assignment
15-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (1), Elective III – Human Centered Design 6in3fzw Circular design guide by Nikita Harikishan Assignment
15-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (9), Elective III-Music Nil   by Meghana Kulkarni
16-05-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR61, Architectural Design VI wijeqzt Discussions for improving design by Adnan Nakhoda, Yamini Kumar, Atul Saraff, Antara Bosu , One on one discussion
18-05-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR66, Estimation & Costing 7xycy4u Detailed estimation of framed structure by Abhija Patil Assignment
19-05-2020 08.00 am to 11.00 am 2BAR64, Contemporary Architecture ctkq4yl Daniel Liebeskind by Akshaya LN , Progressive marking
19-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR63, Building Services III vgik67r Integrating services in design by Anirban Das, Chandrabhanu , Progressive : Linking with working drawings & planning services on it
20-05-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR61, Architectural Design VI wijeqzt Discussions for improving design by Adnan Nakhoda, Yamini Kumar, Atul Saraff, Antara Bosu , One on one discussion
21-05-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR62, Building construction and materials VI jmd-rrbx-jpp Frameless Glass Partitions & Doors by D. Ram Prakash Assignment – Plate 12
21-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR67, Working Drawing hofw37f Dimensioning and Annotations and Drawing sheets presentations by Anirban Das, Kulshreshth D P , Lecture
22-05-2020 08.00 am to 11.00 am 2BAR65, Structures VI 4fca4cy Laterally Restrained Beams by Chethan M.A
22-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (3), Elective III- Simulated Cities lqxszzp Introduction to unity by Dr.Hannah Jaideep , Submission Due, New assignment
22-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (6), Elective III- Experimental dialogue and writing formats uxdkdlb Concrete Poetry by Akshaya L N Submisison Due, New assignment
22-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (7), Elective III – Perspective rendering uygvl4x Rendering Technique by Attri Chetan Google Drive , Meet , Classroom Assignment
22-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (4), Elective III -Cultural and Architectural Heritage practices pv24l2f Discussion on improving the assignment by Antara Bosu , One on one discussion
22-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (2), Elective III -Of Houses : Decoding Architecture dv6tnga Adobe PremierePro Tutorial : Video assignment by Akshara Verma , bi-weekly assessment
22-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (5), Elective III-Diagramming food spaces q6y2ehw Diagramming of Food Spaces (Social Media) by Anusha Hemanth Whatsapp; Google – Meet, Drive, Classroom Weekly Assignment
22-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (1), Elective III – Human Centered Design 6in3fzw Case study by Nikita Harikishan Assignment
22-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (9), Elective III-Music Nil   by Meghana Kulkarni
23-05-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR61, Architectural Design VI wijeqzt Discussions for improving design by Adnan Nakhoda, Yamini Kumar, Atul Saraff, Antara Bosu , One on one discussion
25-05-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR66, Estimation & Costing 7xycy4u Detailed estimation of framed structure by Abhija Patil Assignment
26-05-2020 08.00 am to 11.00 am 2BAR64, Contemporary Architecture ctkq4yl Rem Koolhas, Santiago Calatrava by Akshaya LN , Progressive marking
26-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR63, Building Services III vgik67r Integrating services in design by Anirban Das, Chandrabhanu , Progressive : Linking with working drawings & planning services on it
27-05-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR61, Architectural Design VI wijeqzt Discussions for Rendering the drawings by Adnan Nakhoda, Yamini Kumar, Atul Saraff, Antara Bosu , One on one discussion
28-05-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR62, Building construction and materials VI jmd-rrbx-jpp Insulation Materials – Sound & Thermal by D. Ram Prakash Assignment – Write up
28-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR67, Working Drawing hofw37f Service Layout by Anirban Das, Kulshreshth D P , Lecture
29-05-2020 08.00 am to 11.00 am 2BAR65, Structures VI 4fca4cy Laterally Restrained Beams by Chethan M.A
29-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (3), Elective III- Simulated Cities lqxszzp Unity Basics by Dr.Hannah Jaideep , Practice Excercises
29-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (6), Elective III- Experimental dialogue and writing formats uxdkdlb Walking Worm by Akshaya L N Submisison Due, New assignment
29-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (7), Elective III – Perspective rendering uygvl4x Rendering Technique by Attri Chetan Google Drive , Meet , Classroom Assignment
29-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (4), Elective III -Cultural and Architectural Heritage practices pv24l2f Documentation Techniques by Antara Bosu , Lecture only
29-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (2), Elective III -Of Houses : Decoding Architecture dv6tnga Collating information by Akshara Verma Google – Meet, Classroom internal assessment
29-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (5), Elective III-Diagramming food spaces q6y2ehw Diagramming of Food Spaces (Recap) by Anusha Hemanth Whatsapp; Google – Meet, Drive, Classroom Weekly Assignment
29-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (1), Elective III – Human Centered Design 6in3fzw Final presentation by Nikita Harikishan Assignment
29-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (9), Elective III-Music Nil   by Meghana Kulkarni
30-05-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR61, Architectural Design VI wijeqzt FINAL JURY by Adnan Nakhoda, Yamini Kumar, Atul Saraff, Antara Bosu , One on one discussion
           

 

VI Semester B.Arch. Sec B
Date / Day Time Course Code and Title Google Classroom Code Topic / Faculty Call Link Assessment /Evaluation approach
06-04-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR66, Estimation & Costing yktoshe Estimation of Curved wall structure by Abhija Patil Assignment
07-04-2020 08.00 am to 11.00 am 2BAR64, Contemporary Architecture hrpvbd7 Mid-Semester Test by Akshaya LN , Mid-Semester Test
07-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR63, Building Services III vgik67r , Jamboard by Anirban Das, Chandrabhanu , Progressive : Linking with working drawings & planning services on it
08-04-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR61, Architectural Design VI 6ip2h4f Lecture- Discussion on program
and masterplan design by Kerman Sen, Riju Thomas,
Namrata Jain, Sneha Sridhar
Drawing set submission
09-04-2020 08.00 am to 11.00 am 2BAR67, Working Drawing 35puldn Staircase Layout by Anirban Das, Kulshreshth D P , Lecture
09-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR66, Estimation and Costing yktoshe Estimation of Curved wall structure by Abhija Patil Assignment
11-04-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR61, Architectural Design VI 6ip2h4f Online Crits- Discussion on design
of academic block by Kerman Sen, Riju Thomas,
Namrata Jain, Sneha Sridhar
Drawing set submission
13-04-2020 10.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR65,Structures VI nptgi5t Bolted Connections by Chethan M.A Assignment
15-04-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR61, Architectural Design VI 6ip2h4f Online Crits- Discussion on design
of medical block by Kerman Sen, Riju Thomas,
Namrata Jain, Sneha Sridhar
Drawing set submission
16-04-2020 08.00 am to 11.00 am 2BAR67, Working Drawing 35puldn Building Elevation by Anirban Das, Kulshreshth D P , Lecture
16-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR65, Estimation & Costing yktoshe Specifications by Abhija Patil Writing of different types of specificatins
17-04-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR62, Building construction and materials VI jmd-rrbx-jpp MS Swing & Sliding Shutters Boundary Wall & Garages by D. Ram Prakash Assignment : Plate 07 & 08
17-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (3), Elective III- Simulated Cities lqxszzp Cities: Neighbourhood by Dr.Hannah Jaideep , Submission Due, New assignment
17-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (6), Elective III- Experimental dialogue and writing formats uxdkdlb Letters from the Lockdown by Akshaya L N Submisison Due, New assignment
17-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (7), Elective III – Perspective rendering uygvl4x Rendering Technique by Attri Chetan Google Drive , Meet , Classroom Assignment
17-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (4), Elective III -Cultural and Architectural Heritage practices pv24l2f Presentation on Bidar by Antara Bosu , No evaluation, lecture only
17-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (2), Elective III -Of Houses : Decoding Architecture dv6tnga Photoshop Tutorial : Postcard assignment by Akshara Verma Google Drive , Meet bi-weekly assessment
17-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (5), Elective III-Diagramming food spaces q6y2ehw Diagramming of Food Spaces (Lockdown Food Space) by Anusha Hemanth Whatsapp; Google – Meet, Drive, Classroom Weekly Assignment
17-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (1), Elective III – Human Centered Design 6in3fzw Case Study – Participatory Design by Nikita Harikishan Assignment
17-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (9), Elective III-Music Nil   by Meghana Kulkarni
18-04-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR61, Architectural Design VI 6ip2h4f Online Crits- Discussion on improved
and detailed masterplan by Kerman Sen, Riju Thomas,
Namrata Jain, Sneha Sridhar
Drawing set submission
20-04-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR65,Structures VI nptgi5t Welded Connections by Chethan M.A Assignment
21-04-2020 08.00 am to 11.00 am 2BAR64, Contemporary Architecture hrpvbd7 Richard Meier, Charles Moore by Akshaya LN , Progressive marking
21-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR63, Building Services III vgik67r Elevators & Escalators contd…. by Anirban Das, Chandrabhanu , Progressive : Linking with working drawings & planning services on it
22-04-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR61, Architectural Design VI 6ip2h4f Mid-semester review by Kerman Sen, Riju Thomas,
Namrata Jain, Sneha Sridhar
Drawing set submission
23-04-2020 08.00 am to 11.00 am 2BAR67, Working Drawing 35puldn Wall Section by Anirban Das, Kulshreshth D P , Lecture
23-04-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR65, Estimation & Costing yktoshe Rate Ananlysis by Abhija Patil Rate analysis for different materials
24-04-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR62, Building construction and materials VI jmd-rrbx-jpp Sliding Folding Partitions by D. Ram Prakash Assignment : Plate 09
24-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (3), Elective III- Simulated Cities lqxszzp City planning and Growth by Dr.Hannah Jaideep , Submission Due, New assignment
24-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (6), Elective III- Experimental dialogue and writing formats uxdkdlb Everything is Somebody by Akshaya L N Submisison Due, New assignment
24-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (7), Elective III – Perspective rendering uygvl4x Rendering Technique by Attri Chetan Google Drive , Meet , Classroom Assignment
24-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (4), Elective III -Cultural and Architectural Heritage practices pv24l2f Discussion on the approach to nominate Bidar under UNESCO Heritage categories by Antara Bosu , Group debate/ one on one discussion, Submission on classroom
24-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (2), Elective III -Of Houses : Decoding Architecture dv6tnga Photoshop Tutorial : Animation assignment by Akshara Verma Google Drive , Meet new assignment
24-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (5), Elective III-Diagramming food spaces q6y2ehw Diagramming of Food Spaces (Learning from text) by Anusha Hemanth Whatsapp; Google – Meet, Drive, Classroom Weekly Assignment
24-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (1), Elective III – Human Centered Design 6in3fzw Ecosystem services: case study by Nikita Harikishan Assignment
24-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (9), Elective III-Music Nil   by Meghana Kulkarni
25-04-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR61, Architectural Design VI 6ip2h4f Online Crits- Discussion on improved
masterplan by Kerman Sen, Riju Thomas,
Namrata Jain, Sneha Sridhar
Drawing set submission
27-04-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR65,Structures VI nptgi5t Welded Connections by Chethan M.A Assignment
28-04-2020 08.00 am to 11.00 am 2BAR64, Contemporary Architecture hrpvbd7 Bernard Tschumi, Frank Gehry by Akshaya LN , Progressive marking
28-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR63, Building Services III vgik67r Escalators, Travelators contd…. by Anirban Das, Chandrabhanu , Progressive : Linking with working drawings & planning services on it
29-04-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR61, Architectural Design VI 6ip2h4f Online Crits- Discussion on improved
masterplan by Kerman Sen, Riju Thomas,
Namrata Jain, Sneha Sridhar
Drawing set submission
30-04-2020 08.00 am to 11.00 am 2BAR67, Working Drawing 35puldn Toilet Layout by Anirban Das, Kulshreshth D P , Lecture
30-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR65, Estimation & Costing yktoshe Rate Analyis by Abhija Patil None
02-05-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR61, Architectural Design VI 6ip2h4f Online Crits- Discussion on improved
and detailed masterplan by Kerman Sen, Riju Thomas,
Namrata Jain, Sneha Sridhar
Drawing set submission
04-05-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR65,Structures VI nptgi5t Design of Welded Connections by Chethan M.A Assignment
05-05-2020 08.00 am to 11.00 am 2BAR64, Contemporary Architecture hrpvbd7 Norman Foster by Akshaya LN , Progressive marking
05-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR63, Building Services III vgik67r NBC & its relevance in design of buildings by Anirban Das, Chandrabhanu , Progressive : Linking with working drawings & planning services on it
06-05-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR61, Architectural Design VI 6ip2h4f Online Crits- Discussion on improved
masterplan by Kerman Sen, Riju Thomas,
Namrata Jain, Sneha Sridhar
Drawing set submission
07-05-2020 08.00 am to 11.00 am 2BAR67, Working Drawing 35puldn General Arrangement – Finishes Schedule by Anirban Das, Kulshreshth D P , Lecture
07-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR66, Estimation & Costing yktoshe Estimation of earthwork by Abhija Patil Problems on filling and cutting
08-05-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR62, Building construction and materials VI jmd-rrbx-jpp Materials — Glass & Curtain Walls by D. Ram Prakash Assignment – Write up & Plate 10
08-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (3), Elective III- Simulated Cities lqxszzp Policies and Planning by Dr.Hannah Jaideep , Continue Last session city development
08-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (6), Elective III- Experimental dialogue and writing formats uxdkdlb Poem exchange by Akshaya L N Submisison Due, New assignment
08-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (7), Elective III – Perspective rendering uygvl4x Rendering Technique by Attri Chetan Google Drive , Meet , Classroom Assignment
08-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (4), Elective III -Cultural and Architectural Heritage practices pv24l2f Project Formulation examples; announcemnet of submission by Antara , No evaluation; Lecture only
08-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (2), Elective III -Of Houses : Decoding Architecture dv6tnga Photoshop Tutorial : Animation assignment by Akshara Verma bi-weekly assessment
08-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (5), Elective III-Diagramming food spaces q6y2ehw Diagramming of Food Spaces (Learning from text) by Anusha Hemanth Whatsapp; Google – Meet, Drive, Classroom Weekly Assignment
08-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (1), Elective III – Human Centered Design 6in3fzw Story boarding techniques by Nikita Harikishan Assignment
08-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (9), Elective III-Music Nil Online classes are not benn conducted by Prof. Meghana by Meghana Kulkarni
09-05-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR61, Architectural Design VI 6ip2h4f Online Crits- Discussion on improved
and detailed masterplan by Kerman Sen, Riju Thomas,
Namrata Jain, Sneha Sridhar
Drawing set submission
11-05-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR65,Structures VI nptgi5t Laterally Restrained Beams by Chethan M.A Assignment
12-05-2020 08.00 am to 11.00 am 2BAR64, Contemporary Architecture hrpvbd7 Zaha Hadid by Akshaya LN , Progressive marking
12-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR63, Building Services III vgik67r Studies related to Fire safety. prevention & suppression by Anirban Das, Chandrabhanu , Progressive : Linking with working drawings & planning services on it
13-05-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR61, Architectural Design VI 6ip2h4f Online Crits- Discussion on improved
masterplan by Kerman Sen, Riju Thomas,
Namrata Jain, Sneha Sridhar
Drawing set submission
14-05-2020 08.00 am to 11.00 am 2BAR67, Working Drawing 35puldn Door Window Details by Anirban Das, Kulshreshth D P , Lecture
14-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR66, Estimation & Costing yktoshe Study of local rates and bills by Abhija Patil Assignment
15-05-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR62, Building construction and materials VI jmd-rrbx-jpp Structural Glazing by D. Ram Prakash Assignment : Plate 11
15-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (3), Elective III- Simulated Cities lqxszzp Review and Redevelopment by Dr.Hannah Jaideep , Continue Last session city development
15-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (6), Elective III- Experimental dialogue and writing formats uxdkdlb Six Thinking hats by Akshaya L N Submisison Due, New assignment
15-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (7), Elective III – Perspective rendering uygvl4x Rendering Technique by Attri Chetan Google Drive , Meet , Classroom Assignment
15-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (4), Elective III -Cultural and Architectural Heritage practices pv24l2f Traditional Construction Techniques Lecture by Antara Bosu , Assignment Submission on classroom
15-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (2), Elective III -Of Houses : Decoding Architecture dv6tnga Adobe PremierePro Tutorial : Video assignment by Akshara Verma , bi-weekly assessment
15-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (5), Elective III-Diagramming food spaces q6y2ehw Diagramming of Food Spaces (Social Media) by Anusha Hemanth Whatsapp; Google – Meet, Drive, Classroom Weekly Assignment
15-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (1), Elective III – Human Centered Design 6in3fzw Circular design guide by Nikita Harikishan Assignment
15-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (9), Elective III-Music Nil   by Meghana Kulkarni
16-05-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR61, Architectural Design VI 6ip2h4f Online Crits- Discussion on improved
and detailed masterplan by Kerman Sen, Riju Thomas,
Namrata Jain, Sneha Sridhar
Drawing set submission
18-05-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR65,Structures VI nptgi5t Laterally Restrained Beams by Chethan M.A Assignment
19-05-2020 08.00 am to 11.00 am 2BAR64, Contemporary Architecture hrpvbd7 Daniel Libeskind by Akshaya LN , Progressive marking
19-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR63, Building Services III vgik67r Integrating services in design by Anirban Das, Chandrabhanu , Progressive : Linking with working drawings & planning services on it
20-05-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR61, Architectural Design VI 6ip2h4f Pre-final Jury by Kerman Sen, Riju Thomas,
Namrata Jain, Sneha Sridhar
Drawing set submission
21-05-2020 08.00 am to 11.00 am 2BAR67, Working Drawing 35puldn Dimensioning and Annotations and Drawing sheets presentations by Anirban Das, Kulshreshth D P , Lecture
21-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR66, Estimation & Costing yktoshe Detailed estimation of framed structure by Abhija Patil Assignment
22-05-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR62, Building construction and materials VI jmd-rrbx-jpp Frameless Glass Partitions & Doors by D. Ram Prakash Assignment – Plate 12
22-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (3), Elective III- Simulated Cities lqxszzp Introduction to unity by Dr.Hannah Jaideep , Submission Due, New assignment
22-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (6), Elective III- Experimental dialogue and writing formats uxdkdlb Concrete Poetry by Akshaya L N Submisison Due, New assignment
22-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (7), Elective III – Perspective rendering uygvl4x Rendering Technique by Attri Chetan Google Drive , Meet , Classroom Assignment
22-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (4), Elective III -Cultural and Architectural Heritage practices pv24l2f Discussion on improving the assignment by Antara Bosu , One on one discussion
22-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (2), Elective III -Of Houses : Decoding Architecture dv6tnga Photoshop Tutorial : Animation assignment by Akshara Verma Google Drive , Meet new assignment
22-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (5), Elective III-Diagramming food spaces q6y2ehw Diagramming of Food Spaces (Social Media) by Anusha Hemanth Whatsapp; Google – Meet, Drive, Classroom Weekly Assignment
22-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (1), Elective III – Human Centered Design 6in3fzw Case study by Nikita Harikishan Assignment
22-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (9), Elective III-Music Nil   by Meghana Kulkarni
23-05-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR61, Architectural Design VI 6ip2h4f Online Crits- Discussion on improved
and detailed masterplan by Kerman Sen, Riju Thomas,
Namrata Jain, Sneha Sridhar
Drawing set submission
25-05-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR65,Structures VI nptgi5t Laterally Restrained Beams by Chethan M.A Assignment
26-05-2020 08.00 am to 11.00 am 2BAR64, Contemporary Architecture hrpvbd7 Rem Koolhas, Santiago Calatrava by Akshaya LN , Progressive marking
26-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR63, Building Services III vgik67r Integrating services in design by Anirban Das, Chandrabhanu , Progressive : Linking with working drawings & planning services on it
27-05-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR61, Architectural Design VI 6ip2h4f Online Crits- Discussion on improved
masterplan by Kerman Sen, Riju Thomas,
Namrata Jain, Sneha Sridhar
Drawing set submission
28-05-2020 08.00 am to 11.00 am 2BAR67, Working Drawing 35puldn Service Layout by Anirban Das, Kulshreshth D P , Lecture
28-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR66, Estimation & Costing yktoshe Detailed estimation of framed structure by Abhija Patil Assignment
29-05-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR62, Building construction and materials VI jmd-rrbx-jpp Insulation Materials – Sound & Thermal by D. Ram Prakash Assignment – Write up
29-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (3), Elective III- Simulated Cities lqxszzp Unity Basics by Dr.Hannah Jaideep , Practice Excercises
29-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (6), Elective III- Experimental dialogue and writing formats uxdkdlb Walking Worm by Akshaya L N Submisison Due, New assignment
29-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (7), Elective III – Perspective rendering uygvl4x Rendering Technique by Attri Chetan Google Drive , Meet , Classroom Assignment
29-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (4), Elective III -Cultural and Architectural Heritage practices pv24l2f Documentation Techniques by Antara Bosu , Lecture only
29-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (2), Elective III -Of Houses : Decoding Architecture dv6tnga Collating information by Akshara Verma internal assessment
29-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (5), Elective III-Diagramming food spaces q6y2ehw Diagramming of Food Spaces (Recap) by Anusha Hemanth Whatsapp; Google – Meet, Drive, Classroom Weekly Assignment
29-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (1), Elective III – Human Centered Design 6in3fzw Final presentation by Nikita Harikishan Assignment
29-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR623 (9), Elective III-Music Nil   by Meghana Kulkarni
30-05-2020 08.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR61, Architectural Design VI 6ip2h4f FINAL JURY by Kerman Sen, Riju Thomas,
Namrata Jain, Sneha Sridhar
Drawing set submission
           

 

VIII Semester B.Arch. Sec A
Date / Day Time Course Code and Title Google Classroom Code Topic / Faculty Call Link Assessment /Evaluation approach
06-04-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR86-Professional Practice – I 4hvr35u Assignment 1 by Rajagopalan , Classroom Assignment
07-04-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR85-Structures VII a6uj3qi Deflection of Beams by Chethan M.A Assignment
08-04-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR81-Architectural Design VII Nil Selection of Projects
Finalisation of typologies and selection of individual projects by Anita Muthukrishnan, Sobia Rafiq, Satyanand, Prachi Rastogi
Google drive , Whatsapp and Excel Tracker with One-on-one comments via phone /whatsapp/ skype  
09-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR87-Interior Design jlemdkv Submission of pre final submission of Assignment 02 by Tazim Rawat+ Satyanand Google drive , Whatsapp and Excel Tracker with One-on-one comments via phone /whatsapp/ skype Assignment
09-04-2020 11.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR 83-Building Services IV- Acoustics 4zph5sj Acoustic design requirements for hall for speech, music and drama by Tintu Jessy Joseph Google- classroom+meet Lecture
10-04-2020 8:00 am – 12:00 noon 2BAR82-Building Construction and Materials – VII pdfm2ns Class Test 1 – Steel connections, Decking sheet, Steel envelope, PEB by Anirban Das, Chandrabhanu Google form Class test
10-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(1)-Elective IV (Pragmatics of Emotion in Architecture) Nil Basic Clay-Straw Earth Plaster by Ata Whatsapp; Google – Meet, Drive, Classroom Video screening, Lecture, Assignment
10-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(2)-Elective IV (Simulated Cities) lqxszzp   by Hannah      
10-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(3)-Elective IV (Diagramming Food Spaces) q6y2ehw Diagramming of Food Spaces (Lockdown Food Space) by Anusha Whatsapp; Google – Meet, Drive, Classroom Lecture and Weekly Assignment
10-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(4)-Elective IV (Experimental dialogue and writing format) uxdkdlb Letters from the Lockdown by Akshaya L N Submisison Due, New assignment
10-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(5)-Elective IV(Perspective Renderening) uygvl4x   by Attri      
10-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(6)-Elective IV (Brush stroke painting) sudnqcv Impressionism ( Application Techniques ) by Prachi Assignment
10-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(7)-Elective IV (Music) Nil   by Meghana      
10-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(8)-Elective IV (Cultural and Heritage Practices) ebmtnnd Substituted to 13/04/2020 : attending the Virtual Tour Of Octroi post organised by INTACH (4:30 pm onwards) by Antara Guest Lecture on Zoom No Evaluation
11-04-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR81-Architectural Design VII Nil Project Feasibility, Site context Analysis and individual Review by Anita Muthukrishnan, Sobia Rafiq, Satyanand, Prachi Rastogi Google drive , Whatsapp and Excel Tracker with One-on-one comments via phone /whatsapp/ skype Review
13-04-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR86-Professional Practice – I 4hvr35u Tender by Rajagopalan , Classroom Lecture
13-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR84-Physical Planning Nil Ebenezar Howard’s garden City Concept; Vertical garden city by Corbusier by Dr K S Anantha Krishna Study Material – Gmail, Assignment and Evaluation, Whatsapp and Phone Assignment
15-04-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR81-Architectural Design VII Nil Discussion of 11th April review comments. Detailed discussion on individual projects , Site analysis and programme by Anita Muthukrishnan, Sobia Rafiq, Satyanand, Prachi Rastogi Google drive , Whatsapp and Excel Tracker with One-on-one comments via phone /whatsapp/ skype Design brief, Stakeholder and activity mapping
16-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR87-Interior Design jlemdkv Submission of final submission of Assignment 02 and introduction of Assignment 03 by Tazim Rawat+ Satyanand Google drive , Whatsapp and Excel Tracker with One-on-one comments via phone /whatsapp/ skype Assignment
16-04-2020 11.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR 83-Building Services IV- Acoustics 4zph5sj Acoustic design requirements for hall for open air theatres and multipurpose auditoriums by Tintu Jessy Joseph Google- classroom+meet Lecture + Assignment 2 -on designing an auditoium for 750 seating capacity.
17-04-2020 8:00 am – 12:00 noon 2BAR82-Building Construction and Materials – VII pdfm2ns Materials – Plastics and their uses in building construction by Anirban Das, Chandrabhanu , for co-ordination Lecture
17-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(1)-Elective IV (Pragmatics of Emotion in Architecture) Nil Discussion- Architectural intervention in the era of pandemic by Ata Whatsapp; Google – Meet, Drive, Classroom Video screening, Lecture, Assignment
17-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(2)Elective IV (Simulated Cities) lqxszzp Cities: Neighbourhood by Dr.Hannah Jaideep , Submission Due, New assignment
17-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(3)-Elective IV (Diagramming Food Spaces) q6y2ehw Diagramming of Food Spaces (Learning from text) by Anusha Whatsapp; Google – Meet, Drive, Classroom Lecture and Weekly Assignment
17-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(4)-Elective IV (Experimental dialogue and writing format) uxdkdlb Everything is Someone by Akshaya L N Submisison Due, New assignment
17-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(5) Elective IV(Perspective Renderening) uygvl4x Rendering Technique by Attri Google Drive , Meet , Classroom Assignment
17-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(6)-Elective IV (Brush stroke painting) sudnqcv Impressionism ( Application Techniques ) by Prachi Assignment
17-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(7)-Elective IV (Music) Nil   by Meghana      
17-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(8)-Elective IV (Cultural and Heritage Practices) ebmtnnd Presentation on Bidar by Antara , No evaluation, lecture only
18-04-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR81-Architectural Design VII Nil Stakeholder and activity mapping, Deeper Site analysis by Anita Muthukrishnan, Sobia Rafiq, Satyanand, Prachi Rastogi Google drive , Whatsapp and Excel Tracker with One-on-one comments via phone /whatsapp/ skype  
20-04-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR86-Professional Practice – I 4hvr35u Tender by Rajagopalan , Classroom Lecture
20-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR84-Physical Planning Nil Clarence Stein, CA Perrry, Hilberseimer by Dr K S Anantha Krishna Study Material – Gmail, Assignment and Evaluation, Whatsapp and Phone Assignment
21-04-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR85-Structures VII a6uj3qi Deflection of Beams by Chethan M.A Assignment
22-04-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR81-Architectural Design VII Nil Deeper Site analysis, Concept design by Anita Muthukrishnan, Sobia Rafiq, Satyanand, Prachi Rastogi Google drive , Whatsapp and Excel Tracker with One-on-one comments via phone /whatsapp/ skype  
23-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR87-Interior Design jlemdkv One on one discussion of Mood board and conceptuals of Assignment 03 by Tazim Rawat+ Satyanand Google drive , Whatsapp and Excel Tracker with One-on-one comments via phone /whatsapp/ skype Assignment
23-04-2020 11.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR 83-Building Services IV- Acoustics 4zph5sj Introduction to noise and types. Study of noise level, transmission loss and sound insulation. by Tintu Jessy Joseph Google- classroom+meet Lecture
24-04-2020 8:00 am – 12:00 noon 2BAR82-Building Construction and Materials – VII pdfm2ns Materials – Insulation materials by Anirban Das, Chandrabhanu , for co-ordination Lecture
24-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(1)-Elective IV (Pragmatics of Emotion in Architecture) Nil Graphical documention of plastering process + Designing with Emotion by Ata Whatsapp; Google – Meet, Drive, Classroom Video screening, Lecture, Assignment
24-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(2)-Elective IV (Simulated Cities) lqxszzp City planning and Growth by Dr.Hannah Jaideep , Submission Due, New assignment
24-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(3)-Elective IV (Diagramming Food Spaces) q6y2ehw Diagramming of Food Spaces (Learning from text) by Anusha Whatsapp; Google – Meet, Drive, Classroom Lecture and Weekly Assignment
24-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(4)-Elective IV (Experimental dialogue and writing format) uxdkdlb Poem exchange by Akshaya L N Submisison Due, New assignment
24-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(5)-Elective IV(Perspective Renderening) uygvl4x Rendering Technique by Attri Google Drive , Meet , Classroom Assignment
24-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(6) -Elective IV (Brush stroke painting) sudnqcv   by Prachi      
24-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(7) -Elective IV (Music) Nil   by Meghana      
24-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(8) -Elective IV (Cultural and Heritage Practices) ebmtnnd Discussion on the approach to nominate Bidar under UNESCO Heritage categories by Antara , Group debate/ one on one discussion, Submission on classroom
25-04-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR81 – Architectural Design VII Nil Concept design, Schematic Design . REVIEW by Anita Muthukrishnan, Sobia Rafiq, Satyanand, Prachi Rastogi Google drive , Whatsapp and Excel Tracker with One-on-one comments via phone /whatsapp/ skype  
27-04-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR86-Professional Practice – I 4hvr35u Tender by Rajagopalan , Classroom Lecture
27-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR84-Physical Planning Nil Origin and evolution of cities, problems of Indian Cities by Dr K S Anantha Krishna Study Material – Gmail, Assignment and Evaluation, Whatsapp and Phone Assignment
28-04-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR85-Structures VII a6uj3qi Losses in Beams by Chethan M.A Assignment
29-04-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR81-Architectural Design VII Nil Design Development by Anita Muthukrishnan, Sobia Rafiq, Satyanand, Prachi Rastogi Google drive , Whatsapp and Excel Tracker with One-on-one comments via phone /whatsapp/ skype  
30-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR87-Interior Design jlemdkv Conceptual Stage submission of Assignment 03 by Tazim Rawat+ Satyanand Google drive , Whatsapp and Excel Tracker with One-on-one comments via phone /whatsapp/ skype Assignment
30-04-2020 11.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR 83-Building Services IV- Acoustics 4zph5sj Industrial noise and its reduction methods and outdoor noises. by Tintu Jessy Joseph Google- classroom+meet Lecture
02-05-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR81-Architectural Design VII Nil Design Development by Anita Muthukrishnan, Sobia Rafiq, Satyanand, Prachi Rastogi Google drive , Whatsapp and Excel Tracker with One-on-one comments via phone /whatsapp/ skype  
04-05-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR86 4hvr35u Assignment 2 by Rajagopalan , Classroom Assignment
04-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR84-Physical Planning Nil Metropolitin cities trend, Central business district by Dr K S Anantha Krishna Study Material – Gmail, Assignment and Evaluation, Whatsapp and Phone Assignment
05-05-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR85-Structures VII a6uj3qi Losses in Beams by Chethan M.A Assignment
06-05-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR81-Architectural Design VII Nil Design Development by Anita Muthukrishnan, Sobia Rafiq, Satyanand, Prachi Rastogi Google drive , Whatsapp and Excel Tracker with One-on-one comments via phone /whatsapp/ skype  
07-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR87-Interior Design jlemdkv Schemeatic design of Assignment 03 by Tazim Rawat+ Satyanand Google drive , Whatsapp and Excel Tracker with One-on-one comments via phone /whatsapp/ skype Assignment
07-05-2020 11.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR 83-Building Services IV- Acoustics 4zph5sj Traffic planning and design against outdoor noise. by Tintu Jessy Joseph Google- classroom+meet Lecture + Assignment 3 submission of notes
08-05-2020 8:00 am – 12:00 noon 2BAR82-Building Construction and Materials – VII pdfm2ns Materials – Glass
Recap of preivous topics, Introduction to Assignment 3 by Anirban Das, Chandrabhanu
, for co-ordination Lecture
08-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(1)-Elective IV (Pragmatics of Emotion in Architecture) Visiting Faculty is not having access to classroom Debate/Discussion/Lecture: Why Natural Building ? by Ata Whatsapp; Google – Meet, Drive, Classroom Video screening, Lecture, Assignment
08-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(2)-Elective IV (Simulated Cities) lqxszzp Policies and Planning by Dr.Hannah Jaideep , Continue Last session city development
08-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(3)-Elective IV (Diagramming Food Spaces) q6y2ehw Diagramming of Food Spaces (Social Media) by Anusha Whatsapp; Google – Meet, Drive, Classroom Lecture and Weekly Assignment
08-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(4)-Elective IV (Experimental dialogue and writing format) uxdkdlb Six Thinking hats by Akshaya L N Submisison Due, New assignment
08-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(5)-Elective IV(Perspective Renderening) uygvl4x Rendering Technique by Attri Google Drive , Meet , Classroom Assignment
08-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(6)-Elective IV (Brush stroke painting) sudnqcv Impressionism ( Application Techniques ) by Prachi Assignment
08-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(7)-Elective IV (Music) Nil   by Meghana      
08-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(8)-Elective IV (Cultural and Heritage Practices) ebmtnnd Project Formulation examples; announcemnet of submission by Antara , No evaluation; Lecture only
09-05-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR81-Architectural Design VII Nil Design Development by Anita Muthukrishnan, Sobia Rafiq, Satyanand, Prachi Rastogi Google drive , Whatsapp and Excel Tracker with One-on-one comments via phone /whatsapp/ skype  
11-05-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR86-Professional Practice – I 4hvr35u Issues of Contract by Rajagopalan , Classroom Assignment
11-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR84-Physical Planning Nil Problems of Indian CBD’S; possible solutions by Dr K S Anantha Krishna Study Material – Gmail, Assignment and Evaluation, Whatsapp and Phone Assignment
12-05-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR85-Structures VII a6uj3qi Design of building by Chethan M.A Assignment
13-05-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR81-Architectural Design VII Nil Design Development by Anita Muthukrishnan, Sobia Rafiq, Satyanand, Prachi Rastogi Google drive , Whatsapp and Excel Tracker with One-on-one comments via phone /whatsapp/ skype  
14-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR87-Interior Design jlemdkv One on one discussion -Design development of Assignment 03 by Tazim Rawat+ Satyanand Google drive , Whatsapp and Excel Tracker with One-on-one comments via phone /whatsapp/ skype Assignment
14-05-2020 11.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR 83-Building Services IV- Acoustics 4zph5sj Revision of topics covered in February by Tintu Jessy Joseph Google- classroom Discussions+ Class tests
15-05-2020 8:00 am – 12:00 noon 2BAR82-Building Construction and Materials – VII pdfm2ns Aluminium cladding, Dry Cladding Vs wet cladding
Assignment 3 – discussions by Anirban Das, Chandrabhanu
, for co-ordination Lecture + Discussions
15-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(1)-Elective IV (Pragmatics of Emotion in Architecture) Nil Introduction to different Natural building techniques by Ata Whatsapp; Google – Meet, Drive, Classroom Video screening, Lecture, Assignment
15-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(2)-Elective IV (Simulated Cities) lqxszzp Review and Redevelopment by Dr.Hannah Jaideep , Continue Last session city development
15-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(3)-Elective IV (Diagramming Food Spaces) q6y2ehw Diagramming of Food Spaces (Social Media) by Anusha Whatsapp; Google – Meet, Drive, Classroom Lecture and Weekly Assignment
15-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(4)-Elective IV (Experimental dialogue and writing format) uxdkdlb Concrete Poetry by Akshaya L N Submisison Due, New assignment
15-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(5)-Elective IV(Perspective Renderening) uygvl4x Rendering Technique by Attri Google Drive , Meet , Classroom Assignment
15-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(6)-Elective IV (Brush stroke painting) sudnqcv Impressionism ( Application Techniques ) by Prachi Assignment
15-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(7)-Elective IV (Music) Nil   by Meghana      
15-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(8)-Elective IV (Cultural and Heritage Practices) ebmtnnd Traditional Construction Techniques Lecture by Antara Bosu , Assignment Submission on classroom
16-05-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR81-Architectural Design VII Nil Design Development REVIEW by Anita Muthukrishnan, Sobia Rafiq, Satyanand, Prachi Rastogi Google drive , Whatsapp and Excel Tracker with One-on-one comments via phone /whatsapp/ skype  
18-05-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR86-Professional Practice – I 4hvr35u Issues of Contract by Rajagopalan , Classroom Assignment
18-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR84-Physical Planning Nil Land Use surveys, Density Surveys, technicals by Dr K S Anantha Krishna Study Material – Gmail, Assignment and Evaluation, Whatsapp and Phone Assignment
19-05-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR85-Structures VII a6uj3qi Design of building by Chethan M.A Assignment
20-05-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR81-Architectural Design VII Nil Design Development by Anita Muthukrishnan, Sobia Rafiq, Satyanand, Prachi Rastogi Google drive , Whatsapp and Excel Tracker with One-on-one comments via phone /whatsapp/ skype  
21-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR87-Interior Design jlemdkv Pre final Submission of Assignment 03 by Tazim Rawat+ Satyanand Google drive , Whatsapp and Excel Tracker with One-on-one comments via phone /whatsapp/ skype Assignment
21-05-2020 11.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR 83-Building Services IV- Acoustics 4zph5sj Revision of topics covered in March by Tintu Jessy Joseph Google- classroom Discussions+ Class tests
22-05-2020 8:00 am – 12:00 noon 2BAR82-Building Construction and Materials – VII pdfm2ns Revision of topics through class test 2 by Anirban Das, Chandrabhanu , for co-ordination Class test
22-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(1)-Elective IV (Pragmatics of Emotion in Architecture) Nil Lime Based Plaster by Ata Whatsapp; Google – Meet, Drive, Classroom Video screening, Lecture, Assignment
22-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(2)-Elective IV (Simulated Cities) lqxszzp Introduction to unity by Dr.Hannah Jaideep , Submission Due, New assignment
22-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(3)-Elective IV (Diagramming Food Spaces) q6y2ehw Diagramming of Food Spaces (Street Food Program) by Anusha Whatsapp; Google – Meet, Drive, Classroom Lecture and Weekly Assignment
22-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(4)-Elective IV (Experimental dialogue and writing format) uxdkdlb Walking Worm by Akshaya L N Submisison Due, New assignment
22-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(5)-Elective IV(Perspective Renderening) uygvl4x Rendering Technique by Attri Google Drive , Meet , Classroom Assignment
22-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(6)-Elective IV (Brush stroke painting) sudnqcv Impressionism ( Application Techniques ) by Prachi Assignment
22-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(7)-Elective IV (Music) Nil   by Meghana      
22-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(8)-Elective IV (Cultural and Heritage Practices) ebmtnnd Discussion on improving the assignment by Antara Bosu , One on one discussion
23-05-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR81-Architectural Design VII Nil Design Development by Anita Muthukrishnan, Sobia Rafiq, Satyanand, Prachi Rastogi Google drive , Whatsapp and Excel Tracker with One-on-one comments via phone /whatsapp/ skype  
23-05-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR86-Professional Practice – I 4hvr35u To be decided by Rajagopalan , Classroom To be decided
23-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR84-Physical Planning Nil Regional planning types of regions principles by Dr K S Anantha Krishna Study Material – Gmail, Assignment and Evaluation, Whatsapp and Phone Assignment
26-05-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR85-Structures VII a6uj3qi Design of building by Chethan M.A Assignment
27-05-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR81-Architectural Design VII Nil Mock Review by Anita Muthukrishnan, Sobia Rafiq, Satyanand, Prachi Rastogi Google drive , Whatsapp and Excel Tracker with One-on-one comments via phone /whatsapp/ skype  
28-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR87-Interior Design jlemdkv Final Submission of Assignment 03 by Tazim Rawat+ Satyanand Google drive , Whatsapp and Excel Tracker with One-on-one comments via phone /whatsapp/ skype Assignment
28-05-2020 11.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR 83-Building Services IV- Acoustics 4zph5sj Revision of topics covered in April and May by Tintu Jessy Joseph Google- classroom Discussions+ Class tests
29-05-2020 8:00 am – 12:00 noon 2BAR82 -Building Construction and Materials – VII pdfm2ns Revision of topics through class test 3 by Anirban Das, Chandrabhanu , for co-ordination Class test
29-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(1)-Elective IV (Pragmatics of Emotion in Architecture) Nil Tadelakt by Ata Whatsapp; Google – Meet, Drive, Classroom Video screening, Lecture, Assignment
29-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(2)- Elective IV (Simulated Cities) lqxszzp Unity Basics by Dr.Hannah Jaideep , Practice Excercises
29-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(3) Elective IV (Diagramming Food Spaces) q6y2ehw Diagramming of Food Spaces (Recap) by Anusha Whatsapp; Google – Meet, Drive, Classroom Lecture and Weekly Assignment
29-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(4) Elective IV (Experimental dialogue and writing format) uxdkdlb Silent Conversations by Akshaya L N Submisison Due, New assignment
29-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(5) Elective IV(Perspective Renderening) uygvl4x Rendering Technique by Attri Google Drive , Meet , Classroom Assignment
29-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(6) -Elective IV (Brush stroke painting) sudnqcv Impressionism ( Application Techniques ) by Prachi Assignment
29-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(7) -Elective IV (Music) Nil   by Meghana      
29-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(8) -Elective IV (Cultural and Heritage Practices) ebmtnnd Documentation Techniques by Antara Bosu , Lecture only
30-05-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR81-Architectural Design VII Nil FINAL Review by Anita Muthukrishnan, Sobia Rafiq, Satyanand, Prachi Rastogi Google drive , Whatsapp and Excel Tracker with One-on-one comments via phone /whatsapp/ skype  

 

VIII Semester B.Arch. Sec B
Date / Day Time Course Code and Title Google Classroom Code Topic / Faculty Call Link Assessment /Evaluation approach
06-04-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR86-Professional Practice – I 4hvr35u Assignment 1 by Rajagopalan , Classroom Assignment
08-04-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR81-Architectural Design VII Nil "Selection of Projects
Finalisation of typologies and selection of individual projects " by Venkatesh R, Ankit, Sunain, Minu
Google drive , Whatsapp and Excel Tracker with One-on-one comments via phone /whatsapp/ skype  
09-04-2020 08:00 pm to 11:00 am 2BAR88-Interior Design vvuodqz Submission of pre final submission of Assignment 02 by Tazim Rawat+ Satyanand Google drive , Whatsapp and Excel Tracker with One-on-one comments via phone /whatsapp/ skype Assignment
09-04-2020 11.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR83-Building Services IV- Acoustics 4zph5sj Acoustic design requirements for hall for speech, music and drama by Tintu Jessy Joseph Google- classroom +meet Lecture
09-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR85-Structures VII sw6wpuf Deflection of Beams by Chethan M.A Assignment
10-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(1)-Elective IV (Pragmatics of Emotion in Architecture) Nil Basic Clay-Straw Earth Plaster by Ata Whatsapp; Google – Meet, Drive, Classroom Video screening, Lecture, Assignment
10-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(2)-Elective IV (Simulated Cities) lqxszzp   by Hannah
10-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(3)-Elective IV (Diagramming Food Spaces) q6y2ehw Diagramming of Food Spaces (Lockdown Food Space) by Anusha Whatsapp; Google – Meet, Drive, Classroom Lecture and Weekly Assignment
10-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(4) -Elective IV (Experimental dialogue and writing format) uxdkdlb Letters from the lockdown by Akshaya L N Submisison Due, New assignment
10-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(5) -Elective IV(Perspective Renderening) uygvl4x Rendering Technique by Attri Google Drive , Meet , Classroom Assignment
10-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(6) -Elective IV (Brush stroke painting) sudnqcv Impressionism ( Application Techniques ) by Prachi Assignment
10-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(7) -Elective IV (Music) Nil   by Meghana
10-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(8) -Elective IV (Cultural and Heritage Practices) ebmtnnd Substituted to 13/04/2020 : attending the Virtual Tour Of Octroi post organised by INTACH (4:30 pm onwards) by Antara Guest Lecture on Zoom No Evaluation
11-04-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR81-Architectural Design VII Nil Project Feasibility, Site context Analysis and individual Review by Venkatesh R, Ankit, Sunain, Minu Google drive , Whatsapp and Excel Tracker with One-on-one comments via phone /whatsapp/ skype Review
13-04-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR86-Professional Practice – I 4hvr35u Tender by Rajagopalan , Classroom Lecture
13-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR84-Physical Planning Nil Ebenezar Howard’s garden City Concept; Vertical garden city by Corbusier by Dr K S Anantha Krishna Study Material – Gmail, Assignment and Evaluation, Whatsapp and Phone Assignment
15-04-2020 09.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR81-Architectural Design VII Nil Discussion of 11th April review comments. Detailed discussion on individual projects , Site analysis and programme by Venkatesh R, Ankit B, Sunain, Minu Google drive , Whatsapp and Excel Tracker with One-on-one comments via phone /whatsapp/ skype  
16-04-2020 08:00 pm to 11:00 am 2BAR87 -Interior Design vvuodqz Submission of final submission of Assignment 02 and introduction of Assignment 03 by Tazim Rawat+ Satyanand Google drive , Whatsapp and Excel Tracker with One-on-one comments via phone /whatsapp/ skype Assignment
16-04-2020 11.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR 83 -Building Services IV- Acoustics 4zph5sj Acoustic design requirements for hall for open air theatres and multipurpose auditoriums by Tintu Jessy Joseph Google- classroom +meet Lecture + Assignment 2 -on designing an auditoium for 750 seating capacity.
16-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR85-Structures VII sw6wpuf Deflection of Beams by Chethan M.A Assignment
17-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(1)-Elective IV (Pragmatics of Emotion in Architecture) Nil Discussion- Architectural intervention in the era of pandemic by Ata Whatsapp; Google – Meet, Drive, Classroom Video screening, Lecture, Assignment
17-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(2)-Elective IV (Simulated Cities) lqxszzp Cities: Neighbourhood by Dr.Hannah Jaideep , Submission Due, New assignment
17-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(3)-Elective IV (Diagramming Food Spaces) q6y2ehw Diagramming of Food Spaces (Learning from Text) by Anusha Whatsapp; Google – Meet, Drive, Classroom Lecture and Weekly Assignment
17-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(4) -Elective IV (Experimental dialogue and writing format) uxdkdlb Everything is Somebody by Akshaya L N Submisison Due, New assignment
17-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(5) -Elective IV(Perspective Renderening) uygvl4x Rendering Technique by Attri Google Drive , Meet , Classroom Assignment
17-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(6) -Elective IV (Brush stroke painting) sudnqcv Impressionism ( Application Techniques ) by Prachi Assignment
17-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(7) -Elective IV (Music) Nil   by Meghana
17-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(8) -Elective IV (Cultural and Heritage Practices) ebmtnnd Presentation on Bidar by Antara Bosu , No evaluation, lecture only
20-04-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR86-Professional Practice – I 4hvr35u Tender by Rajagopalan , Classroom Lecture
20-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR84-Physical Planning Nil Clarence Stein, CA Perry, Hilberseimer by Dr K S Anantha Krishna Study Material – Gmail, Assignment and Evaluation, Whatsapp and Phone Assignment
23-04-2020 08:00 pm to 11:00 am 2BAR87-Interior Design vvuodqz One on one discussion of Mood board and conceptuals of Assignment 03 by Tazim Rawat+ Satyanand Google drive , Whatsapp and Excel Tracker with One-on-one comments via phone /whatsapp/ skype Assignment
23-04-2020 11.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR 83-Building Services IV- Acoustics 4zph5sj Introduction to noise and types. Study of noise level, transmission loss and sound insulation. by Tintu Jessy Joseph Google- classroom +meet Lecture
23-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR85-Structures VII sw6wpuf Losses in Beams by Chethan M.A Assignment
24-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(1)-Elective IV (Pragmatics of Emotion in Architecture) Nil Graphical documention of plastering process + Designing with Emotion by Ata Whatsapp; Google – Meet, Drive, Classroom Video screening, Lecture, Assignment
24-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(2)-Elective IV (Simulated Cities) lqxszzp   by Hannah
24-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(3)-Elective IV (Diagramming Food Spaces) q6y2ehw Diagramming of Food Spaces (Learning from Text) by Anusha Whatsapp; Google – Meet, Drive, Classroom Lecture and Weekly Assignment
24-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(4) -Elective IV (Experimental dialogue and writing format) uxdkdlb Poem exchange by Akshaya L N Submisison Due, New assignment
24-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(5) -Elective IV(Perspective Renderening) uygvl4x Rendering Technique by Attri Google Drive , Meet , Classroom Assignment
24-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(6) -Elective IV (Brush stroke painting) sudnqcv Impressionism ( Application Techniques ) by Prachi Assignment
24-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(7) -Elective IV (Music) Nil   by Meghana
24-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(8) -Elective IV (Cultural and Heritage Practices) ebmtnnd Discussion on the approach to nominate Bidar under UNESCO Heritage categories by Antara Bosu , Group debate/ one on one discussion, Submission on classroom
27-04-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR86-Professional Practice – I 4hvr35u Tender by Rajagopalan , Classroom Lecture
27-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR84-Physical Planning Nil Origin and evolution of cities and problems of Indian cities by Dr K S Anantha Krishna Study Material – Gmail, Assignment and Evaluation, Whatsapp and Phone Assignment
30-04-2020 8:00 pm to 11:00 am 2BAR87-Interior Design vvuodqz Conceptual Stage submission of Assignment 03 by Tazim Rawat+ Satyanand Google drive , Whatsapp and Excel Tracker with One-on-one comments via phone /whatsapp/ skype Assignment
30-04-2020 11.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR 83-Building Services IV- Acoustics 4zph5sj Industrial noise and its reduction methods and outdoor noises. by Tintu Jessy Joseph Google- classroom +meet Lecture
30-04-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR85-Structures VII sw6wpuf Losses in Beams by Chethan M.A Assignment
04-05-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR86-Professional Practice – I 4hvr35u Assignment 2 by Rajagopalan , Classroom Assignment
04-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR84-Physical Planning Nil Metropolitan cities – trends; CBD by Dr K S Anantha Krishna Study Material – Gmail, Assignment and Evaluation, Whatsapp and Phone Assignment
07-05-2020 8:00 pm to 11:00 am 2BAR87-Interior Design vvuodqz Schemeatic design of Assignment 03 by Tazim Rawat+ Satyanand Google drive , Whatsapp and Excel Tracker with One-on-one comments via phone /whatsapp/ skype Assignment
07-05-2020 11.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR 83-Building Services IV- Acoustics 4zph5sj Traffic planning and design against outdoor noise. by Tintu Jessy Joseph Google- classroom +meet Lecture + Assignment 3 submission of notes
07-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR85-Structures VII sw6wpuf Design of building by Chethan M.A Assignment
08-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(1)-Elective IV (Pragmatics of Emotion in Architecture) Nil Debate/Discussion/Lecture: Why Natural Building ? by Ata Whatsapp; Google – Meet, Drive, Classroom Video screening, Lecture, Assignment
08-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(2)-Elective IV (Simulated Cities) lqxszzp Policies and Planning by Dr.Hannah Jaideep , Continue Last session city development
08-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(3)-Elective IV (Diagramming Food Spaces) q6y2ehw Diagramming of Food Spaces (Social Media) by Anusha Whatsapp; Google – Meet, Drive, Classroom Lecture and Weekly Assignment
08-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(4) -Elective IV (Experimental dialogue and writing format) uxdkdlb Six Thinking hats by Akshaya L N Submisison Due, New assignment
08-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(5) -Elective IV(Perspective Renderening) uygvl4x Rendering Technique by Attri Google Drive , Meet , Classroom Assignment
08-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(6) -Elective IV (Brush stroke painting) sudnqcv Impressionism ( Application Techniques ) by Prachi Assignment
08-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(7) -Elective IV (Music) Nil   by Meghana
08-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(8) -Elective IV (Cultural and Heritage Practices) ebmtnnd Project Formulation examples; announcemnet of submission by Antara , No evaluation; Lecture only
11-05-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR86-Professional Practice – I 4hvr35u Issues of Contract by Rajagopalan , Classroom Assignment
11-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR84-Physical Planning Nil Problems of Indian CBD’s ; possible solutions by Dr K S Anantha Krishna Study Material – Gmail, Assignment and Evaluation, Whatsapp and Phone Assignment
14-05-2020 8:00 pm to 11:00 am 2BAR87-Interior Design vvuodqz One on one discussion -Design development of Assignment 03 by Tazim Rawat+ Satyanand Google drive , Whatsapp and Excel Tracker with One-on-one comments via phone /whatsapp/ skype Assignment
14-05-2020 11.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR 83 -Building Services IV- Acoustics 4zph5sj Revision of topics covered in February by Tintu Jessy Joseph Google- classroom Discussions+ Class tests
14-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR85-Structures VII sw6wpuf Design of building by Chethan M.A Assignment
15-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(1)-Elective IV (Pragmatics of Emotion in Architecture) Nil Introduction to different Natural building techniques by Ata Whatsapp; Google – Meet, Drive, Classroom Video screening, Lecture, Assignment
15-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(2)-Elective IV (Simulated Cities) lqxszzp Review and Redevelopment by Dr.Hannah Jaideep , Continue Last session city development
15-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(3)-Elective IV (Diagramming Food Spaces) q6y2ehw Diagramming of Food Spaces (Social Media) by Anusha Whatsapp; Google – Meet, Drive, Classroom Lecture and Weekly Assignment
15-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(4) -Elective IV (Experimental dialogue and writing format) uxdkdlb Concrete Poetry by Akshaya L N Submisison Due, New assignment
15-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(5) -Elective IV(Perspective Renderening) uygvl4x Rendering Technique by Attri Google Drive , Meet , Classroom Assignment
15-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(6) -Elective IV (Brush stroke painting) sudnqcv Impressionism ( Application Techniques ) by Prachi Assignment
15-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(7) -Elective IV (Music) Nil   by Meghana
15-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(8) -Elective IV (Cultural and Heritage Practices) ebmtnnd Traditional Construction Techniques Lecture by Antara Bosu , Assignment Submission on classroom
18-05-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR86-Professional Practice – I 4hvr35u Issues of Contract by Rajagopalan , Classroom Assignment
18-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR84-Physical Planning Nil Land Use surveys, Density Surveys, technicals by Dr K S Anantha Krishna Study Material – Gmail, Assignment and Evaluation, Whatsapp and Phone Assignment
21-05-2020 8:00 pm to 11:00 am 2BAR87 -Interior Design vvuodqz Pre final Submission of Assignment 03 by Tazim Rawat+ Satyanand Google drive , Whatsapp and Excel Tracker with One-on-one comments via phone /whatsapp/ skype Assignment
21-05-2020 11.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR 83 -Building Services IV- Acoustics 4zph5sj Revision of topics covered in March by Tintu Jessy Joseph Google- classroom Discussions+ Class tests
21-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR85-Structures VII sw6wpuf Design of building by Chethan M.A Assignment
22-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(1)-Elective IV (Pragmatics of Emotion in Architecture) Nil Lime Plaster by Ata Whatsapp; Google – Meet, Drive, Classroom Video screening, Lecture, Assignment
22-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(2)-Elective IV (Simulated Cities) lqxszzp Introduction to unity by Dr.Hannah Jaideep , Submission Due, New assignment
22-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(3)-Elective IV (Diagramming Food Spaces) q6y2ehw Diagramming of Food Spaces (Street Food Program) by Anusha Whatsapp; Google – Meet, Drive, Classroom Lecture and Weekly Assignment
22-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(4) -Elective IV (Experimental dialogue and writing format) uxdkdlb Walking Worm by Akshaya L N Submisison Due, New assignment
22-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(5) -Elective IV(Perspective Renderening) uygvl4x Rendering Technique by Attri Google Drive , Meet , Classroom Assignment
22-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(6) -Elective IV (Brush stroke painting) sudnqcv Impressionism ( Application Techniques ) by Prachi Assignment
22-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(7) -Elective IV (Music) Nil   by Meghana
22-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(8) -Elective IV (Cultural and Heritage Practices) ebmtnnd Discussion on improving the assignment by Antara Bosu , One on one discussion
25-05-2020 09.00 am to 12.00 pm 2BAR86-Professional Practice – I 4hvr35u To be decided by Rajagopalan , Classroom To be decided
25-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR84-Physical Planning Nil Regional planning and types of regions principles by Dr K S Anantha Krishna Study Material – Gmail, Assignment and Evaluation, Whatsapp and Phone Assignment
28-05-2020 8:00 pm to 11:00 am 2BAR87 -Interior Design vvuodqz Final Submission of Assignment 03 by Tazim Rawat+ Satyanand Google drive , Whatsapp and Excel Tracker with One-on-one comments via phone /whatsapp/ skype Assignment
28-05-2020 11.00 am to 01.00 pm 2BAR 83 -Building Services IV- Acoustics 4zph5sj Revision of topics covered in April and May by Tintu Jessy Joseph Google- classroom Discussions+ Class tests
28-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR85-Structures VII sw6wpuf Design of building by Chethan M.A Assignment
28-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(1)-Elective IV (Pragmatics of Emotion in Architecture) Nil Tadelakt by Ata Whatsapp; Google – Meet, Drive, Classroom Video screening, Lecture, Assignment
28-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(2)-Elective IV (Simulated Cities) lqxszzp Unity Basics by Dr.Hannah Jaideep , Practice Excercises
28-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(3)-Elective IV (Diagramming Food Spaces) q6y2ehw Diagramming of Food Spaces (Recap) by Anusha Whatsapp; Google – Meet, Drive, Classroom Lecture and Weekly Assignment
28-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(4) -Elective IV (Experimental dialogue and writing format) uxdkdlb Silent Conversations by Akshaya L N Submisison Due, New assignment
28-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(5) -Elective IV(Perspective Renderening) uygvl4x Rendering Technique by Attri Google Drive , Meet , Classroom Assignment
28-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(6) -Elective IV (Brush stroke painting) sudnqcv Impressionism ( Application Techniques ) by Prachi Assignment
28-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(7) -Elective IV (Music) Nil   by Meghana
28-05-2020 01.00 pm to 04.00 pm 2BAR824(8)-Elective IV (Cultural and Heritage Practices) ebmtnnd Documentation Techniques by Antara Bosu , Lecture only