SOLS

II Semester BBA., LL.B.
Date / Day Time Course Code and Title Google Room Code Topic / Faculty Call Link Assessment /Evaluation approach
06-04-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BlB202-Jurisprudence 4262orb Administration of Justice by Vidya Selvamony Q/A
06-04-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL204 – Entrepreneurship Development 5abt7yn Steps taken to start SSI’s and Legal Requirements by Dr. Anitha B Q/A
06-04-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL204 – Entrepreneurship Development 5abt7yn DIC, SISI, EDI, SIDO by Dr. Anitha B Q/A
07-04-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BlB202-Jurisprudence 4262orb Sources of Law by Vidya Selvamony   Q/A
07-04-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL205 Contracts 2 gngzfmi Agency- Assignment by Amrita Malik Assignment
07-04-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL203 Business Communication 5tvle54 report writing by Vandana Rajput   assingment
07-04-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BlB202-Jurisprudence 4262orb Sources of Law- Legislations by Vidya Selvamony Q/A
07-04-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL204 Entrepreneurship Development 5abt7yn Problems faced by SSI and Steps taken to start SSI’s by Dr. Anitha B Q/A
07-04-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL201- SPL ENG xafix4i Cross examination of pigott and assingment to be completed by Dr Vandana Rajput   Assignment
09-04-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BlB202-Jurisprudence 4262orb Sources of Law- Legislations by Vidya Selvamony Q/A
09-04-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL205 Contracts 2 gngzfmi Ratification,Essentials of valid ratification by Amrita Malik Assignment
09-04-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL203 Business Communication 5tvle54 report writing by Vandana Rajput   assingment
10-04-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BlB202-Jurisprudence 4262orb Sources of Law- Legislations by Vidya Selvamony Q/A- interactive sessions
10-04-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL202 – Economic Development in India dfpnd72 Banking Structure by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan Notes, Videos MCQ
10-04-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i cross examination by Vandana Rajput   materials
11-04-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BBL202 – Economic Development in India dfpnd72 RBI and Its Functions by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan Notes, Videos MCQ
11-04-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL203 Business Communication 5tvle54 report writing by Dr. Vandana Rajaput   study materisl
11-04-2020 Saturday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL202 – Economic Development in India dfpnd72 RBI and Its Functions by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan Notes, Videos MCQ
13-04-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BlB202-Jurisprudence 4262orb Sources of Law- Precedent- Ratio Decidendi and Obiter dicta by Vidya Selvamony Q/A- interactive sessions
13-04-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL205 Contracts 2 gngzfmi Relation of principal and agent interse- Duties of an agent by Amrita Malik ppt,scan copy of book,reading materials Multiple choice questions
13-04-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i CROSS EXAMINATION OF PIGOTT by Dr. Vandana Rajaput  
14-04-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BBL204 Entrepreneurship Development 5abt7yn NSIC, SIDBI, IDBI by Dr. Anitha B Q/A
14-04-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BlB202-Jurisprudence 4262orb Sources of Law- Precedent- Kinds of Precedents by Vidya Selvamony – Q & A
14-04-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL203 Business Communication 5tvle54 report writing by Dr. Vandana Rajaput study materials
15-04-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BBL204 Entrepreneurship Development 5abt7yn EDP by Dr. Anitha B Discussion
15-04-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL205 Contracts 2 gngzfmi Rights of agent and duties of Principal by Amrita Malik reading materials,Book scan, ppt,audio recordings Multiple choice questions
15-04-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i cross examination of pigott by Dr. Vandana Rajaput   explanation
16-04-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BlB202-Jurisprudence 4262orb Sources of Law- Precedent- Circumstances destroying the binding force of precedent by Vidya Selvamony through submission of case study
16-04-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL205 Contracts 2 gngzfmi Relation of principal and agent with third persons by Amrita Malik reading materials,Book scan, ppt,audio recordings Multiple choice questions
16-04-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL203 Business Communication 5tvle54 Report writing by Dr. Vandana Rajaput   explanation
17-04-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BlB202-Jurisprudence 4262orb Sources of Law- Precedent-Stare Decisis by Vidya Selvamony Interactive sessions and Q & A
17-04-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL202 – Economic Development in India dfpnd72 Monetory Policy by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan Notes, Videos MCQ
17-04-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i cross examination of pigott by Dr. Vandana Rajaput   Q and A discussion session
18-04-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BBL202 – Economic Development in India dfpnd72 Qualitative and Quantitavie credit analysis by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan Notes, Videos MCQ
18-04-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL203 Business Communication 5tvle54 Report writing by Dr. Vandana Rajaput   Q and A discussion session
18-04-2020 Saturday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL202 – Economic Development in India dfpnd72 Chakravathy Committee by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan Notes, Videos MCQ
20-04-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BBL204 Entrepreneurship Development 5abt7yn Importance, Phases and Types of EDP by Dr. Anitha B Discussion
20-04-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL205 Contracts 2 gngzfmi Nature of partnership firm,Relations of partners inter se-rights of the partners by Amrita Malik reading materials,Book scan, ppt,audio recordings MCQ
20-04-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i five functions of lawyers by Dr. Vandana Rajaput   reading materials
21-04-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BBL204 Entrepreneurship Development 5abt7yn Problems faced by EDP and Entrepreneurial Development by Dr. Anitha B Discussion
21-04-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BlB202-Jurisprudence 4262orb Sources of Law- Custom & Valid Requisites by Vidya Selvamony Interactive sessions and Q & A
21-04-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL203 Business Communication 5tvle54 listenting skill by Dr. Vandana Rajaput   study materials
22-04-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BBL204 Entrepreneurship Development 5abt7yn Importance, Types of Entrepreneurial Development by Dr. Anitha B Discussion
22-04-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL205 Contracts 2 gngzfmi Relations of partners inter se-Duties of the partners by Amrita Malik reading materials,Book scan, ppt,audio recordings MCQ
22-04-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i five functions of lawyers by Dr. Vandana Rajaput   detai;led explanation
23-04-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BlB202-Jurisprudence 4262orb Sources of Law- Custom.. DIfference between custom and Prescription by Vidya Selvamony Interactive sessions and Q & A
23-04-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL205 Contracts 2 gngzfmi Relations of Partners to third parties by Amrita Malik reading materials,Book scan, ppt,audio recordings MCQ
23-04-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL203 Business Communication 5tvel54 listening skills by Dr. Vandana Rajaput   detailed explanation of the topic
24-04-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BlB202-Jurisprudence 4262orb Legal Rights by Vidya Selvamony Interactive sessions and Q & A and research paper
24-04-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL202 – Economic Development in India dfpnd72 Revision by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan Notes, Videos MCQ
24-04-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i five function of lawyers by Dr. Vandana Rajaput   explanation of topic
25-04-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BBL202 – Economic Development in India dfpnd72 Foreign Trade by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan Notes, Videos MCQ
25-04-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL203 Business Communication 5tvel54 listening skills by Dr. Vandana Rajaput   explanation and interactive session
25-04-2020 Saturday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL202 – Economic Development in India dfpnd72 Foreign Trade by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan Notes, Videos MCQ
27-04-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BBL204 Entrepreneurship Development 5abt7yn Course Content and Curriculum of EDP. Entrepreneurial Environment by Dr. Anitha B Discussion
27-04-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL205 Contracts 2 gngzfmi Liability for holding out,Position of Minor by Amrita Malik reading materials,Book scan, ppt,audio recordings MCQ
27-04-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL201 Special English xafix4 five functions of lawyers by Dr. Vandana Rajaput   ques and ans interactive session
28-04-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BBL204 Entrepreneurship Development 5abt7yn Economic Entrepreneurial Environment by Dr. Anitha B Discussion
28-04-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BlB202-Jurisprudence 4262orb Legal Rights- Relationship between Rights and Duties & classifications by Vidya Selvamony Interactive sessions and Q & A
29-04-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BBL204 Entrepreneurship Development 5abt7yn Social, Political and Legal Entrepreneurial Environment by Dr. Anitha B Discussion
29-04-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL205 Contracts 2 gngzfmi Incoming and outgoing partners by Amrita Malik reading materials,Book scan, ppt,audio recordings MCQ
29-04-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL201 Special English xafix4 five functions of lawyers by Dr. Vandana Rajaput   assingment
30-04-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BlB202 – Jurisprudence 4262orb Legal Rights- Kinds of legal Rights by Vidya Selvamony Interactive sessions and Q & A and study materials
30-04-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL205 Contracts 2 gngzfmi Dissolution: By consent, by agreement,Types by Amrita Malik reading materials,Book scan, ppt,audio recordings MCQ
01-05-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BlB202-Jurisprudence 4262orb Sources of Law- Legislations by Vidya Selvamony Q/A- interactive sessions
01-05-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL202 – Economic Development in India dfpnd72 Banking Structure by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan Notes, Videos MCQ
01-05-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i cross examination by Dr. Vandana Rajaput Rajput   materials
02-05-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BBL202 – Economic Development in India dfpnd72 RBI and Its Functions by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan Notes, Videos MCQ
02-05-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL203 Business Communication 5tvle54 report writing by Dr. Vandana Rajaput   study materisl
02-05-2020 Saturday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL202 – Economic Development in India dfpnd72 RBI and Its Functions by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan Notes, Videos MCQ
04-05-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BlB202 – Jurisprudence 4262orb Sources of Law- Precedent- Ratio Decidendi and Obiter dicta by Vidya Selvamony Q/A- interactive sessions and uploading materils on
04-05-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL205 Contracts 2 gngzfmi Relation of principal and agent interse- Duties of an agent by Amrita Malik ppt,scan copy of book,reading materials Multiple choice questions
04-05-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i CROSS EXAMINATION OF PIGOTT by Dr. Vandana Rajaput  
05-05-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BBL204 Entrepreneurship Development 5abt7yn NSIC, SIDBI, IDBI by Dr. Anitha B Q/A
05-05-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BlB202-Jurisprudence 4262orb Sources of Law- Precedent- Kinds of Precedents by Vidya Selvamony – Q & A
05-05-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL203 Business Communication 5tvle54 report writing by Dr. Vandana Rajaput   study materials
06-05-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BBL204 Entrepreneurship Development 5abt7yn EDP by Dr. Anitha B Discussion
06-05-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL205 Contracts 2 gngzfmi Rights of agent and duties of Principal by Amrita Malik reading materials,Book scan, ppt,audio recordings Multiple choice questions
06-05-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i cross examination of pigott by Dr. Vandana Rajaput   explanation
07-05-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BlB202-Jurisprudence 4262orb Sources of Law- Precedent- Circumstances destroying the binding force of precedent by Vidya Selvamony through submission of case study
07-05-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL205 Contracts 2 gngzfmi Relation of principal and agent with third persons by Amrita Malik reading materials,Book scan, ppt,audio recordings Multiple choice questions
07-05-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL203 Business Communication 5tvle54 Report writing by Dr. Vandana Rajaput   explanation
08-05-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BlB202-Jurisprudence 4262orb Sources of Law- Precedent-Stare Decisis by Vidya Selvamony Q/A- interactive sessions
08-05-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL202 – Economic Development in India dfpnd72 Monetory Policy by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan Notes, Videos MCQ
08-05-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i cross examination of pigott by Dr. Vandana Rajaput Rajput   materials
09-05-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BBL202 – Economic Development in India dfpnd72 Qualitative and Quantitavie credit analysis by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan Notes, Videos MCQ
09-05-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL203 Business Communication 5tvle54 Report writing by Dr. Vandana Rajaput   study materisl
09-05-2020 Saturday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL202 – Economic Development in India dfpnd72 Chakravathy Committee by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan Notes, Videos MCQ
11-05-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BlB202 – Jurisprudence 4262orb Importance, Phases and Types of EDP by Vidya Selvamony Q/A- interactive sessions and uploading materils on
11-05-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL205 Contracts 2 gngzfmi Nature of partnership firm,Relations of partners inter se-rights of the partners by Amrita Malik reading materials,Book scan, ppt,audio recordings Multiple choice questions
11-05-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i five functions of lawyers by Dr. Vandana Rajaput  
12-05-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BBL204 Entrepreneurship Development 5abt7yn Problems faced by EDP and Entrepreneurial Development by Dr. Anitha B Q/A
12-05-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BlB202-Jurisprudence 4262orb Sources of Law- Custom & Valid Requisites by Vidya Selvamony – Q & A
12-05-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL203 Business Communication 5tvle54 listenting skill by Dr. Vandana Rajaput   study materials
13-05-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BBL204 Entrepreneurship Development 5abt7yn Importance, Types of Entrepreneurial Development by Dr. Anitha B Discussion
13-05-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL205 Contracts 2 gngzfmi Relations of partners inter se-Duties of the partners by Amrita Malik reading materials,Book scan, ppt,audio recordings Multiple choice questions
13-05-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i five functions of lawyers by Dr. Vandana Rajaput   explanation
14-05-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BlB202 – Jurisprudence 4262orb Sources of Law- Custom.. DIfference between custom and Prescription by Vidya Selvamony through submission of case study
14-05-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL205 Contracts 2 gngzfmi Relations of Partners to third parties by Amrita Malik reading materials,Book scan, ppt,audio recordings Multiple choice questions
14-05-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL203 Business Communication 5tvle54 listening skills by Dr. Vandana Rajaput   explanation
15-05-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BlB202-Jurisprudence 4262orb Legal Rights by Vidya Selvamony Q/A- interactive sessions
15-05-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL202 – Economic Development in India dfpnd72 Revision by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan Notes, Videos MCQ
15-05-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i five function of lawyers by Dr. Vandana Rajaput Rajput   materials
16-05-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BBL202 – Economic Development in India dfpnd72 Foreign Trade by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan Notes, Videos MCQ
16-05-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL203 Business Communication 5tvle54 listening skills by Dr. Vandana Rajaput   study materisl
16-05-2020 Saturday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL202 – Economic Development in India dfpnd72 Foreign Trade by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan Notes, Videos MCQ
18-05-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BlB202 – Jurisprudence 4262orb Course Content and Curriculum of EDP. Entrepreneurial Environment by Vidya Selvamony Q/A- interactive sessions and uploading materils on
18-05-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL205 Contracts 2 gngzfmi Liability for holding out,Position of Minor by Amrita Malik reading materials,Book scan, ppt,audio recordings Multiple choice questions
18-05-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i five functions of lawyers by Dr. Vandana Rajaput  
19-05-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BBL204 Entrepreneurship Development 5abt7yn Economic Entrepreneurial Environment by Dr. Anitha B Q/A
19-05-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BlB202-Jurisprudence 4262orb Legal Rights- Relationship between Rights and Duties & classifications by Vidya Selvamony – Q & A
19-05-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL203 Business Communication 5tvle54 listening skills by Dr. Vandana Rajaput   study materials
20-05-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BBL204 Entrepreneurship Development 5abt7yn Social, Political and Legal Entrepreneurial Environment by Dr. Anitha B Discussion
20-05-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL205 Contracts 2 gngzfmi Incoming and outgoing partners by Amrita Malik reading materials,Book scan, ppt,audio recordings Multiple choice questions
20-05-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i five functions of lawyers by Dr. Vandana Rajaput   explanation
21-05-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BlB202 – Jurisprudence 4262orb Legal Rights- Kinds of legal Rights by Vidya Selvamony through submission of case study
21-05-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL205 Contracts 2 gngzfmi Dissolution: By consent, by agreement,Types by Amrita Malik reading materials,Book scan, ppt,audio recordings Multiple choice questions
21-05-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL203 Business Communication 5tvle54 listening skills by Dr. Vandana Rajaput   explanation
22-05-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BlB202-Jurisprudence 4262orb Legal Rights by Vidya Selvamony Q/A- interactive sessions
22-05-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL202 – Economic Development in India dfpnd72 Revision by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan Notes, Videos MCQ
22-05-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i five function of lawyers by Dr. Vandana Rajaput Rajput   materials
23-05-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BBL202 – Economic Development in India dfpnd72 Foreign Trade by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan Notes, Videos MCQ
23-05-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL203 Business Communication 5tvle54 listening skills by Dr. Vandana Rajaput   study materisl
23-05-2020 Saturday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL202 – Economic Development in India dfpnd72 Foreign Trade by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan Notes, Videos MCQ
25-05-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BlB202 – Jurisprudence 4262orb Course Content and Curriculum of EDP. Entrepreneurial Environment by Vidya Selvamony Q/A- interactive sessions and uploading materils on
25-05-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL205 Contracts 2 gngzfmi Liability for holding out,Position of Minor by Amrita Malik reading materials,Book scan, ppt,audio recordings Multiple choice questions
25-05-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i five functions of lawyers by Dr. Vandana Rajaput  
26-05-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BBL204 Entrepreneurship Development 5abt7yn Economic Entrepreneurial Environment by Dr. Anitha B Q/A
26-05-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BlB202-Jurisprudence 4262orb Legal Rights- Relationship between Rights and Duties & classifications by Vidya Selvamony – Q & A
26-05-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL203 Business Communication 5tvle54 five functions of lawyers by Dr. Vandana Rajaput   study materials
27-05-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BBL204 Entrepreneurship Development 5abt7yn Social, Political and Legal Entrepreneurial Environment by Dr. Anitha B Discussion
27-05-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL205 Contracts 2 gngzfmi Incoming and outgoing partners by Amrita Malik reading materials,Book scan, ppt,audio recordings Multiple choice questions
27-05-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i five functions of lawyers by Dr. Vandana Rajaput   explanation
28-05-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BlB202-Jurisprudence 4262orb Legal Rights- Kinds of legal Rights by Vidya Selvamony through submission of case study
28-05-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL205 Contracts 2 gngzfmi Dissolution: By consent, by agreement,Types by Amrita Malik reading materials,Book scan, ppt,audio recordings Multiple choice questions
28-05-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL203 Business Communication 5tvle54 five functions of lawyers by Dr. Vandana Rajaput   explanation
29-05-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BlB202 – Jurisprudence 4262orb Legal Rights by Vidya Selvamony Q/A- interactive sessions
29-05-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL202 – Economic Development in India dfpnd72 Revision by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan Notes, Videos MCQ
29-05-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i five function of lawyers by Dr. Vandana Rajaput Rajput   materials
30-05-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BBL202 – Economic Development in India dfpnd72 Foreign Trade by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan Notes, Videos MCQ
30-05-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL203 Business Communication 5tvle54 listening skills by vandana   study materisl
30-05-2020 Saturday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL202 – Economic Development in India dfpnd72 Foreign Trade by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan Notes, Videos MCQ
                  

 

 

td >

<

II Semester BA., LL.B.
Date / Day Time Course Code and Title Google Code Topic / Faculty Call Link Assessment /Evaluation approach
06-04-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL 204 Sociology II nbfhlqg Communalism by Ramya Prakash Virtual Learning Videos, Reading material Assignment
06-04-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL206-Jurisprudence u4rg6tl Legal Personality by Roshni K T Articles shared Assignment
06-04-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL202 b6nq6yz Foreign policy by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
07-04-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL205-Contract II etj5xof implied conditions and implied warranty by Nihaan Ahmed assignment
07-04-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL203 – Economics I wwlkcae Types of Market by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan Notes, Videos MCQ
07-04-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL 204 Sociology II nbfhlqg Impact of Communalism; Communal Riots in India by Ramya Prakash Virtual Learning Videos, Reading material Review writing
08-04-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL202 b6nq6yz Non-Alignment movement by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
08-04-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i Cross examination of pigott and assingment to be completed by Dr Vandana Rajput Assignment
08-04-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL 204 Sociology II nbfhlqg Religious Fundamentalism by Ramya Prakash Virtual Learning Videos, Reading material Review writing
09-04-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL 204 Sociology II nbfhlqg Casteism by Ramya Prakash Virtual Learning Videos Discussions held online
09-04-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL205-contract II etj5xof unpaid seller-right of lien by Nihaan Ahmed audio recordings hshared, notes provided assignment
09-04-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL203 – Economics I wwlkcae Perfect Competition by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan Notes, Videos MCQ
10-04-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL202 b6nq6yz War Meaning,Causes. by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
10-04-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL206-Jurisprudence u4rg6tl Liability : Introduction, definition, civil (including damnum sine injuria, injuria sine damnum) and criminal liability by Roshni K T Audio recordings shared Assignment
10-04-2020Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL205-contract II etj5xof unpaid seller-rights of stoppage by Nihaan Ahmed Audio recordings shared, notes assignment
11-04-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL 204 Sociology II nbfhlqg Casteism-Impact and Solutions to Resolve by Ramya Prakash Virtual learning videos and reading material Assignment
11-04-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL203 – Economics I wwlkcae Monopoly Competition by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan Notes, Videos MCQ
11-04-2020 Saturday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i examination of pigott and assingment to be completed by Dr Vandana RajputCross Assignment
13-04-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i Cross examination of pigott and assingment to be completed by Dr Vandana Rajput
13-04-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL206-Jurisprudence u4rg6tl Liability – Contd – remedial and penal liability- act, event, causation by Roshni K T Audio recordings assignment
13-04-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL202 b6nq6yz Effects and Remedies of War by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
14-04-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL205-contract II etj5xof passing of property by Nihaan Ahmed audio records, notes assignment
14-04-2020Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL203 – Economics I wwlkcae Monopolistic Competition by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan Notes, Videos MCQ
14-04-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL 204 Sociology II nbfhlqg Corruption by Ramya Prakash Virtual Learning Videos Google form
15-04-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL202 b6nq6yz Diplomacy-Definition and Classification by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
15-04-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i Cross examination of pigott and assingment to be completed by Dr Vandana Rajput
15-04-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL206-Jurisprudence u4rg6tl Laibility – contd mens rea, application, exception etc, malice, transferred malice by Audio Recordings Assignment
16-04-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL 204 Sociology II nbfhlqg Corruption-Types and Legislations by Ramya Prakash PPT, reading material and virtual learning videos Assignment
16-04-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i Cross examination of pigott and assingment to be completed by Dr Vandana Rajput Cross examination of pigott and assingment to be completed
16-04-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL203 – Economics I wwlkcae Dumping by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan Notes, Videos MCQ
17-04-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL202 b6nq6yz Functions of Diplomats by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
17-04-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL 204 Sociology II nbfhlqg Dowry by Ramya Prakash Virtual Learning Videos Google form
17-04-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL205-contract II etj5xof passing of property by Nihaan Ahmed audio records, notes assignment
18-04-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am Jurisprudence 5BAL206 u4rg6tl Liability contd. stages in the commission of a crime, Motive, intention, preparation jus necessitas, by Roshni K T Audio recordings Assignment
18-04-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL203 – Economics I wwlkcae Price Discremination by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan Notes, Videos MCQ
18-04-2020 Saturday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL205-contract II etj5xof nature of partnership firm by Nihaan Ahmed audio recordings, notes assignment
20-04-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL205 SPL ENG xafix4i five fuctions of lawyers by vandana   study material in
20-04-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL206-Jurisprudence u4rg6tl Liability contd- negligence – essentials, kinds, theories, degrees by Roshni K T Audio recordings assignment
20-04-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL202 b6nq6yz Immunitiesof Diplomats by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
21-04-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL205-contract II etj5xof nature of partnership by Nihaan Ahmed assignment
21-04-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL203 – Economics I wwlkcae Revision by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan Notes, Videos MCQ
22-04-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL202 b6nq6yz Collective Security meaning and features by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
22-04-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Jurisprudence 5BAL206 u4rg6tl Strict liability by Roshni K T Audio recordings Assignment
23-04-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL205 xafix4i five functions of lawyer by vandana Assignments
23-04-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL203 – Economics I wwlkcae Factors of Production by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan Notes, Videos MCQ
24-04-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL202 b6nq6yz NATO,SEATO by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
24-04-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL206-Jurisprudence u4rg6tl Absolute liability and vicarious liability, measure of liability by Roshni K T Audio recordings assignment
24-04-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL205-contract II etj5xof Relations of partners to each other and outsiders by Nihaan Ahmed assignment
25-04-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL203 – Economics I wwlkcae Production Function by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan Notes, Videos MCQ
25-04-2020 Saturday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL205-contractII etj5xof Rights and Duties of partners by Nihaan Ahmed audio lectures, notes Audio lectures,notes,
27-04-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i five function of lawyers by vandana Assignments materials link
27-04-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am Jurisprudence 5BAL206 u4rg6tl Obligation by Roshni K T audio lectures assignments
27-04-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL202 b6nq6yz CENTO by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
28-04-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL205-contractII etj5xof partnership property by >Nihaan Ahmed audio lectures, notes assignments
28-04-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL203 – Economics I wwlkcae Fixed and Variable Cost by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan Notes, Videos MCQ
29-04-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL202 b6nq6yz Warsaw Pact by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
29-04-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL205 xafix4i cross examination Q & A by Vandana Assignments ASSIGNMENTS
29-04-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL206-Jurisprudence u4rg6tl Obligation contd unjust enrichment by Roshni K T Audio recordings assignment
30-04-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i five function of lawyer by vandana Assignments
30-04-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL203 – Economics I wwlkcae Law of Variable proportion by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan Notes, Videos MCQ
01-05-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL202 b6nq6yz Functions of Diplomats by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
01-05-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am Jurisprudence u4rg6tl Dowry by Roshni K T Audio recordings shared Assignment
01-05-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL205-contract II etj5xof passing of property by Nihaan Ahmed Audio recordings shared, notes Audio lectures,notes,
02-05-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL 204 Sociology II nbfhlqg Liability contd. stages in the commission of a crime, Motive, intention, preparation jus necessitas, by Ramya Prakash Virtual learning videos and reading material Assignment
02-05-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL203 – Economics I wwlkcae Price Discremination by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan Notes, Videos MCQ
02-05-2020 Saturday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i nature of partnership firm by Dr Vandana Rajput Assignment
04-05-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i five fuctions of lawyers by Dr Vandana Rajput
04-05-2020 >Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL206-Jurisprudence u4rg6tl Liability contd- negligence – essentials, kinds, theories, degrees by Roshni K T Audio recordings assignment
04-05-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL202 b6nq6yz Immunitiesof Diplomats by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
05-05-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL205-contract II etj5xof nature of partnership by Nihaan Ahmed audio records, notes assignment
05-05-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL203 – Economics I wwlkcae Revision by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan Notes, Videos MCQ
05-05-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL 204 Sociology II nbfhlqg Ramya Prakash   Virtual Learning Videos Google form
06-05-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL202 b6nq6yz Collective Security meaning and features by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
06-05-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i Dr Vandana Rajput < 
06-05-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL206-Jurisprudence u4rg6tl Strict liability by Roshni K T Audio Recordings Assignment
07-05-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL 204 Sociology II nbfhlqg Ramya Prakash   PPT, reading material and virtual learning videos Assignment
07-05-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL201 xafix4i five functions of lawyer by Dr Vandana Rajput Cross examination of pigott and assingment to be completed
07-05-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL203 – Economics I wwlkcae Factors of Production by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan Notes, Videos MCQ
08-05-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL202 b6nq6yz NATO,SEATO by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
08-05-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL206-Jurisprudence u4rg6tl Absolute liability and vicarious liability, measure of liability by Roshni K T Audio recordings shared Assignment
08-05-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL205-contract II etj5xof Relations of partners to each other and outsiders by Nihaan Ahmed Audio recordings shared, notes  
09-05-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL 204 Sociology II nbfhlqg Ramya Prakash   Virtual learning videos and reading material Assignment
09-05-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL203 – Economics I wwlkcae Production Function by >Ms Aardhra Vasudevan Notes, Videos MCQ
09-05-2020 Saturday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i Rights and Duties of partners by Dr Vandana Rajput Assignment
11-05-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i five function of lawyers by Dr Vandana Rajput
11-05-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am Jurisprudence 5BAL206 u4rg6tl Obligation by Roshni K T Audio recordings assignment
11-05-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL202 b6nq6yz CENTO by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
12-05-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL205-contract II etj5xof partnership property by zNihaan Ahmed audio records, notes assignment
12-05-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL203 – Economics I wwlkcae Fixed and Variable Cost by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan Notes, Videos MCQ
12-05-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL 204 Sociology II nbfhlqg Ramya Prakash   Virtual Learning Videos Google form
13-05-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL202 b6nq6yz Warsaw Pact by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
13-05-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i cross examination Q & A by Dr Vandana Rajput
13-05-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL206-Jurisprudence u4rg6tl Obligation contd unjust enrichment by Roshni K T Audio Recordings Assignment
14-05-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL 204 Sociology II nbfhlqg Ramya Prakash   PPT, reading material and virtual learning videos Assignment
14-05-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i five function of lawyerb by Dr Vandana Rajput < Cross examination of pigott and assingment to be completed
14-05-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL203 – Economics I wwlkcae Law of Variable proportion by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan Notes, Videos MCQ
15-05-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL202 b6nq6yz NATO,SEATO by Tabassum Sultana https://zoom.us/j/5312589770 Google Spreadsheet
15-05-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am Jurisprudence u4rg6tl Absolute liability and vicarious liability, measure of liability by Roshni K T Audio recordings shared Assignment
15-05-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL205-contract II etj5xof Relations of partners to each other and outsiders by Nihaan Ahmed Audio recordings shared, notes Assignment
16-05-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL 204 Sociology II nbfhlqg Ramya Prakash   Virtual learning videos and reading material Assignment
16-05-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL203 – Economics I wwlkcae Production Function by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan Notes, Videos MCQ
16-05-2020 Saturday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL201- SPL ENG xafix4i Rights and Duties of partners by Dr Vandana Rajput Assignment
18-05-2020Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL201- SPL ENG xafix4i five function of lawyers by Dr Vandana Rajput
18-05-2020Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL206-Jurisprudence u4rg6tl Obligation by Roshni K T Audio recordings assignment
18-05-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL202 b6nq6yz CENTO by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
19-05-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL205-contract II etj5xof partnership property by Nihaan Ahmed audio records, notes assignment
19-05-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL203 – Economics I wwlkcae Fixed and Variable Cost by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan Notes, Videos MCQ
19-05-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL 204 Sociology II nbfhlqg Ramya Prakash   Virtual Learning Videos Google form
20-05-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL202 b6nq6yz Warsaw Pact by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
20-05-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i cross examination Q & A by Dr Vandana Rajput
20-05-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Jurisprudence 5BAL206 u4rg6tl Obligation contd unjust enrichment by Roshni K T Audio Recordings Assignment
21-05-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL 204 Sociology II nbfhlqg Ramya Prakash   PPT, reading material and virtual learning videos Assignment
21-05-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i five function of lawyer by Dr Vandana Rajput Cross examination of pigott and assingment to be completed
21-05-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL203 – Economics I wwlkcae Law of Variable proportion by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan Notes, Videos MCQ
22-05-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL202 b6nq6yz NATO,SEATO by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
22-05-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am Jurisprudence u4rg6tl Absolute liability and vicarious liability, measure of liability by Roshni K T Audio recordings shared Assignment
22-05-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL205-contract II etj5xof Relations of partners to each other and outsiders by Nihaan Ahmed Audio recordings shared, notes Assignment
23-05-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL 204 Sociology II nbfhlqg Ramya Prakash   Virtual learning videos and reading material Assignment
23-05-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL203 – Economics I wwlkcae Production Function by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan Notes, Videos MCQ
23-05-2020 Saturday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i Rights and Duties of partners by Dr Vandana Rajput Assignment
25-05-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i five function of lawyers by Dr Vandana Rajput
25-05-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL206-Jurisprudence u4rg6tl Obligation by Roshni K T Audio recordings assignment
25-05-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL202 b6nq6yz CENTO by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
26-05-2020 uesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL205-contract II etj5xof partnership property by Nihaan Ahmed audio records, notes assignment
26-05-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL203 – Economics I wwlkcae Fixed and Variable Cost by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan Notes, Videos MCQ
26-05-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL 204 Sociology II nbfhlqg Ramya Prakash   Virtual Learning Videos Google form
27-05-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL202 b6nq6yz Warsaw Pact by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
27-05-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i cross examination Q & A by Dr Vandana Rajput
27-05-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL206-Jurisprudence u4rg6tl Obligation contd unjust enrichment by Roshni K T Audio Recordings Assignment
28-05-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL 204 Sociology II nbfhlqg Ramya Prakash   PPT, reading material and virtual learning videos Assignment
28-05-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i five function of lawyer by Dr Vandana Rajput Cross examination of pigott and assingment to be completed
28-05-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL203 – Economics I wwlkcae Law of Variable proportion by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan Notes, Videos MCQ
29-05-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL202 b6nq6yz NATO,SEATO by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
29-05-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am Jurisprudence u4rg6tl Absolute liability and vicarious liability, measure of liability by Roshni K T Audio recordings shared Assignment
29-05-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL205-contract II etj5xof Relations of partners to each other and outsiders by Nihaan Ahmed Audio recordings shared, notes  
30-05-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL 204 Sociology II nbfhlqg Ramya Prakash   Virtual learning videos and reading material Assignment
30-05-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL203 – Economics I wwlkcae Production Function by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan Notes, Videos MCQ
30-05-2020 Saturday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i Rights and Duties of partners by Dr Vandana Rajput Assignment

 

 

II Semester B.Com, LL.B.
Date / Day Time Course Code and Title Code Topic / Faculty Call Link Assessment /Evaluation approach
06-04-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BCL205- Contract II jhk42tq Duties Agents by Ms.Ramya.R Questions to be assigned
06-04-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BCL202 – Business Economics hubaatl Types of Market by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan MCQ
07-04-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BCL203 Financial Accounting vwfhywj Accounting Principles by Mr.Anish Dey MCQ
07-04-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BCL206 Jurisprudence s4mput6 Command theory – Criticisms by Mr. Sreenidhi KR Unmarked Assignment
07-04-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BCL204-Management Accounting 4cmwlln/3KNNqF Ratio Analysis by Mr. Srinivasan R Email Assignment
08-04-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BCL202 – Business Economics hubaatl Perfect Competition by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan MCQ
08-04-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i Cross examination of pigott and assingment to be completed by Dr Vandana Rajput Assignment
08-04-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BCL203 Financial Accounting vwfhywj Accounting Concepts by Mr. Anish Dey MCQ
09-04-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BCL202 – Business Economics hubaatl Monopolistic Competition by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan MCQ
09-04-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i assignment on book review by Vandana rajput   Assignment
09-04-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BCL203 Financial Accounting vwfhywj Accounting Conventions by Mr. Anish Dey MCQ
10-04-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BCL206 Jurisprudence s4mput6 HLA Hart – System of Rules by Mr. Sreenidhi KR Unmarked Assignment
10-04-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BCL205- Contract II jhk42tq Rights of Agents,Relations of Principal and Agent with third party by Ms.Ramya.R / Questions assigned
11-04-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i cross examination of pigott by Dr Vandan Rajput   study material
11-04-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BCL203 Financial Accounting vwfhywj Capital Transactions by Mr. Anish Dey MCQ
11-04-2020 Saturday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BCL206 Jurisprudence s4mput6 Doubts and Clarifications by Mr. Sreenidhi KR Unmarked Assignment
13-04-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BCL205- Contract II jhk42tq Termination of Agency by Ms.Ramya.R Questions assigned
13-04-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BCL202 – Business Economics hubaatl Monopolistic and Oligopolistic by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan MCQ
13-04-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i cross examination of pigott by Dr Vandan Rajput chapter explanation
14-04-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BCL203 Financial Accounting vwfhywj Revenue Transactions by Mr.Anish Dey MCQ
14-04-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BCL206 Jurisprudence s4mput6 Hans Kelsen – The Pure Theory by Mr. Sreenidhi KR Unmarked Assignment
14-04-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BCL204-Management Accounting 4cmwlln/3KNNqF Application of funds & sources of funds by Mr. Srinivasan R Problems
15-04-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BCL202 – Business Economics hubaatl Dumping by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan MCQ
15-04-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i cross examination of pigott by Dr Vandan Rajput   chapter explanation
15-04-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BCL203 Financial Accounting vwfhywj Capital expenditure v. Revenue Expenditure by Mr.Anish Dey MCQ
16-04-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BCL202 – Business Economics hubaatl Pricing Strategies by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan MCQ
16-04-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i cross examination of pigott by vandana rajput   interaction session and doubt clear
16-04-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BCL203 Financial Accounting vwfhywj Capital Receipts v. Revenue Receipts by Mr.Anish Dey MCQ
17-04-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BCL206 Jurisprudence s4mput6 Historical School by Mr. Sreenidhi KR Unmarked Assignment
17-04-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BCL204-Management Accounting 3FHJPv/4cmwlln Sources & Application of funds by Mr. Srinivasan R Problems
17-04-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BCL205- Contract II jhk42tq Nature and Definition of Parnership by Ms.Ramya.R / Questions to be assigned
18-04-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i cross examination by Dr Vandana rajput   question and answer submission
18-04-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BCL204-Management Accounting 8sCWXh/4cmwlln Funds Flow statement by Mr. Srinivasan R Problems
18-04-2020 Saturday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BCL206 Jurisprudence s4mput6 Sociological School by Mr. Sreenidhi KR Unmarked Assignment
20-04-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BCL205- Contract II jhk42tq Mutual Agency by Ms.Ramya.R / Questions to be assigned
20-04-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BCL202 – Business Economics hubaatl Revision by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan MCQ
20-04-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i five function of lawyers by Vandana   reading material
21-04-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BCL203 Financial Accounting vwfhywj Books of prime entry by Mr.Anish Dey MCQ
21-04-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BCL206 Jurisprudence s4mput6 American Realism by Mr. Sreenidhi KR Unmarked Assignment
21-04-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BCL204-Management Accounting 4cmwlln Funds from Operations by Mr. Srinivasan R   Google/ Zoom Problems
22-04-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BCL202 – Business Economics hubaatl Types of cost curves by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan MCQ
22-04-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i five function of lawyers by vandana   / chapter explanation
22-04-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BCL203 Financial Accounting vwfhywj Subsidiary Books by Mr.Anish Dey MCQ
23-04-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BCL202 – Business Economics hubaatl Relationship between cost curves by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan MCQ
23-04-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i five function of lawyers by Dr Vandana rajput   detailed explanation
23-04-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BCL203 Financial Accounting vwfhywj Sibsidiary Books by Mr.Anish Dey MCQ
24-04-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BCL206 Jurisprudence s4mput6 Critical Legal Studies by Mr. Sreenidhi KR Unmarked Assignment
24-04-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BCL205- Contract II jhk42tq Rights of Partners by Ms.Ramya.R / MCQ
25-04-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i five functions of lawyers by Dr vandana rajput   reading materials
25-04-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BCL203 Financial Accounting vwfhywj Cash Book by Mr.Anish Dey MCQ
25-04-2020 Saturday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BCL206 Jurisprudence s4mput6 Feminism and Critical race theory by Mr. Sreenidhi KR Unmarked Assignment
27-04-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BCL205- Contract II jhk42tq Duties of Partners by Ms.Ramya.R / MCQ
27-04-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BCL202 – Business Economics hubaatl Cost Equilibrium by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan MCQ
27-04-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i five functions of lawyers by Dr vandana rajput   Q&A and interactive session
28-04-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BCL203 Financial Accounting vwfhywj Journal by Mr.Anish Dey MCQ
28-04-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BCL206 Jurisprudence s4mput6 Sources of Law – Custom by Mr. Sreenidhi KR Unmarked Assignment
28-04-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BCL204-Management Accounting 4cmwlln Funds from Operations by Mr. Srinivasan R   Google/ Zoom Theory & practice problems
29-04-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BCL202 – Business Economics hubaatl long run and short run by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan MCQ
29-04-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i Recap of topic by Dr vandana rajput   study materials
29-04-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BCL203 Financial Accounting vwfhywj Ledger by Mr.Anish Dey MCQ
30-04-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BCL202 – Business Economics hubaatl Elasticity of demand by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan MCQ
30-04-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i legal maxims by Vandana rajput   reading materials
30-04-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BCL203 Financial Accounting vwfhywj Trial Balance by Mr.Anish Dey MCQ
01-05-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BCL206 Jurisprudence s4mput6 HLA Hart – System of Rules by Mr. Sreenidhi KR Unmarked Assignment
01-05-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BCL205- Contract II jhk42tq Rights of Agents,Relations of Principal and Agent with third party by Ms.Ramya.R / Questions assigned
02-05-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i cross examination of pigott by Dr Vandan Rajput   study material
02-05-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BCL203 Financial Accounting vwfhywj Capital Transactions by Mr. Anish Dey MCQ
02-05-2020 Saturday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BCL206 Jurisprudence s4mput6 Doubts and Clarifications by Mr. Sreenidhi KR Unmarked Assignment
04-05-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BCL205- Contract II jhk42tq Termination of Agency by Ms.Ramya.R Questions assigned
04-05-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BCL202 – Business Economics hubaatl Monopolistic and Oligopolistic by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan MCQ
04-05-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i cross examination of pigott by Dr Vandan Rajput   chapter explanation
05-05-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BCL203 Financial Accounting vwfhywj Revenue Transactions by Mr.Anish Dey MCQ
05-05-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BCL206 Jurisprudence s4mput6 Hans Kelsen – The Pure Theory by Mr. Sreenidhi KR Unmarked Assignment
05-05-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BCL204-Management Accounting 4cmwlln/3KNNqF Application of funds & sources of funds by Mr. Srinivasan R Problems
06-05-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BCL202 – Business Economics hubaatl Dumping by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan MCQ
06-05-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i cross examination of pigott by Dr Vandan Rajput   chapter explanation
06-05-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BCL203 Financial Accounting vwfhywj Capital expenditure v. Revenue Expenditure by Mr.Anish Dey MCQ
07-05-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BCL202 – Business Economics hubaatl Pricing Strategies by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan MCQ
07-05-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i cross examination of pigott by vandana rajput   interaction session and doubt clear
07-05-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BCL203 Financial Accounting vwfhywj Capital Receipts v. Revenue Receipts by Mr.Anish Dey MCQ
08-05-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BCL206 Jurisprudence s4mput6 Historical School by Mr. Sreenidhi KR Unmarked Assignment
08-05-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BCL204-Management Accounting 3FHJPv/4cmwlln Sources & Application of funds by Mr. Srinivasan R Problems
08-05-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BCL205- Contract II jhk42tq Nature and Definition of Parnership by Ms.Ramya.R / Questions to be assigned
09-05-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i cross examination by Dr Vandana rajput   question and answer submission
09-05-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BCL204-Management Accounting 8sCWXh/4cmwlln Funds Flow statement by Mr. Srinivasan R Problems
09-05-2020 Saturday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BCL206 Jurisprudence s4mput6 Sociological School by Mr. Sreenidhi KR Unmarked Assignment
11-05-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BCL205- Contract II jhk42tq Mutual Agency by Ms.Ramya.R / Questions to be assigned
11-05-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BCL202 – Business Economics hubaatl Revision by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan MCQ
11-05-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i five function of lawyers by Dr. Vandana Rajaput   reading material
12-05-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BCL203 Financial Accounting vwfhywj Books of prime entry by Mr.Anish Dey MCQ
12-05-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BCL206 Jurisprudence s4mput6 American Realism by Mr. Sreenidhi KR Unmarked Assignment
12-05-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BCL204-Management Accounting 4cmwlln Funds from Operations by Mr. Srinivasan R   Google/ Zoom Problems
13-05-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BCL202 – Business Economics hubaatl Types of cost curves by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan MCQ
13-05-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i five function of lawyers by Dr. Vandana Rajaput   / chapter explanation
13-05-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BCL203 Financial Accounting vwfhywj Subsidiary Books by Mr.Anish Dey MCQ
14-05-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BCL202 – Business Economics hubaatl Relationship between cost curves by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan MCQ
14-05-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i five function of lawyers by Dr Vandana rajput   detailed explanation
14-05-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BCL203 Financial Accounting vwfhywj Sibsidiary Books by Mr.Anish Dey MCQ
15-05-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BCL206 Jurisprudence s4mput6 Critical Legal Studies by Mr. Sreenidhi KR Unmarked Assignment
15-05-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BCL205- Contract II jhk42tq Rights of Partners by Ms.Ramya.R / MCQ
16-05-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i five functions of lawyers by Dr vandana rajput   reading materials
16-05-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BCL203 Financial Accounting vwfhywj Cash Book by Mr.Anish Dey MCQ
16-05-2020 Saturday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BCL206 Jurisprudence s4mput6 Feminism and Critical race theory by Mr. Sreenidhi KR Unmarked Assignment
18-05-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BCL205- Contract II jhk42tq Duties of Partners by Ms.Ramya.R / MCQ
18-05-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BCL202 – Business Economics hubaatl Cost Equilibrium by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan MCQ
18-05-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i five functions of lawyers by Dr vandana rajput   Q&A and interactive session
19-05-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BCL203 Financial Accounting vwfhywj Journal by Mr.Anish Dey MCQ
19-05-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BCL206 Jurisprudence s4mput6 Sources of Law – Custom by Mr. Sreenidhi KR Unmarked Assignment
19-05-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BCL204-Management Accounting 4cmwlln Funds from Operations by Mr. Srinivasan R   Google/ Zoom Theory & practice problems
20-05-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BCL202 – Business Economics hubaatl long run and short run by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan MCQ
20-05-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i Recap of topic by Dr vandana rajput   study materials
20-05-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BCL203 Financial Accounting vwfhywj Ledger by Mr.Anish Dey MCQ
21-05-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BCL202 – Business Economics hubaatl Elasticity of demand by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan MCQ
21-05-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL201 Special English xafix4i legal maxims by Vandana rajput   reading materials
21-05-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BCL203 Financial Accounting vwfhywj Trial Balance by Mr.Anish Dey MCQ
22-05-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BCL205- Contract II jhk42tq Rights of Partners by Ms.Ramya.R / Questions assigned
23-05-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BCL203 Financial Accounting vwfhywj Cash Book by Mr. Anish Dey MCQ
23-05-2020 Saturday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BCL206 Jurisprudence s4mput6 Feminism and Critical race theory by Mr. Sreenidhi KR Unmarked Assignment
25-05-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BCL205- Contract II jhk42tq Duties of Partners by Ms.Ramya.R Questions assigned
25-05-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BCL202 – Business Economics hubaatl Cost Equilibrium by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan MCQ
26-05-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BCL203 Financial Accounting vwfhywj Journal by Mr.Anish Dey MCQ
26-05-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BCL206 Jurisprudence s4mput6 Sources of Law – Custom by Mr. Sreenidhi KR Unmarked Assignment
26-05-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BCL204-Management Accounting 4cmwlln Funds from Operations by Mr. Srinivasan R   Google/ Zoom Problems
27-05-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BCL202 – Business Economics hubaatl long run and short run by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan MCQ
27-05-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BCL203 Financial Accounting vwfhywj Ledger by Mr.Anish Dey MCQ
28-05-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BCL202 – Business Economics hubaatl Elasticity of demand by Ms Aardhra Vasudevan MCQ
28-05-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BCL203 Financial Accounting vwfhywj Trial Balance by Mr.Anish Dey MCQ
29-05-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BCL206 Jurisprudence s4mput6 Critical Legal Studies by Mr. Sreenidhi KR Unmarked Assignment
29-05-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BCL205- Contract II jhk42tq Rights of Partners by Ms.Ramya.R / Questions assigned
30-05-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BCL203 Financial Accounting vwfhywj Cash Book by Mr. Anish Dey MCQ
30-05-2020 Saturday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BCL206 Jurisprudence s4mput6 Feminism and Critical race theory by Mr. Sreenidhi KR Unmarked Assignment
                 

 

 

IV Semester BA., LL.B.
Date / Day Time Course Code and Title Code Topic / Faculty Call Link Assessment /Evaluation approach
06-04-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL405-torts zqzu6x4 Defamation by Nihaan Ahmed audio lectures, notes, assignment
06-04-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL401-Pol Sci V fz5hgf0 Law by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
06-04-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL404 IPC uasgt5x Private Defence by Ramya Prakash Discussions held online
07-04-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL402-Pol Sci VI 2jtcjcy9 House of Lords by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
07-04-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL401-Pol Sci V fz5hgf0 Types of law by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
07-04-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL401 fz5hgf0 Rybczynski effect by Dr.Nandeesha K. Google Spreadsheet
08-04-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL401-Pol Sci V fz5hgf0 Law and Morality by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
08-04-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL421 Human Rights ex7rkw7 UDHR and Indian constitution by Amrita Malik Reading materials, links,book scan copy Assignment
08-04-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL422 Competition & Investment Law 6q543ik Need for Evolution of MRTP Act, 1969 by Chandrarupa Chatterjee Audio lecture uploaded on Google Spreadsheet
09-04-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL402-Pol Sci VI 2jtcjcy9 Functions of Lord Chancellor by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
09-04-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL401-Pol Sci V fz5hgf0 Civil Disobedience by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
09-04-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL405-torts zqzu6x4 Defamation-slander-libel by Nihaan Ahmed audio lectures, notes assignment
10-04-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL 404 Criminal Law I-IPC uasgt5x Abetment: Types and cases by Ramya Prakash Discussions held online
10-04-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL404 Criminal Law I-IPC uasgt5x Abetment- Case analysis by Ramya Prakash   Problems uploaded Online test
10-04-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL401 wddtvtp Introduction on International capital flow by Dr.Nandeesha K. Google Spreadsheet
10-04-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL421 Human Rights ex7rkw7 Role of Indian judiciary in protection of HR . by Amrita Malik Reading materials, links,book scan copy Assignment
10-04-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL422 Competition & Investment Law 6q543ik Introduction to the Modern Competition Act,2002 by Chandrarupa Chatterjee Audio lecture uploaded on Google Spreadsheet
11-04-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL402-Pol Sci VI 2jtcjcy9 Features of American Constitution by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
11-04-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL421 Human Rights ex7rkw7 The protection of human rights Act 19993 -Overview by Amrita Malik Reading materials, links,book scan copy Assignment
11-04-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL422 Competition & Investment Law 6q543ik Anti-competitive Agreements by Chandrarupa Chatterjee , Study material uploaded from various books, online links. Google Spreadsheet
11-04-2020 Saturday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL405-torts zqzu6x4 Defence to defamation by Nihaan Ahmed study notes, audio llectures assignment
13-04-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL404 Criminal Law I-IPC uasgt5x Abetment and Punishments by Ramya Prakash   Reading material and links uploaded Assignment
13-04-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL401-Pol Sci V 2jtcjcy9 Continued CD by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
13-04-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL405-torts zqzu6x4 defences to defamation by nihaan Ahmed study notes, audio lectures assignments
14-04-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL405-torts zqzu6x4 intimidation and conspiracy by nihaan Ahmed study notes, audio lectures assignments
14-04-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL402-Pol Sci VI 2jtcjcy9 Powers and Functions of American President by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
14-04-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL401-Pol Sci V fz5hgf0 Problem of Punishment by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
15-04-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL401-Pol Sci V fz5hgf0 Theories of Punishment by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
15-04-2020 Wednesday 12:00 Noon to 1:00 Pm 5BAL422 Competition & Investment Law 6q543ik Horizontal Agreements by Chandrarupa Chatterjee As per presence in Virtual Class
15-04-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL421 Human Rights ex7rkw7 The protection of human rights Act 19993 -Nhrc,State HRC,HR courts by Amrita Malik Reading materials, links,book scan copy MCQ
16-04-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL402-Pol Sci VI 2jtcjcy9 Powers and Functions of American Sennet by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
16-04-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL401-Pol Sci V fz5hgf0 Contd Theoris of Punishment by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
16-04-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL405 zqzu6x4 malicious prosecution by Nihaan Ahmed study material, audio lectures assignments
17-04-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL402-Pol Sci VI b6nq6yz Functions of Diplomats by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
17-04-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL404 Criminal Law I-IPC uasgt5x Conspiracy and Abetment;Case analysis and differences by Ramya Prakash   Case briefs and reading material Assignment
17-04-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL422 Competition & Investment Law 6q543ik Vertical Agreements by Chandrarupa Chatterjee As per presence in Virtual Class
17-04-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL421 Human Rights ex7rkw7 International covenants on HR & Indian constitution by Amrita Malik Reading materials, links,book scan copy MCQ
18-04-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL402-Pol Sci VI 2jtcjcy9 Features of Swiss Constitution by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
18-04-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL421 Human Rights ex7rkw7 HR committee- ICCPR by Amrita Malik Reading materials, links,book scan copy MCQ
18-04-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL422 Competition & Investment Law 6q543ik Vertical Agreements by Chandrarupa Chatterjee Study material uploaded on Assignment
18-04-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL401-Pol Sci V 2jtcjcy9 Concept of Power,Features and Sources by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
18-04-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL402-Pol Sci VI b6nq6yz Immunitiesof Diplomats by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
18-04-2020 Saturday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL405-torts zqzu6x4 malicious prosecution by nihaan Ahmed study notes, audio lectures assignments
21-04-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL405-torts zqzu6x4 absolute liability by nihaan Ahmed study notes, audio lectures assignments
21-04-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL402 2jtcjcy9 Federal Assembly by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
21-04-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL401 fz5hgf0 Kinds of power by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
22-04-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL202 b6nq6yz Collective Security meaning and features by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
22-04-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL401 fz5hgf0 Authority-Meanig,features by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
22-04-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL421 Human Rights ex7rkw7 HR Comimittee – ICESCR by Amrita Malik Reading materials, links,book scan copy MCQ
23-04-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL402 2jtcjcy9 US Judiciary by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
23-04-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL401 fz5hgf0 Types of Authority by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
23-04-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL405 zqzu6x4 strict liability by nihaan Ahmed study notes, audio lectures assignments
24-04-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL202 b6nq6yz NATO,SEATO by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
24-04-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL421 Human Rights ex7rkw7 International bill of Human Rights – Introduction and Background by Amrita Malik Reading materials, links,book scan copy MCQ
25-04-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL421 Human Rights ex7rkw7 UDHR and its legal significance by Amrita Malik Reading materials, links,book scan copy MCQ
27-04-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL401 2jtcjcy9 Max webers theory of Authority by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
27-04-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL202 b6nq6yz CENTO by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
27-04-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL405 zqzu6x4 Nuisance by Nihaan Ahmed study material,audio lectures assignment
28-04-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL405 zqzu6x4 negligence by Nihaan Ahmed study material,audio lectures assignment
28-04-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL402 2jtcjcy9 Swiss Judiciary by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
28-04-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL401 fz5hgf0 Legitimacy by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
29-04-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL401 fz5hgf0 Political Effectivesness of Legitimacy by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
29-04-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL421 Human Rights ex7rkw7 ICCPR 1996 & OPTIONAL PROTOCOLS by Amrita Malik Reading materials, links,book scan copy MCQ
30-04-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL402 2jtcjcy9 Brief History of France by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
30-04-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL401 fz5hgf0 Equality-Meaning and Features by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
30-04-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL405 zqzu6x4 legal remedies by Nihaan Ahmed study material, audio lectures Assignments
01-05-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL 404 Criminal Law I-IPC uasgt5x Abetment: Types and cases by Ramya Prakash PPT, reading material and virtual learning videos Discussions held online
01-05-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL404 Criminal Law I-IPC uasgt5x Abetment- Case analysis by Ramya Prakash   PPT, reading material and virtual learning videos Online test
01-05-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL401 wddtvtp Introduction on International capital flow by Dr.Nandeesha K. Google Spreadsheet
02-05-2020 Saturday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL421 Human Rights ex7rkw7 Role of Indian judiciary in protection of HR . by Amrita Malik Reading materials, links,book scan copy MCQ
02-05-2020 Saturday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL422 Competition & Investment Law 6q543ik Introduction to the Modern Competition Act,2002 by Chandrarupa Chatterjee Study material uploaded on Assignment
02-05-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL402-Pol Sci VI 2jtcjcy9 Features of American Constitution by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
04-05-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL421 Human Rights ex7rkw7 The protection of human rights Act 19993 -Overview by Amrita Malik Reading materials, links,book scan copy Assignment
04-05-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL422 Competition & Investment Law 6q543ik Anti-competitive Agreements by Chandrarupa Chatterjee Study material uploaded on Assignment
04-05-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL405-torts zqzu6x4 Defence to defamation by Nihaan Ahmed study material,audio lectures assignment
05-05-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL404 Criminal Law I-IPC uasgt5x Abetment and Punishments by Ramya Prakash   PPT, reading material and virtual learning videos Assignment
05-05-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL401-Pol Sci V 2jtcjcy9 Continued CD by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
05-05-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL405-torts zqzu6x4 defences to defamation by nihaan Ahmed study material,audio lectures assignment
06-05-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL405-torts zqzu6x4 intimidation and conspiracy by nihaan Ahmed study material,audio lectures assignment
06-05-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL402-Pol Sci VI 2jtcjcy9 Powers and Functions of American President by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
06-05-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL401-Pol Sci V fz5hgf0 Problem of Punishment by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
07-05-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL401-Pol Sci V fz5hgf0 Theories of Punishment by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
07-05-2020 Thursday 12:00 Noon to 1:00 Pm 5BAL422 Competition & Investment Law 6q543ik Horizontal Agreements by Chandrarupa Chatterjee Study material uploaded on Assignment
07-05-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL421 Human Rights ex7rkw7 The protection of human rights Act 19993 -Nhrc,State HRC,HR courts by Amrita Malik Reading materials, links,book scan copy MCQ
08-05-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL 404 Criminal Law I-IPC uasgt5x Powers and Functions of American Sennet by Ramya Prakash PPT, reading material and virtual learning videos Discussions held online
08-05-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL404 Criminal Law I-IPC uasgt5x Contd Theoris of Punishment by Ramya Prakash   PPT, reading material and virtual learning videos Online test
08-05-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL401 wddtvtp malicious prosecution by Dr.Nandeesha K. Google Spreadsheet
08-05-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL421 Human Rights ex7rkw7 Functions of Diplomats by Amrita Malik Reading materials, links,book scan copy Assignment
09-05-2020 Saturday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL422 Competition & Investment Law 6q543ik Conspiracy and Abetment;Case analysis and differences by Chandrarupa Chatterjee Study material uploaded on Assignment
09-05-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL402-Pol Sci VI 2jtcjcy9 Vertical Agreements by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
09-05-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL421 Human Rights ex7rkw7 International covenants on HR & Indian constitution by Amrita Malik Reading materials, links,book scan copy Assignment
09-05-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL422 Competition & Investment Law 6q543ik Features of Swiss Constitution by Chandrarupa Chatterjee Study material uploaded on Assignment
11-05-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL405-torts zqzu6x4 HR committee- ICCPR by Nihaan Ahmed study material,audio lectures assignment
11-05-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL404 Criminal Law I-IPC uasgt5x Vertical Agreements by Ramya Prakash   PPT, reading material and virtual learning videos Assignment
11-05-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL401-Pol Sci V 2jtcjcy9 malicious prosecution by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
12-05-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL405-torts zqzu6x4 Concept of Power,Features and Sources by nihaan Ahmed study material,audio lectures assignments
12-05-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL405-torts zqzu6x4 Immunitiesof Diplomats by nihaan Ahmed study material,audio lectures assignment
12-05-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL402-Pol Sci VI 2jtcjcy9 malicious prosecution by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
13-05-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL401-Pol Sci V fz5hgf0 absolute liability by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
13-05-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL401-Pol Sci V fz5hgf0 Kinds of power by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
13-05-2020 Wednesday 12:00 Noon to 1:00 Pm 5BAL422 Competition & Investment Law 6q543ik Collective Security meaning and features by Chandrarupa Chatterjee Study material uploaded on Assignment
14-05-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL421 Human Rights ex7rkw7 Authority-Meanig,features, HR Comimittee – ICESCR, US Judiciary by Amrita Malik Reading materials, links,book scan copy MCQ
15-05-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL 404 Criminal Law I-IPC uasgt5x Types of Authority by Ramya Prakash PPT, reading material and virtual learning videos Discussions held online
15-05-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL404 Criminal Law I-IPC uasgt5x strict liability by Ramya Prakash   PPT, reading material and virtual learning videos Online test
15-05-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL401 wddtvtp NATO,SEATO by Dr.Nandeesha K. Google Spreadsheet
15-05-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL421 Human Rights ex7rkw7 UDHR and its legal significance by Amrita Malik Reading materials, links,book scan copy Assignment
16-05-2020 Saturday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL422 Competition & Investment Law 6q543ik International bill of Human Rights – Introduction and Background by Chandrarupa Chatterjee Study material uploaded on Assignment
16-05-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL402-Pol Sci VI 2jtcjcy9 Nuisance by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
16-05-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL421 Human Rights ex7rkw7 UDHR and its legal significance by Amrita Malik Reading materials, links,book scan copy Assignment
16-05-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL422 Competition & Investment Law 6q543ik International bill of Human Rights – Introduction and Background by Chandrarupa Chatterjee Study material uploaded on Assignment
18-05-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL405-torts zqzu6x4 Max webers theory of Authority by Nihaan Ahmed study material,audio lectures assignment
18-05-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL404 Criminal Law I-IPC uasgt5x CENTO by Ramya Prakash   PPT, reading material and virtual learning videos Assignment
18-05-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL401-Pol Sci V 2jtcjcy9 Nuisance by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
19-05-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL405-torts zqzu6x4 negligence by nihaan Ahmed study material,audio lectures assignment
19-05-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL405-torts zqzu6x4 Swiss Judiciary by nihaan Ahmed study material,audio lectures assignment
19-05-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL402-Pol Sci VI 2jtcjcy9 Legitimacy by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
20-05-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL401-Pol Sci V fz5hgf0 Political Effectivesness of Legitimacy by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
20-05-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL401-Pol Sci V fz5hgf0 ICCPR 1996 & OPTIONAL PROTOCOLS by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
20-05-2020 Wednesday 12:00 Noon to 1:00 Pm 5BAL422 Competition & Investment Law 6q543ik Brief History of France by Chandrarupa Chatterjee Study material uploaded on Assignment
21-05-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL421 Human Rights ex7rkw7 Equality-Meaning and Features, legal remedies by Amrita Malik reading materials,Book scan, ppt,audio recordings MCQ
22-05-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL 404 Criminal Law I-IPC uasgt5x Types of Authority by Ramya Prakash PPT, reading material and virtual learning videos Discussions held online
22-05-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL404 Criminal Law I-IPC uasgt5x strict liability by Ramya Prakash   PPT, reading material and virtual learning videos Online test
22-05-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL401 wddtvtp NATO,SEATO by Dr.Nandeesha K. reading materials,Book scan, ppt,audio recordings Google Spreadsheet
22-05-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL421 Human Rights ex7rkw7 Equality-Meaning and Features by Amrita Malik reading materials,Book scan, ppt,audio recordings Assignment
23-05-2020 Saturday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL422 Competition & Investment Law 6q543ik International bill of Human Rights – Introduction and Background by Chandrarupa Chatterjee Study material uploaded on Assignment
23-05-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL402-Pol Sci VI 2jtcjcy9 ICCPR 1996 & OPTIONAL PROTOCOLS by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
23-05-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL421 Human Rights ex7rkw7 UDHR and its legal significance by Amrita Malik reading materials,Book scan, ppt,audio recordings Assignment
23-05-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL422 Competition & Investment Law 6q543ik International bill of Human Rights – Introduction and Background by Chandrarupa Chatterjee Study material uploaded on Assignment
25-05-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL405-torts zqzu6x4 Max webers theory of Authority by Nihaan Ahmed study material,audio lectures assignment
25-05-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL404 Criminal Law I-IPC uasgt5x CENTO by Ramya Prakash   PPT, reading material and virtual learning videos Assignment
25-05-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL401-Pol Sci V 2jtcjcy9 Nuisance by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
26-05-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL405-torts zqzu6x4 negligence by nihaan Ahmed study material,audio lectures assignment
26-05-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL405-torts zqzu6x4 Swiss Judiciary by nihaan Ahmed study material,audio lectures assignment
26-05-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL402-Pol Sci VI 2jtcjcy9 Legitimacy by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
27-05-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL401-Pol Sci V fz5hgf0 Political Effectivesness of Legitimacy by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
27-05-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL401-Pol Sci V fz5hgf0 ICCPR 1996 & OPTIONAL PROTOCOLS by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
27-05-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL422 Competition & Investment Law 6q543ik Brief History of France by Chandrarupa Chatterjee Study material uploaded on Assignment
28-05-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL421 Human Rights ex7rkw7 Equality-Meaning and Features by Amrita Malik reading materials,Book scan, ppt,audio recordings MCQ
29-05-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL 404 Criminal Law I-IPC uasgt5x Types of Authority by Ramya Prakash PPT, reading material and virtual learning videos Discussions held online
29-05-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL404 Criminal Law I-IPC uasgt5x strict liability by Ramya Prakash   PPT, reading material and virtual learning videos Online test
29-05-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL401 wddtvtp NATO,SEATO by Dr.Nandeesha K. Google Spreadsheet
29-05-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL421 Human Rights ex7rkw7 legal remedies by Amrita Malik reading materials,Book scan, ppt,audio recordings Assignment
30-05-2020 Saturday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL422 Competition & Investment Law 6q543ik International bill of Human Rights – Introduction and Background by Chandrarupa Chatterjee Study material uploaded on Assignment
30-05-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL402-Pol Sci VI 2jtcjcy9 ICCPR 1996 & OPTIONAL PROTOCOLS by Tabassum Sultana Google Spreadsheet
30-05-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL421 Human Rights ex7rkw7 UDHR and its legal significance by Amrita Malik reading materials,Book scan, ppt,audio recordings Assignment
30-05-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL422 Competition & Investment Law 6q543ik International bill of Human Rights – Introduction and Background by Chandrarupa Chatterjee Study material uploaded on Assignment
                   

 

VI Semester BBA., LL.B.
Date / Day Time Course Code and Title Code Topic / Faculty Call Link Assessment /Evaluation approach
06-04-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BBL601 Administrative Law tq5ruan Doctrine of Legitimate Expectation by Aruna L Attendace in class
06-04-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am International Trade Economics (5BBL622) ezkxx4e Introduction to National Treatment Principle by Shivani Rajesh   PPT and audio lecture posted on MCQs
06-04-2020 Monday 10.30am to 11.30am 5BBL621 – Legislative Drafting xuwdn44 Statutes in parimateria by Chanjana Elsa Philip   Zoom Assignment
06-04-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Interpretation of Statutes 5BBL623 dw5wwzp Internal Aids to Interpretation – Introduction to aids to interpretation, titles, preamble, headings, marginal notes, punctuation and illustration by Roshni K T   Audio recordings Assignment
07-04-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am International Trade Economics (5BAL622) ezkxx4e Japan – Taxes on Alcoholic Beverages by Shivani Rajesh   PPT and audio lecture posted on MCQs
07-04-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL602 – Labour Law I fyzjdtv Industrial Disputes Act – Sec. 2(j) by Vidya m.N PPTs Assignments
08-04-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BBL602 – Labour Law I fyzjdtv Industrial Disputes & Individual disputes by Vidya m.N PPTs Assignments
08-04-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am International Trade Economics (5BBL622) ezkxx4e Article III of GATT by Shivani Rajesh   PPT and audio lecture posted on MCQs
08-04-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL621 – Legislative Drafting xuwdn44 External Aid by Chanjana Elsa Philip   Zoom Assignment
08-04-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL601 Administrative Law tq5ruan RTI by Aruna L Reading material Quiz
09-04-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BBL602 – Labour Law I fyzjdtv Award and Settlement by Vidya m.N PPTs Assignments
09-04-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL601 Administrative Law tq5ruan Doctrines of Public Acconutability and Unjust Enrichmentl by Aruna L Reading material shared None
09-04-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Public International law 5BBL603 ylidrms State Responsibillity- introduction, essentials by Roshni K T   video tutorial shared from Youtube Assignment
10-04-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL621 – Legislative Drafting xuwdn44 External Aid by Chanjana Elsa Philip   Zoom Assignment
10-04-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Public International law 5BBL603 ylidrms State Responsibility – contd- obligation, attribution, fault, damages, consequences and exceptions. by Roshni K T   video tutorial shared from Youtube along with articles Assignment
13-04-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BBL601 Administrative Law tq5ruan Doctrines of Public Acconutability and Unjust Enrichmentl by Aruna L Virtual class Attendance in class
13-04-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am International Trade Economics (5BBL622) ezkxx4e Canada – FIRA Case by Shivani Rajesh   PPT and audio lecture posted on MCQs
13-04-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL621 – Legislative Drafting xuwdn44 Rules of Judicial Interpretation by Chanjana Elsa Philip Assignments
13-04-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL602 – Labour Law I fyzjdtv Layoff and Retrenchment by Vidya m.N PPTs Assignments
14-04-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am International Trade Economics (5BBL622) ezkxx4e Quantitative Restrictions by Shivani Rajesh Attendance in class
14-04-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am Interpretation of Statutes 5BBL623 dw5wwzp Internal Aids to interpretation contd- definition, proviso, exception, saving clause, legal fiction, explanation, transitional provision, schedule by Roshni K T   Audio recording Assignments
14-04-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL602 – Labour Law I fyzjdtv Layoff and Retrenchment by Vidya m.N PPTs Assignments
15-04-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BBL602 – Labour Law I fyzjdtv Closure by Vidya m.N PPTs Assignments
15-04-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am International Trade Economics (5BBL622) ezkxx4e Quantitative Restrictions by Shivani Rajesh   PPT and audio lecture posted on MCQs
15-04-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL621 – Legislative Drafting xuwdn44 Literal Rule of Interpretation by Chanjana Elsa Philip Assignments
15-04-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL601 Administrative Law tq5ruan Doctrines of Estoppel by Aruna L Virtual class Attendance in class
16-04-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am Public International law 5BBL603 ylidrms State Recognition by Roshni K T   Materials and audio recordings Assignments
16-04-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL601 Administrative Law tq5ruan All Doctrines covered so far by Aruna L Google form assessment Marks obtained
16-04-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Interpretation of Statutes 5BBL623 dw5wwzp External Aids to interpretation contd by Roshni K T   Audio recording Assignments
17-04-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am Interpretation of Statutes 5BBL623 dw5wwzp External Aids to Interpretation by Roshni K T   Audio recording Assignments
17-04-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL621 – Legislative Drafting xuwdn44 Literal Rule of Interpretation – Continued by Chanjana Elsa Philip Assignments
17-04-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Public International law 5BBL603 ylidrms State Recognition contd by Roshni K T   Materials and audio recordings Assignments
18-04-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am Public International law 5BBL603 ylidrms State Jurisdiction by Roshni K T   Materials and audio recordings Assignments
20-04-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BBL601 Administrative Law tq5ruan Permissible and impermissible legislations by Aruna L Virtual class Attendance in class
20-04-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL602 – Labour Law I fyzjdtv Autorities for settlement of disputes by Vidya m.N PPTs Assignments
20-04-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL621 – Legislative Drafting xuwdn44 Literal Rule of Interpretation – Continued by Chanjana Elsa Philip   Zoom Assignment
20-04-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Interpretation of Statutes 5BBL623 dw5wwzp External Aids to interpretation contd by Roshni K T   audio recording assignment
21-04-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am Public International law 5BBL603 ylidrms State Jurisdiction contd by Roshni K T   Materials and audio recordings Assignments
21-04-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL602 – Labour Law I fyzjdtv Autorities for settlement of disputes – Industrial Tribunal and National Industrial Tribunal by Vidya m.N PPTs Assignments
22-04-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am Interpretation of Statutes 5BBL623 dw5wwzp Subsidiary Rules of interpretation by Roshni K T   audio recording Assignments
22-04-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL602 – Labour Law I fyzjdtv Notice of Change by Vidya m.N PPTs Assignments
22-04-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL621 – Legislative Drafting xuwdn44 Hydons Rule by Chanjana Elsa Philip   Zoom Assignment
22-04-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL601 Administrative Law tq5ruan Conditional Legislation by Aruna L Virtual class Attendance in class
23-04-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL601 Administrative Law tq5ruan Subdelegation by Aruna L Virtual class Attendance in class
23-04-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Public International law 5BBL603 ylidrms State Sovereignity by Roshni K T   Materials and audio recordings Assignments
24-04-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am Interpretation of Statutes 5BBL623 dw5wwzp Subsidiary Rules of interpretation by Roshni K T   audio recording Assignments
24-04-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL621 – Legislative Drafting xuwdn44 Fourth Rule regarding Consequence by Chanjana Elsa Philip   Zoom Assignment
24-04-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Public International law 5BBL603 ylidrms State Sovereignity contd by Roshni K T   Materials and audio recordings Assignments
27-04-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BBL601 Administrative Law tq5ruan Doctrine of Legitimate Expectation by Aruna L Attendace in class
27-04-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am International Trade Economics (5BBL622) ezkxx4e Introduction to National Treatment Principle by Shivani Rajesh   PPT and audio lecture posted on MCQs
27-04-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL621 – Legislative Drafting xuwdn44 Statutes in parimateria by Chanjana Elsa Philip   Zoom Assignment
27-04-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Interpretation of Statutes 5BBL623 dw5wwzp Internal Aids to Interpretation – Introduction to aids to interpretation, titles, preamble, headings, marginal notes, punctuation and illustration by Roshni K T   Audio recordings Assignment
28-04-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am International Trade Economics (5BAL622) ezkxx4e Japan – Taxes on Alcoholic Beverages by Shivani Rajesh   PPT and audio lecture posted on MCQs
28-04-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL602 – Labour Law I fyzjdtv Industrial Disputes Act – Sec. 2(j) by Vidya m.N PPTs Assignments
29-04-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BBL602 – Labour Law I fyzjdtv Industrial Disputes & Individual disputes by Vidya m.N PPTs Assignments
29-04-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am International Trade Economics (5BBL622) ezkxx4e Article III of GATT by Shivani Rajesh   PPT and audio lecture posted on MCQs
29-04-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL621 – Legislative Drafting xuwdn44 External Aid by Chanjana Elsa Philip   Zoom Assignment
29-04-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL601 Administrative Law tq5ruan RTI by Aruna L Reading material Quiz
01-05-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BBL602 – Labour Law I fyzjdtv Award and Settlement by Vidya m.N PPTs Assignments
01-05-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL601 Administrative Law tq5ruan Doctrines of Public Acconutability and Unjust Enrichmentl by Aruna L Reading material shared None
01-05-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am Public International law 5BBL603 ylidrms State Responsibillity- introduction, essentials by Roshni K T   video tutorial shared from Youtube Assignment
02-05-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL621 – Legislative Drafting xuwdn44 External Aid by Chanjana Elsa Philip   Zoom Assignment
04-05-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Public International law 5BBL603 ylidrms State Responsibility – contd- obligation, attribution, fault, damages, consequences and exceptions. by Roshni K T   video tutorial shared from Youtube along with articles Assignment
05-05-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL601 Administrative Law tq5ruan Doctrines of Public Acconutability and Unjust Enrichmentl by Aruna L Virtual class Attendance in class
05-05-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am International Trade Economics (5BBL622) ezkxx4e Canada – FIRA Case by Shivani Rajesh   PPT and audio lecture posted on MCQs
06-05-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL621 – Legislative Drafting xuwdn44 Rules of Judicial Interpretation by Chanjana Elsa Philip Assignments
06-05-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL602 – Labour Law I fyzjdtv Layoff and Retrenchment by Vidya m.N PPTs Assignments
06-05-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am International Trade Economics (5BBL622) ezkxx4e Quantitative Restrictions by Shivani Rajesh Attendance in class
07-05-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am Interpretation of Statutes 5BBL623 dw5wwzp Internal Aids to interpretation contd- definition, proviso, exception, saving clause, legal fiction, explanation, transitional provision, schedule by Roshni K T   Audio recording Assignments
07-05-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL602 – Labour Law I fyzjdtv Layoff and Retrenchment by Vidya m.N PPTs Assignments
07-05-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL602 – Labour Law I fyzjdtv Closure by Vidya m.N PPTs Assignments
08-05-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am International Trade Economics (5BBL622) ezkxx4e Quantitative Restrictions by Shivani Rajesh   PPT and audio lecture posted on MCQs
08-05-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL621 – Legislative Drafting xuwdn44 Literal Rule of Interpretation by Chanjana Elsa Philip Assignments
08-05-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL601 Administrative Law tq5ruan Doctrines of Estoppel by Aruna L Virtual class Attendance in class
09-05-2020 Saturday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Public International law 5BBL603 ylidrms State Recognition by Roshni K T   Materials and audio recordings Assignments
09-05-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BBL601 Administrative Law tq5ruan All Doctrines covered so far by Aruna L Google form assessment Marks obtained
09-05-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am Interpretation of Statutes 5BBL623 dw5wwzp External Aids to interpretation contd by Roshni K T   Audio recording Assignments
11-05-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Interpretation of Statutes 5BBL623 dw5wwzp External Aids to Interpretation by Roshni K T   Audio recording Assignments
11-05-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL621 – Legislative Drafting xuwdn44 Literal Rule of Interpretation – Continued by Chanjana Elsa Philip Assignments
12-05-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am Public International law 5BBL603 ylidrms State Recognition contd by Roshni K T   Materials and audio recordings Assignments
12-05-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Public International law 5BBL603 ylidrms State Jurisdiction by Roshni K T   Materials and audio recordings Assignments
13-05-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL601 Administrative Law tq5ruan Permissible and impermissible legislations by Aruna L Virtual class Attendance in class
13-05-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BBL602 – Labour Law I fyzjdtv Autorities for settlement of disputes by Vidya m.N PPTs Assignments
14-05-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL621 – Legislative Drafting xuwdn44 Literal Rule of Interpretation – Continued by Chanjana Elsa Philip   Zoom assignment
14-05-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am Interpretation of Statutes 5BBL623 dw5wwzp External Aids to interpretation contd by Roshni K T   audio recording assignment
14-05-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Public International law 5BBL603 ylidrms State Jurisdiction contd by Roshni K T   Materials and audio recordings Assignments
15-05-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BBL602 – Labour Law I fyzjdtv Autorities for settlement of disputes – Industrial Tribunal and National Industrial Tribunal by Vidya m.N PPTs Assignments
15-05-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am Interpretation of Statutes 5BBL623 dw5wwzp Subsidiary Rules of interpretation by Roshni K T   audio recording Assignments
16-05-2020 Saturday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL602 – Labour Law I fyzjdtv Notice of Change by Vidya m.N PPTs Assignments
16-05-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BBL621 – Legislative Drafting xuwdn44 Hydons Rule by Chanjana Elsa Philip   Zoom Assignments
16-05-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL601 Administrative Law tq5ruan Conditional Legislation by Aruna L Virtual class Attendance in class
18-05-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BBL601 Administrative Law tq5ruan Subdelegation by Aruna L Virtual class Attendance in class
18-05-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am Public International law 5BBL603 ylidrms State Sovereignity by Roshni K T   Materials and audio recordings Assignments
19-05-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am Interpretation of Statutes 5BBL623 dw5wwzp Subsidiary Rules of interpretation by Roshni K T   audio recording Assignments
19-05-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BBL621 – Legislative Drafting xuwdn44 Fourth Rule regarding Consequence by Chanjana Elsa Philip   Zoom Assignments
20-05-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am Public International law 5BBL603 ylidrms State Sovereignity contd by Roshni K T   Materials and audio recordings Assignments
21-05-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL601 Administrative Law tq5ruan Delegated Legislation by Aruna L Google form Assessment Marks obtained
21-05-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL602 – Labour Law I fyzjdtv Modification and Temporary Application –Interpretation and Enforcement, Provision of Appeal by Vidya m.N PPTs Assignments
22-05-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BBL621 – Legislative Drafting xuwdn44 Revision of Judicial Rules of Interpretation by Chanjana Elsa Philip   Zoom Assignments
22-05-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am Interpretation of Statutes 5BBL623 dw5wwzp Subsidiary Rules of interpretation by Roshni K T   audio recording Assignments
23-05-2020 Saturday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Public International law 5BBL603 ylidrms State Sovereignity contd by Roshni K T   Materials and audio recordings Assignments
23-05-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am Interpretation of Statutes 5BBL623 dw5wwzp Subsidiary Rules of interpretation by Roshni K T   audio recording Assignments
25-05-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL602 – Labour Law I fyzjdtv Disciplinary actions and grievance procedures: Departmental Inquiries by Vidya m.N PPTs Assignments
25-05-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BBL621 – Legislative Drafting xuwdn44 Kinds of Statutes by Chanjana Elsa Philip   Zoom Assignments
25-05-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL601 Administrative Law tq5ruan Substantive Ultravires by Aruna L Virtual class Attendance in class
26-05-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL621 – Legislative Drafting xuwdn44 Subsidiary Rules of interpretation by Chanjana Elsa Philip   Zoom Assignments
26-05-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL602 – Labour Law I fyzjdtv Delegated Legislation by Vidya m.N PPTs Assignments
26-05-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am International Trade Economics (5BBL622) ezkxx4e Autorities for settlement of disputes – Industrial Tribunal and National Industrial Tribunal by Shivani Rajesh PPT and audio lecture posted on Attendance in class
27-05-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am Interpretation of Statutes 5BBL623 dw5wwzp Literal Rule of Interpretation – Continued by Roshni K T   Materials and audio recordings Assignments
27-05-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL602 – Labour Law I fyzjdtv Delegated Legislation by Vidya m.N PPTs Assignments
27-05-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BBL602 – Labour Law I fyzjdtv Delegated Legislation by Vidya m.N PPTs Assignments
28-05-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am International Trade Economics (5BBL622) ezkxx4e Autorities for settlement of disputes – Industrial Tribunal and National Industrial Tribunal by Shivani Rajesh   PPT and audio lecture posted on MCQs
28-05-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL621 – Legislative Drafting xuwdn44 Subsidiary Rules of interpretation by Chanjana Elsa Philip   Zoom Assignments
28-05-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL601 Administrative Law tq5ruan Subsidiary Rules of interpretation by Aruna L Virtual class Assignments
29-05-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BBL621 – Legislative Drafting xuwdn44 Subsidiary Rules of interpretation by Chanjana Elsa Philip   Assignments Assignment
29-05-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am Public International law 5BBL603 ylidrms Delegated Legislation by Roshni K T   Materials and audio recordings Assignment
                 

 

VI Semester BA., LL.B.
Date / Day Time Course Code and Title Code Topic / Faculty Call Link Assessment /Evaluation approach
06-04-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL601 Administrative Law lxl5cas Doctrine of Legitimate Expectation by Aruna L Attendace in class
06-04-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am International Trade Economics (5BAL622) ezkxx4e Introduction to National Treatment Principle by Shivani Rajesh   PPT and audio lecture posted on MCQs
06-04-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL621 – Legislative Drafting xuwdn44 Statutes in parimateria by Chanjana Elsa Philip   Zoom Assignment
06-04-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL602 Labour Law-I ajyqvmi Authorities Under I D Act, 1947 by Gayathri N M Material Posted Q/A Assignment
07-04-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL603 – Public International Law wi5xp67 State – Modes of Acquisition by Vidya M.N PPT and audio lecture MCQs
07-04-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL602 Labour Law-I ajyqvmi Lay-off and Workmen’s righ to lay-off compensation by Gayathri N M Material Posted Q/A Assignment
08-04-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL603 – Public International Law wi5xp67 State – Modes of loss of territory by Vidya M.N PPT and audio lecture Assignment
08-04-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am International Trade Economics (5BAL622) ezkxx4e Article III of GATT by Shivani Rajesh   PPT and audio lecture posted on MCQs
08-04-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL621 – Legislative Drafting xuwdn44 External Aid by Chanjana Elsa Philip   Zoom Assignment
08-04-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL601 Administrative Law lxl5cas RTI by Aruna L Reading material Quiz
09-04-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL601 Administrative Law lxl5cas Doctrines of Public Acconutability and Unjust Enrichmentl by Aruna L Reading material shared None
09-04-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL603 – Public International Law wi5xp67 State Jurisdiction by Vidya M.N PPT and audio lecture Assignment
10-04-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am International Trade Economics (5BAL622) ezkxx4e Japan – Taxes on Alcoholic Beverages by Shivani Rajesh   PPT and audio lecture posted on MCQs
10-04-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL621 – Legislative Drafting xuwdn44 External Aid by Chanjana Elsa Philip   Zoom Assignment
11-04-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL602 Labour Law-I ajyqvmi Strikes and Lockouts by Gayathri N M Material Posted Q/A Assignment
13-04-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL601 Administrative Law lxl5cas Doctrines of Public Acconutability and Unjust Enrichmentl by Aruna L Virtual class Attendance in class
13-04-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am International Trade Economics (5BAL622) ezkxx4e Canada – FIRA Case by Shivani Rajesh   PPT and audio lecture posted on MCQs
13-04-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL621 – Legislative Drafting xuwdn44 Rules of Judicial Interpretation by Chanjana Elsa Philip Assignment
14-04-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL603 – Public International Law wi5xp67 State Recognition by Vidya M.N PPTs Assignment
14-04-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL603 – Public International Law wi5xp67 State Defacto Recognition by Vidya M.N PPTs Assignment
15-04-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL602 Labour Law-I ajyqvmi Retrenchment by Gayathri N M Material Posted Q/A Assignment
15-04-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL603 – Public International Law wi5xp67 State – DeJure Recognition by Vidya M.N PPTs MCQs
15-04-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am International Trade Economics (5BAL622) ezkxx4e Quantitative Restrictions by Shivani Rajesh   PPT and audio lecture posted on MCQs
15-04-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL621 – Legislative Drafting xuwdn44 Literal Rules of Interpretation by Chanjana Elsa Philip Assignment
16-04-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL601 Administrative Law lxl5cas Doctrines of Estoppel by Aruna L Virtual class Attendance in class
16-04-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL602 Labour Law-I ajyqvmi Trade union Act, 1926 by Gayathri N M Material Posted Q/A Assignment
16-04-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL601 Administrative Law lxl5cas All Doctrines covered so far by Aruna L Google form assessment Marks obtained
17-04-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am International Trade Economics (5BAL622) ezkxx4e Quantitative Restrictions by Shivani Rajesh Attendance in class
17-04-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL621 – Legislative Drafting xuwdn44 Literal Rules of Interpretation – Continued by Chanjana Elsa Philip Assignment
18-04-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL602 Labour Law-I ajyqvmi Registration of tradeunions by Gayathri N M Meeting ID: 913 5693 4948 Password: 024212 Virtual Class Q/A Assignment
20-04-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL601 Administrative Law lxl5cas Permissible and impermissible legislations by Aruna L Virtual class Attendance in class
20-04-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL603 – Public International Law wi5xp67 State Territorial Soverignty by Vidya M.N PPTs MCQs
20-04-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL621 – Legislative Drafting xuwdn44 Literal Rules of Interpretation – Continued by Chanjana Elsa Philip Assignment
21-04-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL603 – Public International Law wi5xp67 State Responsibility by Vidya M.N PPTs Assignments
22-04-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL602 Labour Law-I ajyqvmi Registration of tradeunions by Gayathri N M Virtual Class Q/A Assignment
22-04-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL603 – Public International Law wi5xp67 State Responsibility by Vidya M.N PPTs Assignments
22-04-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL621 – Legislative Drafting xuwdn44 Literal Rules of Interpretation – Continued by Chanjana Elsa Philip   Zoom Assignment
23-04-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL601 Administrative Law lxl5cas Conditional Legislation by Aruna L Virtual class Attendance in class
23-04-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL602 Labour Law-I ajyqvmi Certificate of registration by Gayathri N M Material will be posted Q/A Assignment
23-04-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL601 Administrative Law lxl5cas Subdelegation by Aruna L Virtual class Attendance in class
24-04-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL621 – Legislative Drafting xuwdn44 Fourth Rule regarding Consequence by Chanjana Elsa Philip   Zoom Assignment
25-04-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL602 Labour Law-I ajyqvmi Incorporation of registerd Trade Union by Gayathri N M Material will be posted Q/A Assignment
27-04-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL601 Administrative Law lxl5cas Delegated Legislation by Aruna L Google form Assessment Marks obtained
27-04-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL603 – Public International Law wi5xp67 Law of Sea: Maritime belt or Territorial Waters by Vidya M.N PPTs Assignments
27-04-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL621 – Legislative Drafting xuwdn44 Revision of Judicial Rules of Interpretation by Chanjana Elsa Philip   Zoom Assignment
28-04-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL603 – Public International Law wi5xp67 Law of Sea: Contiguous Zone, Continental Shelf, EEZ by Vidya M.N PPTs Assignments
29-04-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL602 Labour Law-I ajyqvmi Rights and Liabilities of Registerd trade union by Gayathri N M Material will be posted Q/A Assignment
29-04-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL603 – Public International Law wi5xp67 Freedom of High Seas by Vidya M.N PPTs Assignments
29-04-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL621 – Legislative Drafting xuwdn44 Kinds of Statutes by Chanjana Elsa Philip   Zoom Assignment
30-04-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL601 Administrative Law lxl5cas Substantive Ultravires by Aruna L Virtual class Attendance in class
30-04-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL602 Labour Law-I ajyqvmi Amalgamation of Trade Unions by Gayathri N M Virtual class Q/A Assignment
30-04-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL601 Administrative Law lxl5cas Substantive Ultravires by Aruna L Virtual class Attendance in class
01-05-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am International Trade Economics (5BAL622) ezkxx4e Japan – Taxes on Alcoholic Beverages by Shivani Rajesh   PPT and audio lecture posted on MCQs
02-05-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL621 – Legislative Drafting xuwdn44 External Aid by Chanjana Elsa Philip   Zoom Assignment
02-05-2020 Saturday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL602 Labour Law-I ajyqvmi Strikes and Lockouts by Gayathri N M Material Posted Q/A Assignment
04-05-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL601 Administrative Law lxl5cas Doctrines of Public Acconutability and Unjust Enrichmentl by Aruna L Virtual class Attendance in class
04-05-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am International Trade Economics (5BAL622) ezkxx4e Canada – FIRA Case by Shivani Rajesh   PPT and audio lecture posted on MCQs
05-05-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL621 – Legislative Drafting xuwdn44 Rules of Judicial Interpretation by Chanjana Elsa Philip Assignment
05-05-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL603 – Public International Law wi5xp67 State Recognition by Vidya M.N PPTs Assignment
06-05-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL603 – Public International Law wi5xp67 State Defacto Recognition by Vidya M.N PPTs Assignment
06-05-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL602 Labour Law-I ajyqvmi Retrenchment by Gayathri N M Material Posted Q/A Assignment
06-05-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL603 – Public International Law wi5xp67 State – DeJure Recognition by Vidya M.N PPTs MCQs
07-05-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am International Trade Economics (5BAL622) ezkxx4e Quantitative Restrictions by Shivani Rajesh   PPT and audio lecture posted on MCQs
07-05-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL621 – Legislative Drafting xuwdn44 Literal Rules of Interpretation by Chanjana Elsa Philip Assignment
07-05-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL601 Administrative Law lxl5cas Doctrines of Estoppel by Aruna L Virtual class Attendance in class
08-05-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL602 Labour Law-I ajyqvmi Trade union Act, 1926 by Gayathri N M Material Posted Q/A Assignment
08-05-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL601 Administrative Law lxl5cas All Doctrines covered so far by Aruna L Google form assessment Marks obtained
09-05-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am International Trade Economics (5BAL622) ezkxx4e Quantitative Restrictions by Shivani Rajesh Attendance in class
09-05-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL621 – Legislative Drafting xuwdn44 Literal Rules of Interpretation – Continued by Chanjana Elsa Philip Assignment
11-05-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL602 Labour Law-I ajyqvmi Registration of tradeunions by Gayathri N M Meeting ID: 913 5693 4948 Password:024212 Virtual Class Q/A Assignment
12-05-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL601 Administrative Law lxl5cas Permissible and impermissible legislations by Aruna L   Virtual class Attendance in class
12-05-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL603 – Public International Law wi5xp67 State Territorial Soverignty by Vidya M.N PPTs MCQs
12-05-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BBL621 – Legislative Drafting xuwdn44 Literal Rules of Interpretation – Continued by Chanjana Elsa Philip   Zoom Assignment
13-05-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL603 – Public International Law wi5xp67 State Responsibility by Vidya M.N PPTs Assignments
13-05-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL602 Labour Law-I ajyqvmi Registration of tradeunions by Gayathri N M Virtual Class Q/A Assignment
14-05-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL603 – Public International Law wi5xp67 State Responsibility by Vidya M.N PPTs Assignments
14-05-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL621 – Legislative Drafting xuwdn44 Literal Rules of Interpretation – Continued by Chanjana Elsa Philip   Zoom Assignment
15-05-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL601 Administrative Law lxl5cas Conditional Legislation by Aruna L Virtual class Attendance in class
15-05-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL602 Labour Law-I ajyqvmi Certificate of registration by Gayathri N M Material will be posted Q/A Assignment
15-05-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL601 Administrative Law lxl5cas Subdelegation by Aruna L Virtual class Attendance in class
15-05-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL621 – Legislative Drafting xuwdn44 Fourth Rule regarding Consequence by Chanjana Elsa Philip   Zoom Assignment
18-05-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL602 Labour Law-I ajyqvmi Incorporation of registerd Trade Union by Gayathri N M Material will be posted Q/A Assignment
19-05-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL601 Administrative Law lxl5cas Delegated Legislation by Aruna L Google form Assessment Marks obtained
19-05-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL603 – Public International Law wi5xp67 Law of Sea: Maritime belt or Territorial Waters by Vidya M.N PPTs Assignments
19-05-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BBL621 – Legislative Drafting xuwdn44 Revision of Judicial Rules of Interpretation by Chanjana Elsa Philip   Zoom Assignment
20-05-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL603 – Public International Law wi5xp67 Law of Sea: Contiguous Zone, Continental Shelf, EEZ by Vidya M.N PPTs Assignments
20-05-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL602 Labour Law-I ajyqvmi Rights and Liabilities of Registerd trade union by Gayathri N M Material will be posted Q/A Assignment
21-05-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL603 – Public International Law wi5xp67 Freedom of High Seas by Vidya M.N PPTs Assignments
21-05-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL621 – Legislative Drafting xuwdn44 Kinds of Statutes by Chanjana Elsa Philip   Zoom Assignment
22-05-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL601 Administrative Law lxl5cas Substantive Ultravires by Aruna L Virtual class Attendance in class
22-05-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL602 Labour Law-I ajyqvmi Amalgamation of Trade Unions by Gayathri N M Virtual class Q/A Assignment
22-05-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL601 Administrative Law lxl5cas Substantive Ultravires by Aruna L Virtual class Attendance in class
22-05-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL602 Labour Law-I ajyqvmi Delegated Legislation by Gayathri N M Virtual class Q/A Assignment
25-05-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL601 Administrative Law lxl5cas Doctrine of Legitimate Expectation by Aruna L Attendace in class
25-05-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm International Trade Economics (5BAL622) ezkxx4e Introduction to National Treatment Principle by Shivani Rajesh   PPT and audio lecture posted on MCQs
25-05-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BBL621 – Legislative Drafting xuwdn44 Statutes in parimateria by Chanjana Elsa Philip   Zoom Assignments
25-05-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL602 Labour Law-I ajyqvmi Authorities Under I D Act, 1947 by Gayathri N M Material Posted Q/A Assignment
26-05-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL603 – Public International Law wi5xp67 State – Modes of Acquisition by Vidya M.N PPT and audio lecture MCQs
26-05-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL602 Labour Law-I ajyqvmi Lay-off and Workmen’s righ to lay-off compensation by Gayathri N M Material Posted Q/A Assignment
27-05-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL603 – Public International Law wi5xp67 State – Modes of loss of territory by Vidya M.N PPT and audio lecture Assignment
27-05-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am International Trade Economics (5BAL622) ezkxx4e Article III of GATT by Shivani Rajesh   PPT and audio lecture posted on MCQs
27-05-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BBL621 – Legislative Drafting xuwdn44 External Aid by Chanjana Elsa Philip   Zoom Assignment
27-05-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL601 Administrative Law lxl5cas RTI by Aruna L Reading material Quiz
28-05-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BAL601 Administrative Law lxl5cas Doctrines of Public Acconutability and Unjust Enrichmentl by Aruna L Reading material shared None
28-05-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BAL603 – Public International Law wi5xp67 State Jurisdiction by Vidya M.N PPT and audio lecture Assignment
29-05-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am International Trade Economics (5BAL622) ezkxx4e Japan – Taxes on Alcoholic Beverages by Shivani Rajesh   PPT and audio lecture posted on MCQs
29-05-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BBL621 – Legislative Drafting xuwdn44 External Aid by Chanjana Elsa Philip   Zoom Assignment
30-05-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BAL602 Labour Law-I ajyqvmi Strikes and Lockouts by Gayathri N M Material Posted Q/A Assignment
                   

 

II Semester LL.B.
Date / Day Time Course Code and Title Code Topic / Faculty Call Link Assessment /Evaluation approach
06-04-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am Criminal Law-I Indian Penal Code
53LB203
zflwrqc Offences against Public Servant by Vidya Selvamony Q& A and interactive sessions
06-04-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am Contract II 5BLB 201 pywrg45 Introduction to the Sale of Goods Act by Architha N   ppt, reading material Fiiling questions /responses on the google sheet shared
06-04-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Jurisprudence (5BLB202) euqv5jd Introduction to Sociological Jurisprudence by Ms. Shivani Rajesh   PPT and Audio lecture posted on MCQs
07-04-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am Jurisprudence (5BLB202) euqv5jd Sociological Jurisprudence by Ms. Shivani Rajesh   PPT and Audio lecture posted on MCQs
07-04-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am Criminal Law-I Indian Penal Code
53LB203
zflwrqc Offences against Public Servant during elections by Vidya Selvamony Q& A & interactive sessions
07-04-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Contract II 5BLB 201 pywrg45 Important Definitions and ‘Goods’ under SoG Act by Architha N   ppt, reading material quiz
08-04-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am Criminal Law-I Indian Penal Code
53LB203
zflwrqc Offences against Public Servant- contempt by Vidya Selvamony Q& A
08-04-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Law of Torts (5BLB204) supzb7o Objective and definitions in Consumer Protection Act by Neha Gupta mcq
09-04-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am Criminal Law-I Indian Penal Code
53LB203
zflwrqc Offences against Public Servant- contempt by Vidya Selvamony Q& A
09-04-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am Law of Torts (5BLB204) supzb7o Consumer rights and grievances by Neha Gupta mcq
09-04-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Jurisprudence (5BLB202) euqv5jd Roscoe Pound’s Theory of Social Engineering by Ms. Shivani Rajesh   PPT and Audio lecture posted on MCQs
10-04-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am Criminal Law-I Indian Penal Code
53LB203
zflwrqc Offences against Public Servant- contempt by Vidya Selvamony Q& A- interpretation of sections
10-04-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am Law of Torts (5BLB204) supzb7o doubts clarification folloed by one question by Neha Gupta excel sheet
10-04-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Contract II pywrg45 Movable propert, actionable claims and Shares and Stocks as goods under SoG by Architha N partcipation in class
11-04-2020 Saturday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Law of Torts (5BLB204) supzb7o mcq by Neha Gupta mcq
13-04-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am Jurisprudence (5BLB202) euqv5jd American Realism by Ms. Shivani Rajesh None
13-04-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am Criminal Law-I Indian Penal Code
53LB203
zflwrqc Offences against Public Servant- contempt finished today by Vidya Selvamony Sase study analysis
13-04-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Contract II pywrg45 "Goods" under SoG(Electricity, lottery,software packages) Essential elements of Sale of Goods contract by Architha N participation in class
14-04-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am Criminal Law-I Indian Penal Code
53LB203
zflwrqc False evidence & fabricating false evidence by Vidya Selvamony Q& A- interpretation
14-04-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am Contract II pywrg45 Difference btw Sale and Agreement to Sell, Intro to Hire Purchase Agreement by Architha N _ ppt, reading material quiz
14-04-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Jurisprudence (5BLB202) euqv5jd Scandinavian Realism by Ms. Shivani Rajesh   MCQs
15-04-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am Criminal Law-I Indian Penal Code
53LB203
zflwrqc False evidence & fabricating false evidence by Vidya Selvamony Q& A- case studies
15-04-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Law of Torts (5BLB204) supzb7o Consumer protection act by Neha Gupta mcq
16-04-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am Jurisprudence (5BLB202) euqv5jd Feminist Jurisprudence by Ms. Shivani Rajesh   MCQs
16-04-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am Law of Torts (5BLB204) supzb7o Consumer protection act (remaining sections) by Neha Gupta   mcq
16-04-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Contract II pywrg45 Difference btw Sale of goods and Hire purchase, Price under SoG by Architha N _ ppt, reading material quiz
17-04-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am Criminal Law-I Indian Penal Code
53LB203
zflwrqc False evidence & fabricating false evidence by Vidya Selvamony Q& A- case studies
17-04-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am Law of Torts (5BLB204) supzb7o Consumer protection act assignment by Neha Gupta audio lecture on assignment
18-04-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am Criminal Law-I Indian Penal Code
53LB203
zflwrqc Offences against Public Servant- contempt by Vidya Selvamony Q& A- interpretation of sections
18-04-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am Law of Torts (5BLB204) supzb7o doubts clarification folloed by one question by Neha Gupta excel sheet
18-04-2020 Saturday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Contract II pywrg45 Movable propert, actionable claims and Shares and Stocks as goods under SoG by Architha N partcipation in class
20-04-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Law of Torts (5BLB204) supzb7o mcq by Neha Gupta mcq
21-04-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am Jurisprudence (5BLB202) euqv5jd American Realism by Ms. Shivani Rajesh None
21-04-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am Criminal Law-I Indian Penal Code
53LB203
zflwrqc Offences against Public Servant- contempt finished today by Vidya Selvamony Sase study analysis
21-04-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Contract II pywrg45 "Goods" under SoG(Electricity, lottery,software packages) Essential elements of Sale of Goods contract by Architha N participation in class
22-04-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am Criminal Law-I Indian Penal Code
53LB203
zflwrqc False evidence & fabricating false evidence by Vidya Selvamony Q& A- interpretation
22-04-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am Contract II pywrg45 Difference btw Sale and Agreement to Sell, Intro to Hire Purchase Agreement by Architha N _ ppt, reading material quiz
22-04-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Jurisprudence (5BLB202) euqv5jd Scandinavian Realism by Ms. Shivani Rajesh   MCQs
23-04-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am Criminal Law-I Indian Penal Code
53LB203
zflwrqc False evidence & fabricating false evidence by Vidya Selvamony Q& A- case studies
23-04-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Law of Torts (5BLB204) supzb7o Consumer protection act by Neha Gupta mcq
24-04-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am Jurisprudence (5BLB202) euqv5jd Feminist Jurisprudence by Ms. Shivani Rajesh   MCQs
24-04-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am Law of Torts (5BLB204) supzb7o Consumer protection act (remaining sections) by Neha Gupta   mcq
24-04-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Contract II pywrg45 Difference btw Sale of goods and Hire purchase, Price under SoG by Architha N _ ppt, reading material quiz
25-04-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am Criminal Law-I Indian Penal Code
53LB203
zflwrqc False evidence & fabricating false evidence by Vidya Selvamony Q& A- case studies
25-04-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am Law of Torts (5BLB204) supzb7o Consumer protection act assignment by Neha Gupta audio lecture on assignment
27-04-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am Criminal Law-I Indian Penal Code
53LB203
zflwrqc Offences against Public Servant by Vidya Selvamony Q& A and interactive sessions
27-04-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am Contract II 5BLB 201 pywrg45 Introduction to the Sale of Goods Act by Architha N   ppt, reading material Fiiling questions /responses on the google sheet shared
27-04-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Jurisprudence (5BLB202) euqv5jd Introduction to Sociological Jurisprudence by Ms. Shivani Rajesh   PPT and Audio lecture posted on MCQs
28-04-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am Jurisprudence (5BLB202) euqv5jd Sociological Jurisprudence by Ms. Shivani Rajesh   PPT and Audio lecture posted on MCQs
28-04-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am Criminal Law-I Indian Penal Code
53LB203
zflwrqc Offences against Public Servant during elections by Vidya Selvamony Q& A & interactive sessions
28-04-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Contract II 5BLB 201 pywrg45 Important Definitions and ‘Goods’ under SoG Act by Architha N   ppt, reading material quiz
29-04-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am Criminal Law-I Indian Penal Code
53LB203
zflwrqc Offences against Public Servant- contempt by Vidya Selvamony Q& A
29-04-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Law of Torts (5BLB204) supzb7o Objective and definitions in Consumer Protection Act by Neha Gupta mcq
30-04-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am Criminal Law-I Indian Penal Code
53LB203
zflwrqc Offences against Public Servant- contempt by Vidya Selvamony Q& A
30-04-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am Law of Torts (5BLB204) supzb7o Consumer rights and grievances by Neha Gupta mcq
30-04-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Jurisprudence (5BLB202) euqv5jd Roscoe Pound’s Theory of Social Engineering by Ms. Shivani Rajesh   PPT and Audio lecture posted on MCQs
01-05-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am Criminal Law-I Indian Penal Code
53LB203
zflwrqc Offences against Public Servant- contempt by Vidya Selvamony Q& A- interpretation of sections
01-05-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am Law of Torts (5BLB204) supzb7o doubts clarification folloed by one question by Neha Gupta excel sheet
01-05-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Contract II pywrg45 Movable propert, actionable claims and Shares and Stocks as goods under SoG by Architha N partcipation in class
02-05-2020 Saturday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Law of Torts (5BLB204) supzb7o mcq by Neha Gupta mcq
04-05-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am Jurisprudence (5BLB202) euqv5jd American Realism by Ms. Shivani Rajesh None
04-05-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am Criminal Law-I Indian Penal Code
53LB203
zflwrqc Offences against Public Servant- contempt finished today by Vidya Selvamony Sase study analysis
04-05-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Contract II pywrg45 "Goods" under SoG(Electricity, lottery,software packages) Essential elements of Sale of Goods contract by Architha N participation in class
05-05-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am Criminal Law-I Indian Penal Code
53LB203
zflwrqc False evidence & fabricating false evidence by Vidya Selvamony Q& A- interpretation
05-05-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am Contract II pywrg45 Difference btw Sale and Agreement to Sell, Intro to Hire Purchase Agreement by Architha N _ ppt, reading material quiz
05-05-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Jurisprudence (5BLB202) euqv5jd Scandinavian Realism by Ms. Shivani Rajesh   MCQs
06-05-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am Criminal Law-I Indian Penal Code
53LB203
zflwrqc False evidence & fabricating false evidence by Vidya Selvamony Q& A- case studies
06-05-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Law of Torts (5BLB204) supzb7o Consumer protection act by Neha Gupta mcq
07-05-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am Jurisprudence (5BLB202) euqv5jd Feminist Jurisprudence by Ms. Shivani Rajesh   MCQs
07-05-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am Law of Torts (5BLB204) supzb7o Consumer protection act (remaining sections) by Neha Gupta   mcq
07-05-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Contract II pywrg45 Difference btw Sale of goods and Hire purchase, Price under SoG by Architha N _ ppt, reading material quiz
08-05-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am Criminal Law-I Indian Penal Code
53LB203
zflwrqc False evidence & fabricating false evidence by Vidya Selvamony Q& A- case studies
08-05-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am Law of Torts (5BLB204) supzb7o Consumer protection act assignment by Neha Gupta audio lecture on assignment
08-05-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Contract II pywrg45 Movable propert, actionable claims and Shares and Stocks as goods under SoG by Architha N partcipation in class
09-05-2020 Saturday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Law of Torts (5BLB204) supzb7o mcq by Neha Gupta mcq
11-05-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am Jurisprudence (5BLB202) euqv5jd American Realism by Ms. Shivani Rajesh None
11-05-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am Criminal Law-I Indian Penal Code
53LB203
zflwrqc Offences against Public Servant- contempt finished today by Vidya Selvamony Sase study analysis
11-05-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Contract II pywrg45 "Goods" under SoG(Electricity, lottery,software packages) Essential elements of Sale of Goods contract by Architha N participation in class
12-05-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am Criminal Law-I Indian Penal Code
53LB203
zflwrqc False evidence & fabricating false evidence by Vidya Selvamony Q& A- interpretation
12-05-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am Contract II pywrg45 Difference btw Sale and Agreement to Sell, Intro to Hire Purchase Agreement by Architha N _ ppt, reading material quiz
12-05-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Jurisprudence (5BLB202) euqv5jd Scandinavian Realism by Ms. Shivani Rajesh   MCQs
13-05-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am Criminal Law-I Indian Penal Code
53LB203
zflwrqc False evidence & fabricating false evidence by Vidya Selvamony Q& A- case studies
13-05-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Law of Torts (5BLB204) supzb7o Consumer protection act by Neha Gupta mcq
14-05-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am Jurisprudence (5BLB202) euqv5jd Feminist Jurisprudence by Ms. Shivani Rajesh   MCQs
14-05-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am Law of Torts (5BLB204) supzb7o Consumer protection act (remaining sections) by Neha Gupta   mcq
14-05-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Contract II pywrg45 Difference btw Sale of goods and Hire purchase, Price under SoG by Architha N _ ppt, reading material quiz
15-05-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am Criminal Law-I Indian Penal Code
53LB203
zflwrqc False evidence & fabricating false evidence by Vidya Selvamony Q& A- interpretation of sections
15-05-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am Law of Torts (5BLB204) supzb7o Consumer protection act assignment by Neha Gupta audio lecture on excel sheet
15-05-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Contract II pywrg45 Movable propert, actionable claims and Shares and Stocks as goods under SoG by Architha N partcipation in class
16-05-2020 Saturday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Law of Torts (5BLB204) supzb7o mcq by Neha Gupta mcq
18-05-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am Jurisprudence (5BLB202) euqv5jd American Realism by Ms. Shivani Rajesh None
18-05-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am Criminal Law-I Indian Penal Code
53LB203
zflwrqc Offences against Public Servant- contempt finished today by Vidya Selvamony Sase study analysis
18-05-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Contract II pywrg45 "Goods" under SoG(Electricity, lottery,software packages) Essential elements of Sale of Goods contract by Architha N participation in class
19-05-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am Criminal Law-I Indian Penal Code
53LB203
zflwrqc False evidence & fabricating false evidence by Vidya Selvamony Q& A- interpretation
19-05-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am Contract II pywrg45 Difference btw Sale and Agreement to Sell, Intro to Hire Purchase Agreement by Architha N _ ppt, reading material quiz
19-05-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Jurisprudence (5BLB202) euqv5jd Scandinavian Realism by Ms. Shivani Rajesh   MCQs
20-05-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am Criminal Law-I Indian Penal Code
53LB203
zflwrqc False evidence & fabricating false evidence by Vidya Selvamony Q& A- case studies
20-05-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Law of Torts (5BLB204) supzb7o Consumer protection act by Neha Gupta mcq
21-05-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am Jurisprudence (5BLB202) euqv5jd Feminist Jurisprudence by Ms. Shivani Rajesh   MCQs
21-05-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am Law of Torts (5BLB204) supzb7o Consumer protection act (remaining sections) by Neha Gupta   mcq
21-05-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Contract II pywrg45 Difference btw Sale of goods and Hire purchase, Price under SoG by Architha N _ ppt, reading material quiz
22-05-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am Criminal Law-I Indian Penal Code
53LB203
zflwrqc False evidence & fabricating false evidence by Vidya Selvamony Q& A- interpretation of sections
22-05-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am Law of Torts (5BLB204) supzb7o Consumer protection act assignment by Neha Gupta audio lecture on excel sheet
22-05-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Contract II pywrg45 Movable propert, actionable claims and Shares and Stocks as goods under SoG by Architha N partcipation in class
23-05-2020 Saturday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Law of Torts (5BLB204) supzb7o mcq by Neha Gupta mcq
25-05-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am Jurisprudence (5BLB202) euqv5jd American Realism by Ms. Shivani Rajesh None
25-05-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am Criminal Law-I Indian Penal Code
53LB203
zflwrqc Offences against Public Servant- contempt finished today by Vidya Selvamony Sase study analysis
25-05-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Contract II pywrg45 "Goods" under SoG(Electricity, lottery,software packages) Essential elements of Sale of Goods contract by Architha N participation in class
26-05-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am Criminal Law-I Indian Penal Code
53LB203
zflwrqc False evidence & fabricating false evidence by Vidya Selvamony Q& A- interpretation
26-05-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am Contract II pywrg45 Difference btw Sale and Agreement to Sell, Intro to Hire Purchase Agreement by Architha N _ ppt, reading material quiz
26-05-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Jurisprudence (5BLB202) euqv5jd Scandinavian Realism by Ms. Shivani Rajesh   MCQs
27-05-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am Criminal Law-I Indian Penal Code
53LB203
zflwrqc False evidence & fabricating false evidence by Vidya Selvamony Q& A- case studies
27-05-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Law of Torts (5BLB204) supzb7o Consumer protection act by Neha Gupta mcq
28-05-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am Jurisprudence (5BLB202) euqv5jd Feminist Jurisprudence by Ms. Shivani Rajesh   MCQs
28-05-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am Law of Torts (5BLB204) supzb7o Consumer protection act (remaining sections) by Neha Gupta   mcq
28-05-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Contract II pywrg45 Difference btw Sale of goods and Hire purchase, Price under SoG by Architha N _ ppt, reading material quiz
29-05-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am Criminal Law-I Indian Penal Code
53LB203
zflwrqc False evidence & fabricating false evidence by Vidya Selvamony Q& A- interpretation of sections
29-05-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am Law of Torts (5BLB204) supzb7o Consumer protection act assignment by Neha Gupta audio lecture on excel sheet
29-05-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Contract II pywrg45 Movable propert, actionable claims and Shares and Stocks as goods under SoG by Architha N partcipation in class
30-05-2020 Saturday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Law of Torts (5BLB204) supzb7o mcq by Neha Gupta mcq
                 

 

IV Semester LL.B.
Date / Day Time Course Code and Title Code Topic / Faculty Call Link Assessment /Evaluation approach
06-04-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB403 PIL vse4xv7 State Recognition by Gayathri N M Attendence in Class/Materials Posted Q/A/Assignment
06-04-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Labor Law 1 (5BLB402) acnfh7q IDA 1947, machinery for settlement of Industrial Disputes by Neha Gupta   emailed the material and ppt assignment
07-04-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB404-CPC qvp3sr6 Writtenstatement by Ms.Ramya.R / Assignment
07-04-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BLB401 w7aea4I Parliamentary Control of Delegated Legislation by Chandrarupa Chatterjee ,Study Material uploaded from Books and youtube video links and articles. Assignment
08-04-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB403 PIL vse4xv7 Theories on Recognition by Gayathri N M Attendence in Class/Materials Posted Q/A/Assignment
08-04-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Labor Law 1 (5BLB402) acnfh7q IDA 1947, machinery for settlement of Industrial Disputes by Neha Gupta , Study Material uploaded assignment
09-04-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB404-CPC qvp3sr6 Setoff/Counterclaim by Ms.Ramya.R / Questions assigned
09-04-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB401 w7aea4I Procedular Control of Delegated Legislation by Chandrarupa Chatterjee , Study Material uploaded from Books and youtube video links and articles. Assignment
09-04-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Labor Law 1 (5BLB402) acnfh7q IDA 1947, Awards under Industrial Disputes Act by Ms. Neha Gupta , Study Material uploaded assignment
10-04-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB403 PIL vse4xv7 Kinnds of Recognition by Gayathri N M Attendence in Class/Materials Posted Q/A/Assignment
10-04-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB401 w7aea4I Judicial Control of Delegated Legislation by Chandrarupa Chatterjee , Study Material uploaded from Books and youtube video links and articles. Google Spreadsheet
10-04-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BLB404-CPC qvp3sr6 Amendment of Pleadings by Ms.Ramya.R Questions assigned
13-04-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB403 PIL vse4xv7 State Succession by Gayathri N M Attendence in Class/Materials Posted Q/A/Assignment
13-04-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Labor Law 1 (5BLB402) acnfh7q doubts clarification by Neha Gupta doubts clarification
14-04-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB404-CPC qvp3sr6 Summon by Ms.Ramya.R Questions assigned
14-04-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BLB401 w7aea4I Conclusion of Delegated Legislation by Chandrarupa Chatterjee Virtual Presence in Class
15-04-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB403 PIL vse4xv7 State Jurisdiction by Gayathri N M   Attendence in Class/Materials Posted Q/A/Assignment
15-04-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Labor Law 1 (5BLB402) acnfh7q Standing order Act by Neha Gupta   mcq
16-04-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB404-CPC qvp3sr6 Interlocutory Applications by Ms.Ramya.R   / Questions assigned
16-04-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB401 w7aea4I Introduction to Natural Justice by Chandrarupa Chatterjee Audio Lecture uploaded on Short Assignment
16-04-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Labor Law 1 (5BLB402) acnfh7q Standing order Act by Neha Gupta   / mcq
17-04-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB403 PIL vse4xv7 States territory by Gayathri N M Attendence in Class/Materials Posted Q/A/Assignment
17-04-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB401 w7aea4I Rule Against Bias (Types of Bias) by Chandrarupa Chatterjee Virtual presence in class
17-04-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BLB404-CPC qvp3sr6 Temporary Injuunction by Ms.Ramya.R / class participation
20-04-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB403 PIL vse4xv7 Modes of acquisition and Loss of Territory by Gayathri N M Attendence in Class/Materials Posted Q/A/Assignment
20-04-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB405 – CrPC muxg5ep · Transfer of cases after taking cognizance by Seema s / Assignment
20-04-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BLB402- Labour Law acnfh7q · Strikes and Lockouts; Lay off and Retrenchment; Closure; by Neha Gupta / Assignment
21-04-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB404-CPC qvp3sr6 Commissions by Ms.Ramya.R / class participation
21-04-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB405 CrPC muxg5ep Limitations on the power to take cognizance by Dr.Seema S class materials class participation
21-04-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BLB401 w7aea4I Parliamentary Control of Delegated Legislation by Chandrarupa Chatterjee ,Study Material uploaded from Books and youtube video links and articles. Assignment
22-04-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB403 PIL vse4xv7 Law of sea, 1982 by Gayathri N M Attendence in Class/Materials Posted Q/A/Assignment
22-04-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB405 CrPC muxg5ep · Scrutiny of Complaint before issue of Process by Dr.Seema S class materials Q/A/Assignment
22-04-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Labor Law 1 (5BLB402) acnfh7q IDA 1947, machinery for settlement of Industrial Disputes by Neha Gupta , Study Material uploaded Q/A/Assignment
23-04-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB404-CPC qvp3sr6 Consequences of apperance and non appearance of parties by Ms.Ramya.R / class participation
23-04-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB401 w7aea4I Procedular Control of Delegated Legislation by Chandrarupa Chatterjee , Study Material uploaded from Books and youtube video links and articles. Assignment
23-04-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Labor Law 1 (5BLB402) acnfh7q IDA 1947, Awards under Industrial Disputes Act by Ms. Neha Gupta , Study Material uploaded assignment
24-04-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB403 PIL vse4xv7 Territorial Waters by Gayathri N M Attendence in Class/Materials Posted Q/A/Assignment
24-04-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB401 w7aea4I Judicial Control of Delegated Legislation by Chandrarupa Chatterjee , Study Material uploaded from Books and youtube video links and articles. Google Spreadsheet
24-04-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BLB404-CPC qvp3sr6 Suits by or against Government by Ms.Ramya.R / class participation
27-04-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB403 PIL vse4xv7 Contiguous Zone by Gayathri N M Attendence in Class/Materials Posted Q/A/Assignment
27-04-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB405 – CrPC muxg5ep · Transfer of cases after taking cognizance by Seema s / Assignment
27-04-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BLB402- Labour Law acnfh7q IDA 1947, Awards under Industrial Disputes Act by Neha Gupta / Assignment
28-04-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB404-CPC qvp3sr6 Trial, and examination of parties by Ms.Ramya.R / class participation
28-04-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB405 CrPC muxg5ep Limitations on the power to take cognizance by Dr.Seema S class materials Assignment
28-04-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BLB401 w7aea4I Parliamentary Control of Delegated Legislation by Chandrarupa Chatterjee , Study Material uploaded from Books and youtube video links and articles. Assignment
29-04-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB403 PIL vse4xv7 Continental Shelf by Gayathri N M Attendence in Class/Materials Posted Q/A/Assignment
29-04-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB405 CrPC muxg5ep · Scrutiny of Complaint before issue of Process by Dr.Seema S class materials Q/A/Assignment
29-04-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Labor Law 1 (5BLB402) acnfh7q IDA 1947, machinery for settlement of Industrial Disputes by Neha Gupta , Study Material uploaded Q/A/Assignment
30-04-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB404-CPC qvp3sr6 Arrest and attchement before judgment by Ms.Ramya.R / class participation
30-04-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB401 w7aea4I Procedular Control of Delegated Legislation by Chandrarupa Chatterjee , Study Material uploaded from Books and youtube video links and articles. Assignment
30-04-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Labor Law 1 (5BLB402) acnfh7q IDA 1947, Awards under Industrial Disputes Act by Ms. Neha Gupta , Study Material uploaded assignment
01-05-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB403 PIL vse4xv7 Exclusive Economic Zone by Gayathri N M Attendence in Class/Materials Posted Q/A/Assignment
01-05-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB401 w7aea4I Judicial Control of Delegated Legislation by Chandrarupa Chatterjee , Study Material uploaded from Books and youtube video links and articles. Google Spreadsheet
01-05-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BLB404-CPC qvp3sr6 Receiver, Interpleder suit by Ms.Ramya.R / class participation
01-05-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB403 PIL vse4xv7 States territory by Gayathri N M Attendence in Class/Materials Posted Q/A/Assignment
01-05-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB401 w7aea4I Rule Against Bias (Types of Bias) by Chandrarupa Chatterjee Virtual presence in class
01-05-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BLB404-CPC qvp3sr6 Temporary Injuunction by Ms.Ramya.R / class participation
04-05-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB403 PIL vse4xv7 Modes of acquisition and Loss of Territory by Gayathri N M Attendence in Class/Materials Posted Q/A/Assignment
04-05-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB405 – CrPC muxg5ep · Transfer of cases after taking cognizance by Seema s / Assignment
04-05-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BLB402- Labour Law acnfh7q IDA 1947, machinery for settlement of Industrial Disputes by Neha Gupta / Assignment
05-05-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB404-CPC qvp3sr6 Commissions by Ms.Ramya.R / class participation
05-05-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB405 CrPC muxg5ep Limitations on the power to take cognizance by Dr.Seema S class materials class participation
05-05-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BLB401 w7aea4I Parliamentary Control of Delegated Legislation by Chandrarupa Chatterjee ,Study Material uploaded from Books and youtube video links and articles. Assignment
06-05-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB403 PIL vse4xv7 Law of sea, 1982 by Gayathri N M Attendence in Class/Materials Posted Q/A/Assignment
06-05-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB405 CrPC muxg5ep · Scrutiny of Complaint before issue of Process by Dr.Seema S class materials Q/A/Assignment
06-05-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Labor Law 1 (5BLB402) acnfh7q IDA 1947, machinery for settlement of Industrial Disputes by Neha Gupta , Study Material uploaded Q/A/Assignment
07-05-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB404-CPC qvp3sr6 Consequences of apperance and non appearance of parties by Ms.Ramya.R / class participation
07-05-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB401 w7aea4I Procedular Control of Delegated Legislation by Chandrarupa Chatterjee , Study Material uploaded from Books and youtube video links and articles. Assignment
07-05-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Labor Law 1 (5BLB402) acnfh7q IDA 1947, Awards under Industrial Disputes Act by Ms. Neha Gupta , Study Material uploaded assignment
08-05-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB403 PIL vse4xv7 States territory by Gayathri N M Attendence in Class/Materials Posted Q/A/Assignment
08-05-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB401 w7aea4I Rule Against Bias (Types of Bias) by Chandrarupa Chatterjee Virtual presence in class
08-05-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BLB404-CPC qvp3sr6 Temporary Injuunction by Ms.Ramya.R / class participation
11-05-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB403 PIL vse4xv7 Modes of acquisition and Loss of Territory by Gayathri N M Attendence in Class/Materials Posted Q/A/Assignment
11-05-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB405 – CrPC muxg5ep · Transfer of cases after taking cognizance by Seema s / Assignment
11-05-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BLB402- Labour Law acnfh7q IDA 1947, machinery for settlement of Industrial Disputes by Neha Gupta / Assignment
12-05-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB404-CPC qvp3sr6 Commissions by Ms.Ramya.R / class participation
12-05-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB405 CrPC muxg5ep Limitations on the power to take cognizance by Dr.Seema S class materials class participation
12-05-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BLB401 w7aea4I Parliamentary Control of Delegated Legislation by Chandrarupa Chatterjee ,Study Material uploaded from Books and youtube video links and articles. Assignment
13-05-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB403 PIL vse4xv7 Law of sea, 1982 by Gayathri N M Attendence in Class/Materials Posted Q/A/Assignment
13-05-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB405 CrPC muxg5ep · Scrutiny of Complaint before issue of Process by Dr.Seema S class materials Q/A/Assignment
13-05-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Labor Law 1 (5BLB402) acnfh7q IDA 1947, machinery for settlement of Industrial Disputes by Neha Gupta , Study Material uploaded Q/A/Assignment
14-05-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB404-CPC qvp3sr6 Consequences of apperance and non appearance of parties by Ms.Ramya.R / class participation
14-05-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB401 w7aea4I Procedular Control of Delegated Legislation by Chandrarupa Chatterjee , Study Material uploaded from Books and youtube video links and articles. Assignment
14-05-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Labor Law 1 (5BLB402) acnfh7q IDA 1947, Awards under Industrial Disputes Act by Ms. Neha Gupta , Study Material uploaded assignment
15-05-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB403 PIL vse4xv7 States territory by Gayathri N M Attendence in Class/Materials Posted Q/A/Assignment
15-05-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB401 w7aea4I Rule Against Bias (Types of Bias) by Chandrarupa Chatterjee Virtual presence in class
15-05-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BLB404-CPC qvp3sr6 Temporary Injuunction by Ms.Ramya.R / class participation
18-05-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB403 PIL vse4xv7 Modes of acquisition and Loss of Territory by Gayathri N M Attendence in Class/Materials Posted Q/A/Assignment
18-05-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB405 – CrPC muxg5ep · Transfer of cases after taking cognizance by Seema s / Assignment
18-05-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BLB402- Labour Law acnfh7q IDA 1947, machinery for settlement of Industrial Disputes by Neha Gupta / Assignment
19-05-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB404-CPC qvp3sr6 Commissions by Ms.Ramya.R / class participation
19-05-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB405 CrPC muxg5ep Limitations on the power to take cognizance by Dr.Seema S class materials class participation
19-05-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BLB401 w7aea4I Parliamentary Control of Delegated Legislation by Chandrarupa Chatterjee ,Study Material uploaded from Books and youtube video links and articles. Assignment
20-05-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB403 PIL vse4xv7 Law of sea, 1982 by Gayathri N M Attendence in Class/Materials Posted Q/A/Assignment
20-05-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB405 CrPC muxg5ep · Scrutiny of Complaint before issue of Process by Dr.Seema S class materials Q/A/Assignment
20-05-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Labor Law 1 (5BLB402) acnfh7q IDA 1947, machinery for settlement of Industrial Disputes by Neha Gupta , Study Material uploaded Q/A/Assignment
21-05-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB404-CPC qvp3sr6 Consequences of apperance and non appearance of parties by Ms.Ramya.R / class participation
21-05-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB401 w7aea4I Procedular Control of Delegated Legislation by Chandrarupa Chatterjee , Study Material uploaded from Books and youtube video links and articles. Assignment
21-05-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Labor Law 1 (5BLB402) acnfh7q IDA 1947, Awards under Industrial Disputes Act by Ms. Neha Gupta , Study Material uploaded assignment
22-05-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB403 PIL vse4xv7 States territory by Gayathri N M Attendence in Class/Materials Posted Q/A/Assignment
22-05-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB401 w7aea4I Rule Against Bias (Types of Bias) by Chandrarupa Chatterjee Virtual presence in class
22-05-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BLB404-CPC qvp3sr6 Temporary Injuunction by Ms.Ramya.R / class participation
25-05-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB403 PIL vse4xv7 Modes of acquisition and Loss of Territory by Gayathri N M Attendence in Class/Materials Posted Q/A/Assignment
25-05-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB405 – CrPC muxg5ep · Transfer of cases after taking cognizance by Seema s / Assignment
25-05-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BLB402- Labour Law acnfh7q IDA 1947, machinery for settlement of Industrial Disputes by Neha Gupta / Assignment
26-05-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB404-CPC qvp3sr6 Commissions by Ms.Ramya.R / class participation
26-05-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB405 CrPC muxg5ep Limitations on the power to take cognizance by Dr.Seema S class materials class participation
26-05-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BLB401 w7aea4I Parliamentary Control of Delegated Legislation by Chandrarupa Chatterjee ,Study Material uploaded from Books and youtube video links and articles. Assignment
27-05-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB403 PIL vse4xv7 Law of sea, 1982 by Gayathri N M Attendence in Class/Materials Posted Q/A/Assignment
27-05-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB405 CrPC muxg5ep · Scrutiny of Complaint before issue of Process by Dr.Seema S class materials Q/A/Assignment
27-05-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Labor Law 1 (5BLB402) acnfh7q IDA 1947, machinery for settlement of Industrial Disputes by Neha Gupta , Study Material uploaded Q/A/Assignment
28-05-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB404-CPC qvp3sr6 Consequences of apperance and non appearance of parties by Ms.Ramya.R / class participation
28-05-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB401 w7aea4I Procedular Control of Delegated Legislation by Chandrarupa Chatterjee , Study Material uploaded from Books and youtube video links and articles. Assignment
28-05-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm Labor Law 1 (5BLB402) acnfh7q IDA 1947, Awards under Industrial Disputes Act by Ms. Neha Gupta , Study Material uploaded assignment
29-05-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB403 PIL vse4xv7 States territory by Gayathri N M Attendence in Class/Materials Posted Q/A/Assignment
29-05-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB401 w7aea4I Rule Against Bias (Types of Bias) by Chandrarupa Chatterjee Virtual presence in class
29-05-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BLB404-CPC qvp3sr6 Temporary Injuunction by Ms.Ramya.R / class participation
                   

 

VI Semester LL.B.
Date / Day Time Course Code and Title Code Topic / Faculty Call Link Assessment /Evaluation approach
06-04-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB602 Professional Ethics and Accountancy for Lawyers 5sjeply V J Praneshwaran NA NA
06-04-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB601 Law of Taxation gwhqkyh GST – Meaning, Set off, Accrual of tax by Mr. Anish Dey MCQ
06-04-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BLB622 Media & Law xfsupre Misleading Advertisements by Mitike Shrivastava Google Sheet
07-04-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB602 Professional Ethics and Accountancy for Lawyers 5sjeply Committees of Bar Council
Right to Practice by V J Praneshwaran
PPT Q/A
07-04-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB603
Moot Court, Observation of Trial and Client Interview
j2b53la Vidya Selvamony NA NA
07-04-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BLB601 Law of Taxation gwhqkyh Benefits of GST by Mr. Anish Dey MCQ
08-04-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB602 Professional Ethics and Accountancy for Lawyers 5sjeply Qualification for enrolment by V J Praneshwaran Discussion
08-04-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB621 Insurance law kzyw3f3 settlement of claims by Valarmathi   PPT MCQ
08-04-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BLB622 Media & Law xfsupre Drugs and Magic Remedies Act by Mitike Shrivastava Google Sheet
09-04-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB621 Insurance law kzyw3f3 policy documentation by Valarmathi   PPT NA
09-04-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BLB622 Media & Law xfsupre Additional material on Drigs and Remedies Act by Mitike Shrivastava Google Sheet
10-04-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB601 Law of Taxation gwhqkyh Working of GST by Mr. Anish Dey MCQ
11-04-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB603
Moot Court, Observation of Trial and Client Interview
j2b53la Vidya Selvamony NA NA
13-04-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB602 Professional Ethics and Accountancy for Lawyers 5sjeply Qualification for enrolment by V J Praneshwaran PPT MCQ
13-04-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB601 Law of Taxation gwhqkyh Coverage of GST on transactions by Mr. Anish Dey MCQ
13-04-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BLB622 Media & Law xfsupre Indecent Representation of Women Act by Mitike Shrivastava Google Sheet
14-04-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB602 Professional Ethics and Accountancy for Lawyers 5sjeply V J Praneshwaran NA NA
14-04-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BLB603
Moot Court, Observation of Trial and Client Interview
j2b53la 2 Moot Proposition by Vidya Selvamony Q& A and students interactions
15-04-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB601 Law of Taxation gwhqkyh Benefits of GST by Mr. Anish Dey MCQ
15-04-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB602 Professional Ethics and Accountancy for Lawyers 5sjeply Qualification for enrolment by V J Praneshwaran Discussion
15-04-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BLB621 Insurance law kzyw3f3 settlement of claims by Valarmathi   PPT MCQ
16-04-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BLB622 Media & Law xfsupre The Prize Competitions Act,
1955 by Mitike Shrivastava
Google Sheet
17-04-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB601 Law of Taxation gwhqkyh Dual Model of GST by Mr. Anish Dey MCQ
18-04-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB603
Moot Court, Observation of Trial and Client Interview
j2b53la 2 Moot Proposition by Vidya Selvamony Q& A and students interactions
18-04-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB621 Insurance law kzyw3f3 IRDA 1938 by Valarmathi   PPT discussion
20-04-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB601 Law of Taxation gwhqkyh GST – Conceptual Framework by Mr. Anish Dey MCQ
20-04-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BLB622 Media & Law xfsupre The Young Persons ( Harmful Publications) Act, 1956 by Mitike Shrivastava Google Sheet
21-04-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BLB603
Moot Court, Observation of Trial and Client Interview
j2b53la Drafting of memorials by Vidya Selvamony Q& A and students interactions
22-04-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB601 Law of Taxation gwhqkyh Persons liable for registration under GST by Mr. Anish Dey MCQ
22-04-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB622 Media & Law xfsupre Historical background of obscenity-US by Mitike Shrivastava Google Sheet
22-04-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BLB621 Insurance law kzyw3f3 Marine Insurance 1963 by Valarmathi   PPT Assignment
23-04-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB621 Insurance lae kzyw3f3 LIC Act 1956 by Valarmathi   PPT Assignment
23-04-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB622 Media & Law xfsupre Obscenity Laws in India by Mitike Shrivastava Google Sheet
24-04-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB601 Law of Taxation gwhqkyh Persons not liable for registration under GST by Mr. Anish Dey MCQ
25-04-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB603
Moot Court, Observation of Trial and Client Interview
j2b53la Case laws and interpretations by Vidya Selvamony Q& A and students interactions
25-04-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB621,Insurance law kzyw3f3 GIC Act, 1972 by Valarmathi   PPT discussion
27-04-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB601 Law of Taxation gwhqkyh E-Commerce Operator by Mr. Anish Dey MCQ
27-04-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BLB622 Media & Law xfsupre The Judicial
Approach to obscenity by Mitike Shrivastava
Google Sheet
28-04-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BLB603
Moot Court, Observation of Trial and Client Interview
j2b53la Techniques in developing Arugments advanced by Vidya Selvamony Q& A and students interactions
29-04-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB601 Law of Taxation gwhqkyh Classification system under GST by Mr. Anish Dey MCQ
29-04-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB622 Media & Law xfsupre Obscenity and films by Mitike Shrivastava Google Sheet
29-04-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BLB621 lnsurance law kzyw3f3 ESI Act,1948 by Valarmathi   PPT MCQ
30-04-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB621 lnsurance law kzyw3f3 MV Act,1988 by Valarmathi   PPT assignment
01-05-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB601 Law of Taxation gwhqkyh Dual Model of GST by Mr. Anish Dey MCQ
02-05-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB603
Moot Court, Observation of Trial and Client Interview
j2b53la 2 Moot Proposition by Vidya Selvamony Q& A and students interactions
02-05-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB621 Insurance law kzyw3f3 IRDA 1938 by Valarmathi   PPT discussion
04-05-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB601 Law of Taxation gwhqkyh GST – Conceptual Framework by Mr. Anish Dey MCQ
04-05-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BLB622 Media & Law xfsupre The Young Persons ( Harmful Publications) Act, 1956 by Mitike Shrivastava Google Sheet
05-05-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BLB603
Moot Court, Observation of Trial and Client Interview
j2b53la Drafting of memorials by Vidya Selvamony Q& A and students interactions
06-05-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB601 Law of Taxation gwhqkyh Persons liable for registration under GST by Mr. Anish Dey MCQ
06-05-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB622 Media & Law xfsupre Historical background of obscenity-US by Mitike Shrivastava Google Sheet
06-05-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BLB621 Insurance law kzyw3f3 Marine Insurance 1963 by Valarmathi   PPT Assignment
07-05-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB621 Insurance lae kzyw3f3 LIC Act 1956 by Valarmathi   PPT Assignment
07-05-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB622 Media & Law xfsupre Obscenity Laws in India by Mitike Shrivastava Google Sheet
08-05-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB601 Law of Taxation gwhqkyh Persons not liable for registration under GST by Mr. Anish Dey MCQ
09-05-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB603
Moot Court, Observation of Trial and Client Interview
j2b53la Case laws and interpretations by Vidya Selvamony Q& A and students interactions
09-05-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB621 Insurance law kzyw3f3 GIC Act, 1972 by Valarmathi   PPT discussion
11-05-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB601 Law of Taxation gwhqkyh E-Commerce Operator by Mr. Anish Dey MCQ
11-05-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BLB622 Media & Law xfsupre The Judicial
Approach to obscenity by Mitike Shrivastava
Google Sheet
12-05-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BLB603
Moot Court, Observation of Trial and Client Interview
j2b53la Techniques in developing Arugments advanced by Vidya Selvamony Q& A and students interactions
13-05-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB601 Law of Taxation gwhqkyh Classification system under GST by Mr. Anish Dey MCQ
13-05-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB622 Media & Law xfsupre Obscenity and films by Mitike Shrivastava Google Sheet
13-05-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BLB621 Insurance law kzyw3f3 ESI Act,1948 by Valarmathi   PPT Assignment
14-05-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB621 Insurance lae kzyw3f3 MV Act,1988 by Valarmathi   PPT Assignment
14-05-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB622 Media & Law xfsupre The Young Persons ( Harmful Publications) Act, 1956 by Mitike Shrivastava Google Sheet
15-05-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB601 Law of Taxation gwhqkyh Dual Model of GST by Mr. Anish Dey MCQ
16-05-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB603
Moot Court, Observation of Trial and Client Interview
j2b53la 2 Moot Proposition by Vidya Selvamony Q& A and students interactions
16-05-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB621 Insurance law kzyw3f3 IRDA 1938 by Valarmathi   PPT discussion
18-05-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB601 Law of Taxation gwhqkyh GST – Conceptual Framework by Mr. Anish Dey MCQ
18-05-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BLB622 Media & Law xfsupre The Young Persons ( Harmful Publications) Act, 1956 by Mitike Shrivastava Google Sheet
19-05-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BLB603
Moot Court, Observation of Trial and Client Interview
j2b53la Drafting of memorials by Vidya Selvamony Q& A and students interactions
20-05-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB601 Law of Taxation gwhqkyh Persons liable for registration under GST by Mr. Anish Dey MCQ
20-05-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB622 Media & Law xfsupre Historical background of obscenity-US by Mitike Shrivastava Google Sheet
20-05-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BLB621 Insurance law kzyw3f3 Marine Insurance 1963 by Valarmathi   PPT Assignment
21-05-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB621 Insurance lae kzyw3f3 LIC Act 1956 by Valarmathi   PPT Assignment
21-05-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB622 Media & Law xfsupre Obscenity Laws in India by Mitike Shrivastava Google Sheet
22-05-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB601 Law of Taxation gwhqkyh Persons not liable for registration under GST by Mr. Anish Dey MCQ
23-05-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB603
Moot Court, Observation of Trial and Client Interview
j2b53la Case laws and interpretations by Vidya Selvamony Q& A and students interactions
23-05-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB621 Insurance law kzyw3f3 GIC Act, 1972 by Valarmathi   PPT discussion
25-05-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB601 Law of Taxation gwhqkyh E-Commerce Operator by Mr. Anish Dey MCQ
25-05-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BLB622 Media & Law xfsupre The Judicial
Approach to obscenity by Mitike Shrivastava
Google Sheet
26-05-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BLB603
Moot Court, Observation of Trial and Client Interview
j2b53la Techniques in developing Arugments advanced by Vidya Selvamony Q& A and students interactions
27-05-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB601 Law of Taxation gwhqkyh Classification system under GST by Mr. Anish Dey MCQ
27-05-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB622 Media & Law xfsupre Obscenity and films by Mitike Shrivastava Google Sheet
27-05-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5BLB621 Insurance law kzyw3f3 ESI Act,1948 by Valarmathi   PPT Assignment
28-05-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB621 Insurance lae kzyw3f3 LIC Act 1956 by Valarmathi   PPT Assignment
28-05-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB622 Media & Law xfsupre Obscenity Laws in India by Mitike Shrivastava Google Sheet
29-05-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB601 Law of Taxation gwhqkyh Persons not liable for registration under GST by Mr. Anish Dey MCQ
30-05-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5BLB603
Moot Court, Observation of Trial and Client Interview
j2b53la Case laws and interpretations by Vidya Selvamony Q& A and students interactions
30-05-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5BLB621 Insurance law kzyw3f3 GIC Act, 1972 by Valarmathi   PPT discussion
                   

 

II Semester LL.M. – Constitutional Law
Date / Day Time Course Code and Title Code Topic / Faculty Call Link Assessment /Evaluation approach
06-04-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCN204 Local self government so37z5o Gram panchayat by Valarmathi   PPT NA
06-04-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCN201 Law and Justice in a Globalizing World oocjluy V J Praneshwaran NA NA
06-04-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCN203 Constitutional Law II k5camg3 Judicial function of the executive by Chanjana Elsa Philip NA
07-04-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCN203 Constitutional Law II k5camg3 Legislative function of executive by Chanjana Elsa Philip NA
07-04-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCN202 Principles of Constitutional Interpretation 4cpvuut Interpretation of the Constitution under the Supreme Court of India by Sreenidhi KR NA
07-04-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCN201 Law and Justice in a Globalizing World oocjluy V J Praneshwaran NA NA
08-04-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCN201 Law and Justice in a Globalizing World oocjluy V J Praneshwaran NA NA
08-04-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCN203 Constitutional Law II k5camg3 Ordinance Making Power by Chanjana Elsa Philip Google HangOut Assignment
08-04-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
09-04-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCN203 Constitutional Law II k5camg3 Executive Actions of the Central Executive by Chanjana Elsa Philip NA
09-04-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCN202 Principles of Constitutional Interpretation 4cpvuut Democracy & Rule of Law by Sreenidhi KR NA
09-04-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
10-04-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
10-04-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
10-04-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
11-04-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
11-04-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
11-04-2020 Saturday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
13-04-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCN204 Local self government so37z5o Zilla Panchayat by Valarmathi   PPT Q/A
13-04-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCN201 Law and Justice in a Globalizing World oocjluy V J Praneshwaran NA NA
13-04-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCN202 Principles of Constitutional Interpretation 4cpvuut Fundamental Rights by Sreenidhi KR NA
14-04-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCN203 Constitutional Law II k5camg3 Legislative Relations by Chanjana Elsa Philip   Zoom NA
14-04-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCN202 Principles of Constitutional Interpretation 4cpvuut Fundamental Rights… Continued by Sreenidhi KR NA
14-04-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCN201 Law and Justice in a Globalizing World oocjluy V J Praneshwaran NA NA
15-04-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCN201 Law and Justice in a Globalizing World oocjluy Theories & Concept of Justice, Natural Law by V J Praneshwaran Q/A
15-04-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCN203 Constitutional Law II k5camg3 The Three Lists – Union List by Chanjana Elsa Philip   Zoom NA
15-04-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
16-04-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCN203 Constitutional Law II k5camg3 The Three Lists – State List by Chanjana Elsa Philip   Zoom NA
16-04-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCN202 Principles of Constitutional Interpretation 4cpvuut Personal Liberty, Freedom of Speech & Expression, Rights to Property, Secularism; by Sreenidhi KR NA
16-04-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCN204 Local self government so37z5o Taluk Panchayat by Valarmathi   PPT  
17-04-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCN204 Local self government so37z5o Taluk Panchayat Chaiman by Valarmathi   PPT  
17-04-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
17-04-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
18-04-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCN204 Local self government so37z5o Sarpanch by Valarmathi   PPT  
18-04-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
18-04-2020 Saturday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
20-04-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
20-04-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
20-04-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCN202 Principles of Constitutional Interpretation 4cpvuut Fundamental Rights vis-a-vis Directive Principles by Sreenidhi KR NA
21-04-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCN203 Constitutional Law II k5camg3 The Three Lists – Concurrent Lists by Chanjana Elsa Philip   Zoom NA
21-04-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCN202 Principles of Constitutional Interpretation 4cpvuut Interpretation of the Preamble, by Sreenidhi KR NA
21-04-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
22-04-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
22-04-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCN203 Constitutional Law II k5camg3 Principles of Interpretation of the Lists by Chanjana Elsa Philip   Zoom NA
22-04-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
23-04-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCN203 Constitutional Law II k5camg3 Principles of Interpretation of the Lists – Continued by Chanjana Elsa Philip   Zoom NA
23-04-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCN202 Principles of Constitutional Interpretation 4cpvuut role of the preamble in Constitutional Interpretation. by Sreenidhi KR NA
23-04-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCN204 Local self government so37z5o State Finance Commission by Valarmathi   PPT  
24-04-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCN204 Local self government so37z5o Module-4 Municipal Corporation by Valarmathi   PPT  
24-04-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
24-04-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
25-04-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCN204 Local self government so37z5o Municipal Council by Valarmathi   ppt  
25-04-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
25-04-2020 Saturday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
27-04-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
27-04-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
27-04-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCN202 Principles of Constitutional Interpretation 4cpvuut Judicial Process by Sreenidhi KR NA
28-04-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCN203 Constitutional Law II k5camg3 Repugnancy between Centre and State Laws by Chanjana Elsa Philip   Zoom NA
28-04-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCN202 Principles of Constitutional Interpretation 4cpvuut Doctrines under The Constitution of India by Sreenidhi KR NA
28-04-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
29-04-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
29-04-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCN203 Constitutional Law II k5camg3 Residuary Power by Chanjana Elsa Philip   Zoom NA
29-04-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
30-04-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCN203 Constitutional Law II k5camg3 Parliamentary Legislation in the State Field by Chanjana Elsa Philip   Zoom NA
30-04-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCN202 Principles of Constitutional Interpretation 4cpvuut Doctrines under The Constitution of India by Sreenidhi KR NA
30-04-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCN204 Local self government so37z5o Mayor by Valarmathi   PPT  
01-05-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCN204 Local self government so37z5o   by Valarmathi      
01-05-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
01-05-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
02-05-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCN204 Local self government so37z5o   by Valarmathi      
02-05-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
02-05-2020 Saturday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
04-05-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCN205 – Dissertation   Zilla Panchayat by     PPT  
04-05-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCN205 – Dissertation       NA  
04-05-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCN202 Principles of Constitutional Interpretation 4cpvuut Fundamental Rights by Sreenidhi KR NA
05-05-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCN203 Constitutional Law II k5camg3 Legislative Relations by Chanjana Elsa Philip   Zoom NA
05-05-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCN202 Principles of Constitutional Interpretation 4cpvuut Fundamental Rights… Continued by Sreenidhi KR NA
05-05-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCN205 – Dissertation       NA  
06-05-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCN205 – Dissertation   Theories & Concept of Justice, Natural Law by     Zoom  
06-05-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCN203 Constitutional Law II k5camg3 The Three Lists – Union List by Chanjana Elsa Philip   Zoom NA
06-05-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
07-05-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCN203 Constitutional Law II k5camg3 The Three Lists – State List by Chanjana Elsa Philip   Zoom NA
07-05-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCN202 Principles of Constitutional Interpretation 4cpvuut Personal Liberty, Freedom of Speech & Expression, Rights to Property, Secularism; by Sreenidhi KR NA
07-05-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCN204 Local self government so37z5o Taluk Panchayat by Valarmathi   PPT  
08-05-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCN204 Local self government so37z5o Taluk Panchayat Chaiman by Valarmathi   PPT  
08-05-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
08-05-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
09-05-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCN204 Local self government so37z5o Sarpanch by Valarmathi   PPT  
09-05-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
09-05-2020 Saturday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
11-05-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
11-05-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
11-05-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCN202 Principles of Constitutional Interpretation 4cpvuut Fundamental Rights vis-a-vis Directive Principles by Sreenidhi KR NA
12-05-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCN203 Constitutional Law II k5camg3 The Three Lists – Concurrent Lists by Chanjana Elsa Philip   Zoom NA
12-05-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCN202 Principles of Constitutional Interpretation 4cpvuut Interpretation of the Preamble, by Sreenidhi KR NA
12-05-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
13-05-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
13-05-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCN203 Constitutional Law II k5camg3 Principles of Interpretation of the Lists by Chanjana Elsa Philip   Zoom NA
13-05-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
14-05-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCN203 Constitutional Law II k5camg3 Principles of Interpretation of the Lists – Continued by Chanjana Elsa Philip   Zoom NA
14-05-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCN202 Principles of Constitutional Interpretation 4cpvuut role of the preamble in Constitutional Interpretation. by Sreenidhi KR NA
14-05-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCN204 Local self government so37z5o State Finance Commission by Valarmathi   PPT  
15-05-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCN204 Local self government so37z5o Module-4 Municipal Corporation by Valarmathi   PPT  
15-05-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
15-05-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
16-05-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCN204 Local self government so37z5o Municipal Council by Valarmathi   ppt  
16-05-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
16-05-2020 Saturday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
18-05-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
18-05-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
18-05-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCN202 Principles of Constitutional Interpretation 4cpvuut Judicial Process by Sreenidhi KR NA
19-05-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCN203 Constitutional Law II k5camg3 Repugnancy between Centre and State Laws by Chanjana Elsa Philip   Zoom NA
19-05-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCN202 Principles of Constitutional Interpretation 4cpvuut Doctrines under The Constitution of India by Sreenidhi KR NA
19-05-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
20-05-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
20-05-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCN203 Constitutional Law II k5camg3 Residuary Power by Chanjana Elsa Philip   Zoom NA
20-05-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
21-05-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCN203 Constitutional Law II k5camg3 Parliamentary Legislation in the State Field by Chanjana Elsa Philip   Zoom NA
21-05-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCN202 Principles of Constitutional Interpretation 4cpvuut Doctrines under The Constitution of India by Sreenidhi KR NA
21-05-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCN204 Local self government so37z5o Mayor by Valarmathi   PPT  
22-05-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCN204 Local self government so37z5o Module-4 Municipal Corporation by Valarmathi   PPT  
22-05-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
22-05-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
23-05-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCN204 Local self government so37z5o Municipal Council by Valarmathi   ppt  
23-05-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
23-05-2020 Saturday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
25-05-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
25-05-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
25-05-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCN202 Principles of Constitutional Interpretation 4cpvuut Judicial Process by Sreenidhi KR NA
26-05-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCN203 Constitutional Law II k5camg3 Repugnancy between Centre and State Laws by Chanjana Elsa Philip   Zoom NA
26-05-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCN202 Principles of Constitutional Interpretation 4cpvuut Doctrines under The Constitution of India by Sreenidhi KR NA
26-05-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
27-05-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
27-05-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCN203 Constitutional Law II k5camg3 Residuary Power by Chanjana Elsa Philip   Zoom NA
27-05-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
28-05-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCN203 Constitutional Law II k5camg3 Parliamentary Legislation in the State Field by Chanjana Elsa Philip   Zoom NA
28-05-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCN202 Principles of Constitutional Interpretation 4cpvuut Doctrines under The Constitution of India by Sreenidhi KR NA
28-05-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCN204 Local self government so37z5o Mayor by Valarmathi   PPT  
29-05-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCN204 Local self government so37z5o   by Valarmathi      
29-05-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
29-05-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
30-05-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCN204 Local self government so37z5o   by Valarmathi      
30-05-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
30-05-2020 Saturday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCN205 – Dissertation          
                 

 

II Semester LL.M. Commercial Law
Date / Day Time Course Code and Title Code Topic / Faculty Call Link Assessment /Evaluation approach
06-04-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCM202 Competition Law kqrh4fm Abuse of Dominance – Position under MRTP Act by Mr. Anish Dey MCQ
06-04-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCN201 Law and Justice in a Globalizing World oocjluy V J Praneshwaran NA NA
06-04-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCM202 Competition Law kqrh4fm Abuse of Dominance – Position under Competition Act by Mr. Anish Dey MCQ
07-04-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCM203 Investment Law f2fuqo6 Security contract Act,1956 by Gayathri N M Material Posted Q/A/Assignment
07-04-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
07-04-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCN201 Law and Justice in a Globalizing World oocjluy V J Praneshwaran NA NA
08-04-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCN201 Law and Justice in a Globalizing World oocjluy V J Praneshwaran NA NA
08-04-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCM202 Competition Law kqrh4fm Abuse of Dominance – Sec 4 by Mr. Anish Dey MCQ
08-04-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
09-04-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCM203 Investment Law f2fuqo6 Features of SCR Act, 1956 by Gayathri N M Material Posted Q/A/Assignment
09-04-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
09-04-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
10-04-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
10-04-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
10-04-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
11-04-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCM203 Investment Law f2fuqo6 Listing of Securities by Gayathri N M Virtual Class  
11-04-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
11-04-2020 Saturday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
13-04-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCM202 Competition Law kqrh4fm Abuse of Dominance – Sec 4 by Mr. Anish Dey MCQ
13-04-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
13-04-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCM202 Competition Law kqrh4fm Abuse of Dominance – Procedure of inquiry by Mr. Anish Dey MCQ
14-04-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCM203 Investment Law f2fuqo6 Security contract Act,1956 by Gayathri N M Q/A/Assignment
14-04-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
14-04-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
15-04-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
15-04-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCM202 Competition Law kqrh4fm Abuse of Dominance – Sec 27 by Mr. Anish Dey MCQ
15-04-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
16-04-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCM203 Investment Law f2fuqo6 Security contract Act,1956 by Gayathri N M Q/A/Assignment
16-04-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
16-04-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
17-04-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
17-04-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
17-04-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
18-04-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCM203 Investment Law f2fuqo6 Security contract Act,1956 by Gayathri N M Q/A/Assignment
18-04-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
18-04-2020 Saturday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
20-04-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCM202 Competition Law kqrh4fm Abuse of Dominance – under EU by Mr. Anish Dey MCQ
20-04-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
20-04-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCM202 Competition Law kqrh4fm Abuse of Dominance – Under UK Law by Mr. Anish Dey MCQ
21-04-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCM203 Investment Law f2fuqo6 Security contract Act,1956 by Gayathri N M Virtual Class Q/A/Assignment
21-04-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
21-04-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
22-04-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
22-04-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCM202 Competition Law kqrh4fm Abuse of Dominance – Under USA Law by Mr. Anish Dey MCQ
22-04-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
23-04-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCM203 Investment Law f2fuqo6 Security contract Act,1956 by Gayathri N M Q/A/Assignment
23-04-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
23-04-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
24-04-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
24-04-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
24-04-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
25-04-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCM203 Investment Law f2fuqo6 Security contract Act,1956 by Gayathri N M Material will be posted Q/A/Assignment
25-04-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
25-04-2020 Saturday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
27-04-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCM202 Competition Law kqrh4fm Abuse of Dominance – Revision by Mr. Anish Dey MCQ
27-04-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
27-04-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCM202 Competition Law kqrh4fm Introduction to EU Competition Law by Mr. Anish Dey MCQ
28-04-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCM203 Investment Law f2fuqo6 Security contract Act,1956 by Gayathri N M Q/A/Assignment
28-04-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
28-04-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
29-04-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
29-04-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCM202 Competition Law kqrh4fm EU General anti trust rules by Mr. Anish Dey MCQ
29-04-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
30-04-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCM203 Investment Law f2fuqo6 Security contract Act,1956 by Gayathri N M Q/A/Assignment
30-04-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
30-04-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
01-05-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
01-05-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
01-05-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
02-05-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCM203 Investment Law f2fuqo6 Listing of Securities by Gayathri N M Virtual Class  
02-05-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
02-05-2020 Saturday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
04-05-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCM202 Competition Law kqrh4fm Abuse of Dominance – Sec 4 by Mr. Anish Dey MCQ
04-05-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
04-05-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCM202 Competition Law kqrh4fm Abuse of Dominance – Procedure of inquiry by Mr. Anish Dey MCQ
05-05-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCM203 Investment Law f2fuqo6 Security contract Act,1956 by Gayathri N M Q/A/Assignment
05-05-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
05-05-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
06-05-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
06-05-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCM202 Competition Law kqrh4fm Abuse of Dominance – Sec 27 by Mr. Anish Dey MCQ
06-05-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
07-05-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCM203 Investment Law f2fuqo6 Security contract Act,1956 by Gayathri N M Q/A/Assignment
07-05-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
07-05-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
08-05-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
08-05-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
08-05-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
09-05-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCM203 Investment Law f2fuqo6 Security contract Act,1956 by Gayathri N M  
09-05-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
09-05-2020 Saturday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
11-05-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCM202 Competition Law kqrh4fm Abuse of Dominance – under EU by Mr. Anish Dey MCQ
11-05-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
11-05-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCM202 Competition Law kqrh4fm Abuse of Dominance – Under UK Law by Mr. Anish Dey MCQ
12-05-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCM203 Investment Law f2fuqo6 Security contract Act,1956 by Gayathri N M Virtual Class Q/A/Assignment
12-05-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
12-05-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
13-05-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
13-05-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCM202 Competition Law kqrh4fm Abuse of Dominance – Under USA Law by Mr. Anish Dey MCQ
13-05-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
14-05-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCM203 Investment Law f2fuqo6 Security contract Act,1956 by Gayathri N M Q/A/Assignment
14-05-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
14-05-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
15-05-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
15-05-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
15-05-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
16-05-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCM203 Investment Law f2fuqo6 Security contract Act,1956 by Gayathri N M Material will be posted  
16-05-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
16-05-2020 Saturday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
18-05-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCM202 Competition Law kqrh4fm Abuse of Dominance – Revision by Mr. Anish Dey MCQ
18-05-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
18-05-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCM202 Competition Law kqrh4fm Introduction to EU Competition Law by Mr. Anish Dey MCQ
19-05-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCM203 Investment Law f2fuqo6 Security contract Act,1956 by Gayathri N M Q/A/Assignment
19-05-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
19-05-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
20-05-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
20-05-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCM202 Competition Law kqrh4fm EU General anti trust rules by Mr. Anish Dey MCQ
20-05-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
21-05-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCM203 Investment Law f2fuqo6 Security contract Act,1956 by Gayathri N M Q/A/Assignment
21-05-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
21-05-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
22-05-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
22-05-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
22-05-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
23-05-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCM203 Investment Law f2fuqo6 Security contract Act,1956 by Gayathri N M Material will be posted  
23-05-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
23-05-2020 Saturday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
25-05-2020 Monday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCM202 Competition Law kqrh4fm Abuse of Dominance – Revision by Mr. Anish Dey MCQ
25-05-2020 Monday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
25-05-2020 Monday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCM202 Competition Law kqrh4fm Introduction to EU Competition Law by Mr. Anish Dey MCQ
26-05-2020 Tuesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCM203 Investment Law f2fuqo6 Security contract Act,1956 by Gayathri N M Q/A/Assignment
26-05-2020 Tuesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
26-05-2020 Tuesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
27-05-2020 Wednesday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
27-05-2020 Wednesday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCM202 Competition Law kqrh4fm EU General anti trust rules by Mr. Anish Dey MCQ
27-05-2020 Wednesday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
28-05-2020 Thursday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCM203 Investment Law f2fuqo6 Security contract Act,1956 by Gayathri N M Q/A/Assignment
28-05-2020 Thursday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
28-05-2020 Thursday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
29-05-2020 Friday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
29-05-2020 Friday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
29-05-2020 Friday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
30-05-2020 Saturday 09.00 am to 10.00 am 5MCM203 Investment Law f2fuqo6 Security contract Act,1956 by Gayathri N M Material will be posted  
30-05-2020 Saturday 10.30 am to 11.30 am 5MCM205 – Dissertation          
30-05-2020 Saturday 12.00 pm to 01.00 pm 5MCM205 – Dissertation